A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 7, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the USAQ SEC filings page.
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) reported $3.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 24.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue growth is not yet durable profit: gross-margin expansion is being offset by thin operating conversion and uneven cash generation.
Gross margin reached67.3% in FY2025, yet operating margin was only4.9% . With operating cash flow shifting from$142K in FY2024 to-$178K in FY2025, the margin improvement has not translated consistently into cash.
The balance-sheet reset is more dramatic than the income statement: equity moved from
Operating income of
Financial Health Signals
QHSLAB, INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
QHSLAB, INC scores 6.76, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($6.9M) relative to total liabilities ($546K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
QHSLAB, INC passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
QHSLAB, INC reported a net loss of $457K while operations used $178K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
QHSLAB, INC earns $0.55 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($131K vs $237K). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
QHSLAB, INC generated $847K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 40.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.3%.
QHSLAB, INC's EBITDA was $63K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 114.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 182.9%.
QHSLAB, INC reported $38K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 171.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 136.6%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
QHSLAB, INC held $317K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
QHSLAB, INC's gross margin was 69.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 3.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.
QHSLAB, INC's operating margin was 5.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.3 percentage points.
QHSLAB, INC's net profit margin was 4.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 13.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.8 percentage points.
QHSLAB, INC's ROE was 2.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.3 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
QHSLAB, INC invested $115K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
USAQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $847K+40.0% | $729K+12.9% | $704K+12.4% | $737K+35.4% | $605K+28.0% | $645K+32.1% | $626K+98.7% | $544K+61.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $258K+24.8% | $258K+19.7% | $216K+0.8% | $243K+35.9% | $206K+15.6% | $215K+6.4% | $214K+70.9% | $179K+22.0% |
| Gross Profit | $590K+47.8% | $471K+9.5% | $488K+18.5% | $494K+35.2% | $399K+35.5% | $430K+50.2% | $412K+117.0% | $365K+92.7% |
| R&D Expenses | $115K+2.0% | $121K-2.5% | $116K+7.6% | $133K+67.0% | $112K+73.4% | $124K+190.9% | $108K+141.5% | $80K+75.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $255K+70.5% | $208K+33.6% | $70K-16.3% | $64K+14.9% | $150K+215.7% | $156K+72.9% | $83K+56.4% | $56K+17.8% |
| Operating Income | $45K+292.5% | -$94K-684.0% | $36K-51.4% | $96K+8.0% | $12K-61.5% | -$12K-188.5% | $73K+251.0% | $89K+352.9% |
| EBITDA | $63K+114.1% | -$76K-410.3% | $54K-63.6% | $114K+6.7% | $30K-38.4% | $25K-51.0% | $147K+477.1% | $107K+722.6% |
| Interest Expense | $7K-88.8% | $10K-85.9% | $43K-88.2% | $63K+59.8% | $64K+96.3% | $68K+110.3% | $361K+843.7% | $39K-19.1% |
| Net Income | $38K+171.8% | -$104K-30.5% | -$358K-24.6% | $33K-32.9% | -$53K-1732.5% | -$80K-329.7% | -$288K-231.9% | $50K+160.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.05+266.7% | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | -$0.03-200.0% | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.03+200.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | -$0.03-200.0% | $0.00+100.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 23M+104.6% | 15M+34.3% | N/A | 19M+4.3% | 11M+10.4% | 11M+13.3% | N/A | 19M+99.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
USAQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.9M+13.1% | $1.9M+13.3% | $2.2M+20.6% | $1.7M-1.7% | $1.7M+0.7% | $1.7M-3.7% | $1.8M+7.0% | $1.8M+1.5% |
| Current Assets | $683K+76.9% | $619K+90.0% | $883K+109.8% | $429K+22.7% | $386K+56.8% | $326K+34.4% | $421K+169.5% | $349K+97.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $317K+88.5% | $362K+493.0% | $636K+304.8% | $158K+65.1% | $168K+61.6% | $61K-8.8% | $157K+204.7% | $96K+91.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $9K-79.1% | $28K-5.7% | $36K-14.3% | $27K-33.5% | $42K+579.8% | $29K-21.3% | $42K+65.9% | $40K+2.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $343K+131.4% | $201K+3.2% | $191K-2.8% | $210K+6.0% | $148K+12.7% | $195K+49.0% | $196K+174.7% | $198K+137.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $376K-84.0% | $368K-83.7% | $546K-77.3% | $2.3M+11.7% | $2.4M+13.0% | $2.3M+6.9% | $2.4M+17.0% | $2.1M+3.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $376K-84.0% | $368K-83.7% | $450K-81.3% | $2.3M+12.2% | $2.4M+13.0% | $2.3M+6.9% | $2.4M+17.0% | $2.1M+2.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $96K | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10K |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $37K | $91K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $1.6M+342.0% | $1.5M+357.2% | $1.6M+367.4% | -$611K-82.2% | -$644K-67.3% | -$591K-54.8% | -$608K-61.8% | -$335K-11.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.0M+11.1% | -$4.0M+9.1% | -$3.9M+9.9% | -$4.4M-10.4% | -$4.5M-9.8% | -$4.4M-10.2% | -$4.3M-8.7% | -$4.0M-3.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
USAQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$8K-106.2% | -$200K-304.1% | -$258K-569.0% | $3K+104.6% | $127K+45.4% | -$50K-187.6% | $55K+140.7% | -$57K-532.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $18K0.0% | $18K-50.8% | $18K-50.8% | $18K0.0% | $18K0.0% | $37K0.0% | $37K0.0% | $18K0.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$37K-86.8% | -$74K-58.6% | $380K+6051.5% | -$13K-126.0% | -$20K+60.6% | -$47K-12.9% | $6K-95.5% | $48K+167.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
USAQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 69.6%+3.7pp | 64.6%-2.0pp | 69.4%+3.5pp | 67.0%-0.1pp | 65.9%+3.7pp | 66.6%+8.0pp | 65.8%+5.5pp | 67.1%+10.7pp |
| Operating Margin | 5.3%+3.4pp | -13.0%-11.1pp | 5.0%-6.6pp | 13.1%-3.3pp | 1.9%-4.4pp | -1.9%-4.7pp | 11.7%+27.0pp | 16.4%+26.8pp |
| Net Margin | 4.5%+13.2pp | -14.3%-1.9pp | -50.9%-5.0pp | 4.5%-4.6pp | -8.8%-8.1pp | -12.3%-8.5pp | -45.9%-18.4pp | 9.1%+33.7pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.4% | -6.8% | -22.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 2.0%+5.1pp | -5.5%-0.7pp | -16.5%-0.5pp | 1.9%-0.9pp | -3.1%-2.9pp | -4.8%-3.7pp | -16.0%-10.8pp | 2.8%+7.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.82+1.7x | 1.68+1.5x | 1.96+1.8x | 0.180.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.17+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.06 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.44+0.1x | 0.390.0x | 0.320.0x | 0.42+0.1x | 0.35+0.1x | 0.39+0.1x | 0.35+0.2x | 0.31+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QHSLAB, INC USAQ | FY2025 | $2.7M | -$457K | -17.0% | $6.9M | — |
| IR-MED INC IRME | FY2024 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $231K | — |
Where QHSLAB, INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is QHSLAB, INC's annual revenue?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) reported $2.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 26.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is QHSLAB, INC's revenue growing?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) revenue grew by 26.3% year-over-year, from $2.1M to $2.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is QHSLAB, INC profitable?
No, QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) reported a net income of -$457K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -17.0%.
What is QHSLAB, INC's EBITDA?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had EBITDA of $222K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does QHSLAB, INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had $636K in cash and equivalents against $91K in long-term debt.
What is QHSLAB, INC's gross margin?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had a gross margin of 67.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is QHSLAB, INC's operating margin?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had an operating margin of 4.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is QHSLAB, INC's net profit margin?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had a net profit margin of -17.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is QHSLAB, INC's return on equity (ROE)?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) has a return on equity of -28.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is QHSLAB, INC's operating cash flow?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) recorded an outflow of $178K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are QHSLAB, INC's total assets?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had $2.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does QHSLAB, INC spend on research and development?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) invested $485K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is QHSLAB, INC's current ratio?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had a current ratio of 1.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is QHSLAB, INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is QHSLAB, INC's return on assets (ROA)?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) had a return on assets of -21.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is QHSLAB, INC's P/E ratio?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Oct 7, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is QHSLAB, INC's price-to-sales ratio?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) trades at 2.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Oct 7, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does QHSLAB, INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) held $636K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $178K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 43 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is QHSLAB, INC's Altman Z-Score?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.76, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is QHSLAB, INC's Piotroski F-Score?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are QHSLAB, INC's earnings high quality?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) reported a net loss of $457K while operations used $178K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can QHSLAB, INC cover its interest payments?
QHSLAB, INC (USAQ) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.55x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.