STOCK TITAN

Israel Acq WTS (ISLWF) Financials

ISLWF OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$577K -143.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$167K -110.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ISLWF SEC filings page.

This page shows Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ISLWF FY2025

By FY2025, assets had contracted to $9.97M, yet liabilities exceeded assets and operations had returned to consuming cash.

In FY2024, operating cash flow exceeded net income, reaching 118.7% of it, while FY2023's measure was -6.0%. Earnings and cash therefore aligned in one year but diverged in another, making reported profit an unreliable standalone guide to cash generation.

Assets contracted 87.9% from FY2024 to FY2025 while current liabilities rose 16.6%, so the balance-sheet reduction was not matched by lower near-term obligations. The current ratio fell from 12.0x to 1.2x, showing much less short-term coverage.

Equity remained negative at -$7.99M in FY2025, while liabilities reached 180.1% of assets. Return on assets moved from 3.4% to -5.1%, so the smaller asset base was not producing positive reported returns.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Israel Acq Corp WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

Israel Acq Corp WTS passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Israel Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$65K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Israel Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $65K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2K
YoY-97.0%
QoQ-94.7%

Israel Acq Corp WTS held $2K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoYn/m
QoQ-100.0%

Israel Acq Corp WTS repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

ISLWF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISLWF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$127Kn/m-$245Kn/m-$253Kn/m-$281Kn/m-$349Kn/m-$281Kn/m-$250Kn/m-$234Kn/m
Net Income-$65Kn/m-$173K-359.4%-$158K-122.8%-$180K-122.2%-$238K-132.2%$67K-88.4%$695K$811K-54.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ISLWF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISLWF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$6.4M-33.7%$6.4M-32.8%$10.0M-87.9%$9.9M-87.9%$9.7M-88.0%$9.5M-88.1%$82.6M-46.5%$81.6M-46.6%
Current Assets$6.4M-33.7%$6.4M-32.8%$10.0M-87.9%$9.9M-87.9%$9.7M-88.0%$9.5M-88.1%$82.6M-46.5%$81.6M-46.6%
Cash & Equivalents$2K-97.0%$33K+19.8%$7K-67.4%$64K+138.9%$57K-14.4%$27K-91.5%$21K-96.8%$27K-96.7%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$14.8M-13.9%$14.6M-11.9%$18.0M-79.9%$17.8M-79.8%$17.2M-80.1%$16.6M-80.5%$89.5M-43.9%$88.0M-44.0%
Current Liabilities$8.4M+10.0%$8.3M+15.0%$8.0M+16.6%$8.0M+23.4%$7.6M+22.9%$7.2M+18.5%$6.9M+21.4%$6.5M+17.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$6.4M-33.0%$6.3M-32.5%$9.9M-88.0%$9.8M-88.0%$9.6M-88.1%$9.4M-88.1%$82.6M-46.3%$81.5M-46.3%
Total Equity-$8.4Mn/m-$8.2Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$7.1Mn/m-$6.9Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$8.4Mn/m-$8.3Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$7.1Mn/m-$6.9Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ISLWF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISLWF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$20Kn/m-$82Kn/m$38K-95.6%-$103K-112.1%-$59K-107.5%-$134K-115.8%$865K+186.3%$855Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$71Kn/m$3.6M-$178Kn/m-$184Kn/m-$182Kn/mN/A-$1.1Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow$60K-77.8%-$3.5M$84K-62.8%$294K-2.1%$271K+80.6%N/A$225Kn/m$300Kn/m
Share Buybacks$0n/m$3.7M$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

ISLWF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISLWF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-1.0%+1.5pp-2.7%-3.4pp-1.6%-2.4pp-1.8%-2.8pp-2.5%-3.4pp0.7%0.0pp0.8%1.0%-0.2pp
Current Ratio0.76-0.5x0.77-0.5x1.24-10.8x1.23-11.3x1.27-11.7x1.32-11.8x12.01-15.3x12.53-14.9x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) reported a net loss of $577K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $510K.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) recorded an outflow of $258K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) had $10.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) had 1M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) had a current ratio of 1.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) had a return on assets of -5.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Israel Acq Corp WTS (ISLWF) reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top