STOCK TITAN

IR-MED INC (IRME) Financials

IRME
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) -$0.04 +33.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$837K +63.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRME SEC filings page.

This page shows IR-MED INC (IRME) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

IR-MED INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$282K
YoY+20.3%
QoQ-12.8%

IR-MED INC's EBITDA was -$282K in Q2 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 20.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.8%.

Net Income
-$701K
YoY-91.5%

IR-MED INC reported -$701K in net income in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 91.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
QoQ0.0%

IR-MED INC earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2025. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$63K
YoY-91.6%
QoQ+23.5%

IR-MED INC held $63K in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
77M
QoQ+7.3%

IR-MED INC had 77M shares outstanding in Q2 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$91K
YoY-3.2%
QoQ+295.7%

IR-MED INC invested $91K in research and development in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 295.7%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2025.

IRME Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRME quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
R&D Expenses$91K-3.2%$23K-88.2%N/A$205K-56.3%$94K-81.0%$195K-67.8%N/A$469K+0.2%
SG&A Expenses$194K-17.8%$228K-22.7%N/A$367K-14.8%$236K-46.6%$295K-48.7%N/A$431K+12.2%
Operating Income-$286K+20.1%-$253K+61.6%N/A-$601K+49.8%-$358K+67.5%-$658K+51.3%N/A-$1.2M-36.6%
EBITDA-$282K+20.3%-$250K+61.5%N/A-$597K+50.0%-$354K+67.6%-$649K+51.9%N/A-$1.2M-36.8%
Net Income-$701K-91.5%N/AN/A-$598K+49.3%-$366K+67.0%-$657K+51.3%N/A-$1.2M-37.7%
EPS (Basic)-$0.010.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.02+33.3%-$0.02-100.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01-$0.010.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.01-$0.01+50.0%-$0.02+33.3%-$0.02-100.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)74M71M+1.9%N/A71M+2.8%70M70M+1.6%N/A69M+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

IRME Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRME quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Total Assets$175K-80.3%$124K-78.6%$251K-74.9%$533K-69.9%$887K-66.2%$579K-75.6%$999K-69.7%$1.8M-57.0%
Current Assets$90K-88.6%$81K-82.5%$205K-75.8%$443K-72.4%$789K-67.6%$463K-78.6%$848K-72.3%$1.6M-58.5%
Cash & Equivalents$63K-91.6%$51K-87.5%$129K-83.2%$392K-74.3%$753K-67.8%$408K-80.6%$767K-74.5%$1.5M-59.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$27K-25.0%$30K-45.5%$76K-6.2%$51K-38.6%$36K-63.6%$55K-1.8%$81K+47.3%$83K0.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$800K+52.7%$617K-7.2%$545K-14.0%$531K-5.3%$524K-14.7%$665K+1.8%$634K-9.7%$561K+2.9%
Current Liabilities$774K$617K$545K+15.2%N/AN/AN/A$473K-28.5%$559K
Non-Current Liabilities$26K$0$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$161K+302.5%$2K-99.1%
Total Equity-$625K-272.2%-$493K-473.3%-$294K-180.5%$2K-99.8%$363K-81.9%-$86K-105.0%$365K-85.9%$1.2M-66.1%
Retained Earnings-$18.2M-14.8%-$17.5M-13.0%-$16.7M-12.8%-$16.5M-21.3%-$15.9M-28.0%-$15.5M-37.4%-$14.8M-49.4%-$13.6M-73.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

IRME Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRME quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$71K+80.9%-$110K+69.3%-$261K+65.4%-$395K+51.3%-$372K+51.5%-$358K+60.2%-$754K+3.2%-$811K-20.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$4K0.0%$3K-66.7%$4K$4K0.0%$4K-55.6%$9K+125.0%$0$4K0.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$87K-13.0%$54K-73.8%N/A$197K-48.6%$100K-74.8%$206K-56.9%N/A$383K+208.9%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1K-50.0%N/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$755K+3.3%N/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1K+50.0%N/A
Financing Cash Flow$88K$31K$0$35KN/AN/A$0$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

IRME Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRME quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A-29900.0%-29802.7pp-100.8%-45.6ppN/AN/A-97.3%-73.4pp
Return on Assets-400.6%-359.3ppN/AN/A-112.2%-45.7pp-41.3%+1.0pp-113.5%-56.6ppN/A-66.5%-45.7pp
Current Ratio0.120.130.38-1.4xN/AN/AN/A1.79-2.8x2.87
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A265.50+265.0x1.44+1.4xN/A1.74+1.7x0.46+0.4x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$294K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.38), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
IR-MED INC IRME FY2024 N/A N/A N/A $231K —
QHSLAB, INC USAQ FY2025 $2.7M -$457K -17.0% $6.9M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is IR-MED INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

IR-MED INC (IRME) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.03 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 57.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are IR-MED INC's total assets?

IR-MED INC (IRME) had $251K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

How much does IR-MED INC spend on research and development?

IR-MED INC (IRME) invested $710K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.

IR-MED INC (IRME) had 72M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

IR-MED INC (IRME) had a current ratio of 0.38 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

IR-MED INC (IRME) has negative shareholder equity of -$294K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top