A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ISRL SEC filings page.
This page shows Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking investment balances fund persistent operating costs while liabilities remain above assets, defining the business’s dominant mechanic.
Across FY2023-FY2025, net income swung from$6.1M to-$510K , while operating income stayed negative each year; reported earnings are being shaped by non-operating items rather than a recurring operating revenue engine. Operating cash flow shifted from$3.3M in FY2024 to-$258K in FY2025, reinforcing that cash conversion is episodic rather than tied to operating profit.
Assets contracted from
The FY2023 investing outflow of
Financial Health Signals
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF reported -$173K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 359.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF held $33K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF spent $3.7M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
ISRL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ISRL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.4M-32.8% | $10.0M-87.9% | $9.5M | $82.6M |
| Current Assets | $6.4M-32.8% | $10.0M-87.9% | $9.5M | $82.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $33K+19.8% | $7K-67.4% | $27K | $21K |
| Total Liabilities | $14.6M-11.9% | $18.0M-79.9% | $16.6M | $89.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $8.3M+15.0% | $8.0M+16.6% | $7.2M | $6.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.3M-32.5% | $9.9M-88.0% | $9.4M | $82.6M |
| Total Equity | -$8.2M-16.1% | -$8.0M-16.5% | -$7.1M | -$6.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.3M-16.9% | -$8.1M-18.7% | -$7.1M | -$6.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ISRL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ISRL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF ISRL | FY2025 | N/A | -$510K | N/A | $78.8M | — |
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation DTSQU | FY2025 | $2.7M | $2.1M | 79.5% | N/A | 28/100 |
| Rising Dragon RDAC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | $39.1M | — |
| Flag Ship Acquisition Corp FSHP | FY2025 | $2.5M | $1.8M | 73.5% | $58.0M | 16/100 |
| DT Cloud Star DTSQ | FY2025 | $2.7M | $2.1M | 79.5% | $41.5M | 28/100 |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp CAPN | FY2025 | $4.9M | $3.0M | 62.0% | $59.5M | 24/100 |
Where Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF profitable?
No, Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) reported a net income of -$510K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's operating cash flow?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) recorded an outflow of $258K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's total assets?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) had $10.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's current ratio?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) had a current ratio of 1.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's return on assets (ROA)?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) had a return on assets of -5.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's P/E ratio?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $78.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's price-to-sales ratio?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $78.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's Piotroski F-Score?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF's earnings high quality?
Defiance KSM Israel 120 ETF (ISRL) reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.