A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 40-F for FY2025, filed Apr 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ITMSF SEC filings page.
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) reported $10.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 40.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business moved from reported profit to operating cash outflow while financing activity reshaped its balance sheet.
FY2025’s balance-sheet expansion was accompanied by$26.6M of financing cash flow while operations used$4.1M , so the larger asset base was not built from current operating cash. Liabilities fell to$7.2M as equity reached$24.6M , indicating that financing materially changed the capital structure while debt remained a small component.
FY2024 paired net income of
Revenue fell
Financial Health Signals
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $4.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A generated $1.6M in revenue in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 78.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.4%.
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A reported -$3.2M in net income in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 298.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 115.2%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A recorded an outflow of $4.2M in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 207.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 149.0%.
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A held $22.5M in cash against $285K in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's ROE was -13.0% in Q4 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 56.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not shown for Q4 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A invested $261K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 52.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 342.4%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
ITMSF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2540-F | Q3'256-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2440-F | Q3'246-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6M-78.8% | $1.7M-65.6% | $3.0M-15.0% | $4.3M+154.4% | $7.4M | $5.0M | $3.5M | $1.7M |
| Interest Expense | $11K+120.0% | $10K-66.7% | $11K+120.0% | $12K+71.4% | $5K | $30K | $5K | $7K |
| Net Income | -$3.2M-298.8% | -$1.5M-237.5% | -$816K-233.3% | -$1.2M-44.5% | $1.6M | $1.1M | $612K | -$839K |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 60M+23.1% | 59M+38.6% | 56M+33.9% | N/A | 49M | 43M | 42M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
ITMSF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2540-F | Q3'256-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2440-F | Q3'246-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $31.7M+165.7% | $32.5M | $13.8M | $19.2M | $11.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $25.7M+267.3% | $27.9M | $9.2M | $14.4M | $7.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $22.5M+4960.9% | $26.3M+14353.8% | $7.8M+1367.0% | $7.4M+253.0% | $445K | $182K | $531K | $2.1M |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.1M-38.0% | $540K | $769K | $6.5M | $3.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $7.2M-12.6% | $5.6M | $6.0M | $8.8M | $8.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $5.1M-32.0% | $4.9M | $5.4M | $8.1M | $7.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.1M+186.4% | $677K | $585K | $677K | $728K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $285K+154.5% | $128K | $70K | $119K | $112K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $24.6M+556.8% | $26.9M+10755.6% | $7.9M+338.5% | $10.4M+357.0% | $3.7M | $248K | -$3.3M | -$4.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$244.7M-2.8% | -$241.5M | -$240.0M | -$239.2M | -$238.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
ITMSF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2540-F | Q3'256-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2440-F | Q3'246-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.9M-381.5% | -$1.6M+24.4% | $2.0M+500.4% | -$618K-136.7% | -$816K | -$2.1M | -$510K | $1.7M |
| Capital Expenditures | $261K-52.1% | $59K-85.2% | $57K-93.3% | $166K-24.2% | $545K | $399K | $855K | $219K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$4.2M-207.9% | -$1.7M+33.9% | $2.0M+245.4% | -$784K-153.6% | -$1.4M | -$2.5M | -$1.4M | $1.5M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$562K+2.8% | -$120K+73.7% | -$79K+91.5% | -$198K+30.8% | -$578K | -$457K | -$931K | -$286K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $390K-76.6% | $20.3M+813.6% | -$1.9M-1439.7% | $7.7M+22605.9% | $1.7M | $2.2M | -$121K | $34K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ITMSF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2540-F | Q3'256-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2440-F | Q3'246-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -203.3% | -86.6%-108.2pp | -27.0%-44.3pp | -28.4%+21.7pp | 21.7% | 21.7% | 17.2% | -50.1% |
| Return on Equity | -13.0%-56.1pp | -5.5%-441.4pp | -10.4% | -11.6% | 43.0% | 435.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -10.1%-23.6pp | -4.6% | -5.9% | -6.3% | 13.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 5.05+4.1x | 5.72 | 1.71 | 1.77 | 0.94 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.010.0x | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.05-0.6x | 0.05 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.62 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -266.4% | -98.0%-46.9pp | 65.8%+104.2pp | -18.4%-105.8pp | -18.3% | -51.1% | -38.5% | 87.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERMAP TECHS CORP A ITMSF | FY2025 | $10.6M | -$6.7M | -63.5% | $41.3M | — |
| CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A TSPH | FY2022 | $9.4M | -$472.0M | N/A | $40.7M | — |
Where INTERMAP TECHS CORP A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's annual revenue?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) reported $10.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -40.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's revenue growing?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) revenue declined by 40.1% year-over-year, from $17.6M to $10.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A profitable?
No, INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) reported a net income of -$6.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -63.5%.
How much debt does INTERMAP TECHS CORP A have?
As of fiscal year 2025, INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) had $22.5M in cash and equivalents against $285K in long-term debt.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's net profit margin?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) had a net profit margin of -63.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's return on equity (ROE)?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) has a return on equity of -27.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's free cash flow?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) recorded an outflow of $4.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -22.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's operating cash flow?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) recorded an outflow of $4.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's total assets?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) had $31.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's capital expenditures?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) invested $543K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's current ratio?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) had a current ratio of 5.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's debt-to-equity ratio?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's return on assets (ROA)?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) had a return on assets of -21.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's P/E ratio?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $41.3M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's price-to-sales ratio?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) trades at 3.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $10.6M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $41.3M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's Piotroski F-Score?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INTERMAP TECHS CORP A's earnings high quality?
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A (ITMSF) reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $4.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.