STOCK TITAN

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) Financials

TSPH
FY2022 annual
Revenue $9.4M +49.6% YoY
Net Income -$472.0M +35.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.11 +51.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$343.5M -26.1% YoY
Market Cap $40.7M as of Oct 15, 2026
Price / Sales 18.8x on $2.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2023
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2023
Price / Book 0.1x on $771.4M equity, Q3 FY2023

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2023, ended Sep 30, 2023 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2023, filed Nov 9, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) reported $9.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2022, up 49.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TSPH FY2022

CreateAI remains a development-stage business: research spending and cash use far exceed revenue, while financing—not operations—has funded the balance sheet.

Revenue reached $9.4M in FY2022, yet R&D remained 37.5x revenue and operating cash outflow was 35.2x revenue. That combination indicates the reported top line is still too small to support the company’s development spending, so accounting losses are also translating into cash needs.

R&D increased from $287.2M in FY2021 to $351.6M in FY2022. Operating cash outflow also rose to $329.9M in FY2022, making spending expansion—not revenue scale—the main cash-flow driver.

A $1.3B financing inflow in FY2021 helps explain why assets reached $1.4B despite operating losses; FY2022 assets then fell to $1.1B. Liabilities rose to $119.8M, while the reported liquidity comparison stood at 36.1 months of the latest annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-2.34

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A scores -2.34, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($40.7M) relative to total liabilities ($119.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A reported a net loss of $472.0M while operations used $329.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2023. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

EBITDA
-$69.0M
YoY+40.4%
QoQ+19.3%

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A's EBITDA was -$69.0M in Q3 2023, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 40.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.3%.

Net Income
-$61.4M
YoY+45.7%
QoQ+21.3%

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A reported -$61.4M in net income in Q3 2023. This represents an increase of 45.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.27
YoY+46.0%
QoQ+20.6%

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A earned -$0.27 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2023. This represents an increase of 46.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.6%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$249.2M
YoY-71.4%
QoQ-20.8%

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A held $249.2M in cash against $2.8M in long-term debt as of Q3 2023.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 230M

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A had a weighted average of 230M diluted shares in Q3 2023; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-8.0%
YoY+2.6pp
QoQ+1.6pp

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A's ROE was -8.0% in Q3 2023, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.6 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$44.3M
YoY-47.8%
QoQ-24.2%

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A invested $44.3M in research and development in Q3 2023. This represents a decrease of 47.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.2%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q3 2023.

TSPH Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TSPH quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Revenue$0-100.0%$92K-96.5%$215K-90.5%$1.9M-9.4%$2.7M+48.6%$2.6M+75.0%$2.3M+139.8%$2.0M+178.2%
Cost of Revenue$0-100.0%$246K-95.7%$508K-87.6%$4.5M+22.8%$5.4M+55.9%$5.8M+93.4%$4.1M+82.1%$3.7M+56.5%
Gross Profit$0+100.0%-$154K+95.1%-$293K+83.9%-$2.6M-64.0%-$2.8M-63.5%-$3.2M-111.5%-$1.8M-40.2%-$1.6M-0.4%
R&D Expenses$44.3M-47.8%$58.5M-31.6%$61.6M-21.2%$103.0M+20.7%$84.9M+0.5%$85.5M+12.7%$78.2M+88.6%$85.3M+168.4%
SG&A Expenses$26.3M-15.4%$28.7M+30.5%$28.7M-11.0%$41.7M+44.0%$31.1M+4.6%$22.0M-49.3%$32.2M+102.6%$29.0M-22.7%
Operating Income-$70.7M+40.5%-$87.4M+21.1%-$90.6M+19.3%-$147.3M-27.1%-$118.8M-2.5%-$110.7M+8.4%-$112.2M-91.3%-$115.9M-165.4%
EBITDA-$69.0M+40.4%-$85.5M+20.5%-$89.0M+18.7%-$128.9M-13.9%-$115.6M-1.8%-$107.5M+9.3%-$109.5M-93.6%-$113.2M-173.3%
Income Tax$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Income-$61.4M+45.7%-$78.0M+28.1%-$81.2M+27.4%-$138.4M-19.8%-$113.2M+2.0%-$108.6M+6.8%-$111.9M+70.9%-$115.5M-234.1%
EPS (Basic)-$0.27+46.0%-$0.34+30.6%-$0.36+28.0%-$0.62-121.4%-$0.50+7.4%-$0.49+23.4%-$0.50+92.2%-$0.28+58.2%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.27+46.0%-$0.34+30.6%-$0.36+28.0%-$0.62-$0.50+7.4%-$0.49+23.4%-$0.50-$0.28
Diluted Shares (Avg)230M+2.1%228M+1.9%226M+1.7%N/A225M+5.6%224M+22.7%223MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.

TSPH Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TSPH quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Total Assets$848.5M-28.1%$909.6M-27.7%$986.9M-26.1%$1.1B-23.1%$1.2B-19.4%$1.3B-18.2%$1.3B+143.5%$1.4B+302.9%
Current Assets$793.2M-27.3%$849.7M-28.1%$924.0M-26.4%$1.0B-25.5%$1.1B-23.7%$1.2B-21.6%$1.3B+141.3%$1.4B+323.6%
Cash & Equivalents$249.2M-71.4%$314.7M-72.8%$510.0M-58.8%$615.4M-54.0%$871.4M-38.3%$1.2B-22.4%$1.2B+143.2%$1.3B+330.3%
Short-Term Investments$526.0M+165.9%$519.2M$397.0M$377.3M$197.8M$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$0-100.0%$91K-96.6%$231K-87.1%$1.4M-13.9%$3.0M+75.4%$2.7M+111.9%$1.8M+25.3%$1.6M+39.8%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$77.1M-30.8%$89.5M-8.4%$95.5M+6.2%$119.8M+72.8%$111.5M+102.8%$97.7M+115.9%$89.9M-93.3%$69.3M-90.8%
Current Liabilities$37.2M-37.4%$48.0M+0.2%$50.8M+20.4%$71.5M+27.9%$59.5M+28.9%$47.9M+25.3%$42.2M-7.8%$55.9M-31.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$39.9M-23.3%$41.5M-16.7%$44.7M-6.3%$48.3M+259.8%$52.0M+487.3%$49.8M+609.3%$47.7M-96.3%$13.4M-98.0%
Long-Term Debt$2.8M-31.0%$2.8M-36.6%$3.2M-37.2%$3.7M-33.8%$4.1M$4.5M$5.2M$5.5M+206.8%
Total Equity$771.4M-27.8%$820.1M-29.4%$891.4M-28.4%$954.5M-28.1%$1.1B-24.2%$1.2B-22.2%$1.2B+258.1%$1.3B+427.3%
Retained Earnings-$1.8B-24.4%-$1.8B-30.2%-$1.7B-35.3%-$1.6B-41.5%-$1.5B-43.9%-$1.4B-49.8%-$1.2B-58.1%-$1.1B-180.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

TSPH Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TSPH quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Operating Cash Flow-$60.1M+24.2%-$70.1M+7.7%-$87.7M+12.9%-$73.9M-1.7%-$79.3M-11.8%-$76.0M-10.7%-$100.6M-115.3%-$72.7M-86.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.7M-46.6%$1.9M-39.9%$1.6M-42.7%$19.2M+616.6%$3.2M+38.4%$3.2M+37.6%$2.7M+29.6%$2.7M+29.4%
Stock-Based Compensation$10.8M-53.3%$11.0M-56.4%$16.8M-39.0%N/A$23.0M-28.2%$25.2M-52.1%$27.5M+337.7%N/A
Capital ExpendituresN/A$265K-92.8%$680K-49.9%$3.8M+244.1%$4.8M-24.2%$3.7M-21.9%$1.4M+12.1%$1.1M-22.4%
Free Cash FlowN/A-$70.4M+11.7%-$88.4M+13.4%-$77.7M-5.3%-$84.1M-8.9%-$79.7M-8.6%-$102.0M-112.7%-$73.8M-82.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$6.4M+96.9%-$123.1M-3165.3%-$18.1M-1215.9%-$182.0M-14857.5%-$205.0M-3096.5%-$3.8M+21.6%-$1.4M-15.0%-$1.2M+19.0%
Financing Cash Flow-$474K-211.5%-$425K-10725.0%-$627K-141.5%-$547K+36.5%$425K+254.5%$4K-100.0%$1.5M-99.4%-$862K-100.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TSPH Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TSPH quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Gross MarginN/A-167.4%-136.3%-141.6%-104.9%-122.3%-80.6%-78.2%
Operating MarginN/A-94994.6%-42131.2%-7929.1%-4479.2%-4267.9%-4955.7%-5654.0%
Net MarginN/A-84825.0%-37773.0%-7448.1%-4265.4%-4186.4%-4942.7%-5633.9%
Return on Equity-8.0%+2.6pp-9.5%-0.2pp-9.1%-0.1pp-14.5%-5.8pp-10.6%-2.4pp-9.3%-1.5pp-9.0%-8.7%
Return on Assets-7.2%+2.3pp-8.6%+0.1pp-8.2%+0.2pp-12.9%-4.6pp-9.6%-1.7pp-8.6%-1.0pp-8.4%+61.9pp-8.3%+1.7pp
Current Ratio21.32+3.0x17.71-7.0x18.18-11.6x14.09-10.1x18.34-12.7x24.67-14.8x29.75+18.4x24.20+20.3x
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.00
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x
FCF MarginN/A-76532.6%-41097.7%-4180.3%-3170.0%-3073.0%-4504.7%-3598.6%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A TSPH FY2022 $9.4M -$472.0M N/A $40.7M —
INTERMAP TECHS CORP A ITMSF FY2025 $10.6M -$6.7M -63.5% $41.3M —
CLOOPEN GRP HLDGS LTD RAASY FY2025 $76.6M -$34.2M -44.7% $143.2M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A's annual revenue?

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) reported $9.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2022. This represents a 49.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A's revenue growing?

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) revenue grew by 49.6% year-over-year, from $6.3M to $9.4M in fiscal year 2022.

Is CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A profitable?

No, CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) reported a net income of -$472.0M in fiscal year 2022.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.11 for fiscal year 2022. This represents a 51.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) had EBITDA of -$461.5M in fiscal year 2022, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2022, CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) had $615.4M in cash and equivalents against $3.7M in long-term debt.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) has a return on equity of -49.5% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) recorded an outflow of $343.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2022. This represents a -26.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) recorded an outflow of $329.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash used by core business activities.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) had $1.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) invested $13.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2022, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) invested $351.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2022.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) had a current ratio of 14.09 as of fiscal year 2022, which is generally considered healthy.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2022, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) had a return on assets of -43.9% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to September 30, 2023). The market capitalization is $40.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) trades at 18.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2023. The market capitalization is $40.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2022, CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) held $992.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $329.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 36 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) has an Altman Z-Score of -2.34, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC A (TSPH) reported a net loss of $472.0M while operations used $329.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top