STOCK TITAN

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) Financials

INVU
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $23.4M -45.4% YoY
Net Income -$15.8M -1138.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$6.1M -543.1% YoY
Market Cap $27.5M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales 1.2x on $23.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 17.3x on $1.6M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INVU SEC filings page.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) reported $23.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 45.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI INVU FY2025

Revenue contraction exposes a fixed-cost-heavy model, reversing cash conversion and shrinking the balance-sheet cushion.

FY2024's operating cash flow of $14.0M nearly matched free cash flow of $13.5M, indicating that cash generation was not being consumed by reinvestment. By FY2025, revenue had contracted 30.8% and operating cash flow became -$3.7M; the shift ties the loss to weaker operating scale rather than merely below-the-line items.

Operating margin moved from 6.8% in FY2023 to -22.8% in FY2025, showing that the top-line contraction overwhelmed the operating structure rather than merely compressing margins. SG&A rose from $8.0M in FY2024 to $9.6M in FY2025, consistent with costs remaining comparatively sticky as revenue fell.

FY2025's current ratio of 2.1x coexisted with debt-to-equity of 1.4x, so near-term asset coverage did not prevent a more leveraged capital structure. Total equity fell from $17.2M in FY2024 to $8.9M in FY2025, shrinking the accounting cushion as losses returned.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

INVESTVIEW INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-4.19

INVESTVIEW INC scores -4.19, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($27.5M) relative to total liabilities ($12.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

INVESTVIEW INC passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

INVESTVIEW INC reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.5M
YoY-73.1%
QoQ-36.5%

INVESTVIEW INC generated $2.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 73.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.5%.

EBITDA
-$2.1M
YoY-837.1%
QoQ+21.5%

INVESTVIEW INC's EBITDA was -$2.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 837.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.5%.

Net Income
-$3.2M
YoY-855.3%
QoQ+17.4%

INVESTVIEW INC reported -$3.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 855.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

INVESTVIEW INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$2.9M
YoY-445.7%
QoQ+0.8%

INVESTVIEW INC recorded an outflow of $2.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 445.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8%.

Cash & Debt
$2.0M
YoY-87.7%
QoQ-56.0%
5Y CAGR-31.9%

INVESTVIEW INC held $2.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
1.84B
YoY-0.5%
QoQ-0.1%
5Y CAGR-9.2%
10Y CAGR+53.9%

INVESTVIEW INC had 1.84B shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-83.2%
YoY-87.9pp
QoQ-11.7pp

INVESTVIEW INC's operating margin was -83.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 87.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.7 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-202.3%
YoY-204.8pp
QoQ-127.4pp

INVESTVIEW INC's ROE was -202.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 204.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 127.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$71K
YoY-61.1%
QoQ+14.2%
5Y CAGR+2.8%

INVESTVIEW INC invested $71K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 61.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.2%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

INVU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INVU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2.5M-73.1%$3.9M-61.2%$8.0M-32.7%$9.1M-22.9%$9.2M-29.8%$10.0M-36.0%$11.9M-33.8%$11.7M-38.7%
SG&A Expenses$1.2M+9.8%$1.1M-22.6%$5.7M+47.0%$1.3M-36.8%$1.1M-45.7%$1.4M+11906.5%$3.9M+181.4%$2.0M-18.8%
Operating Income-$2.1M-574.7%-$2.8M-574.4%-$7.2M-10797.1%-$1.0M-48.6%$434K-4.7%-$413K-122.1%$68K-91.1%-$698K-131.1%
EBITDA-$2.1M-837.1%-$2.7M-1307.6%-$7.1M-1274.0%-$513K-251.9%$283K-82.1%-$189K-106.2%$606K-69.0%$337K-90.1%
Interest Expense$5K-36.2%N/AN/AN/A$7KN/AN/AN/A
Income Tax$520-48.0%$2K-79.7%N/AN/A$1K-99.6%$10K-98.0%$31K-97.2%$95K-68.7%
Net Income-$3.2M-855.3%-$3.9M-467.5%-$7.8M-3780.4%-$854K-5.4%$425K-20.1%-$686K-141.1%-$201K-10.6%-$811K-140.4%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00-$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00-$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)1.85B-36.2%1.85B-0.7%N/A1.85B-0.4%2.90B-0.1%1.86B-39.8%N/A1.86B-49.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.

INVU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INVU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$13.5M-54.4%$17.5M-41.5%$21.5M-31.9%$27.5M-16.5%$29.5M-12.2%$29.9M-16.4%$31.6M-6.3%$32.9M-14.7%
Current Assets$4.6M-81.0%$7.6M-69.9%$13.0M-52.6%$20.9M-32.3%$24.0M-18.5%$25.2M-9.5%$27.4M+12.0%$30.8M+10.0%
Cash & Equivalents$2.0M-87.7%$4.5M-74.2%$10.0M-55.5%$15.1M-38.3%$16.2M-31.7%$17.5M-28.3%$22.5M+7.4%$24.5M+8.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$977K-8.0%$798K-6.8%$663K+33.7%$1.1M$1.1M$856K$496K$0
Accounts Receivable$148K-94.1%$374K-83.2%$570K-77.5%$2.7M+43.6%$2.5M+35.0%$2.2M+19.2%$2.5M+406.9%$1.9M+274.4%
Long-Term Investments$3.3M$0$1.3M$0$0$0$0$0
GoodwillN/AN/AN/A$874K0.0%$874K$874K$874K$874K
Total Liabilities$11.9M-2.0%$12.3M-6.1%$12.6M-12.5%$10.8M-31.1%$12.1M-23.0%$13.1M-29.9%$14.4M-3.5%$15.7M-21.1%
Current Liabilities$5.5M-45.0%$5.9M-45.9%$6.1M-50.3%$8.5M-36.1%$9.9M-21.6%$11.0M-26.1%$12.3M+2.1%$13.4M-3.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$6.4M+189.5%$6.4M+196.4%$6.5M+210.1%$2.3M-2.3%$2.2M-28.6%$2.2M-44.5%$2.1M-27.1%$2.4M-60.9%
Total Equity$1.6M-90.9%$5.2M-69.1%$8.9M-48.1%$16.6M-3.2%$17.4M-2.7%$16.8M-1.7%$17.2M-8.5%$17.2M-7.8%
Retained Earnings-$104.3M-18.9%-$100.9M-14.7%-$96.8M-11.0%-$88.8M-2.3%-$87.7M-2.3%-$87.9M-2.1%-$87.2M+0.4%-$86.8M+0.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

INVU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INVU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.8M-716.5%-$2.8M+16.7%-$593K-160.6%$609K-77.8%-$341K-106.2%-$3.4M-170.3%$979K+269.5%$2.7M+51.8%
Depreciation & Amortization-$28K+81.3%$129K-42.6%$131K-75.6%$525K-49.3%-$151K-113.4%$224K-81.0%$538K-54.9%$1.0M-12.4%
Capital Expenditures$71K-61.1%$62K-80.9%$30K-93.4%$373K-$182K+5171.1%$324K+11057.8%$456K+1334.3%$0-100.0%
Free Cash Flow-$2.9M-445.7%-$2.9M+22.3%-$623K-219.0%$236K-91.4%-$523K-109.5%-$3.7M-177.1%$523K+124.5%$2.7M+62.7%
Investing Cash Flow$642K+160.4%-$2.3M-546.7%-$3.7M-129.9%-$453K+40.8%$247K+105.0%-$350K-11943.1%-$1.6M-4903.3%-$765K-534.2%
Financing Cash Flow-$395K+68.4%-$395K+68.1%-$841K+38.8%-$1.2M+7.5%-$1.3M+3.9%-$1.2M+8.8%-$1.4M+31.0%-$1.3M-114.2%
Dividends Paid$205K0.0%$163K+0.5%$163K+0.5%$205K0.0%$205K0.0%$162K-7.4%$162K+10.2%$205K0.0%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$446K-47.0%$843K0.0%$843K0.0%$843K0.0%$843K$843K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation.

INVU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INVU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-83.2%-87.9pp-71.5%-67.4pp-90.8%-91.4pp-11.5%-5.5pp4.7%+1.2pp-4.1%-16.1pp0.6%-3.7pp-5.9%-17.6pp
Net Margin-129.9%-99.9%-93.0pp-97.8%-96.1pp-9.4%-2.5pp4.6%+0.6pp-6.8%-17.5pp-1.7%-0.7pp-6.9%-17.4pp
Return on Equity-202.3%-204.8pp-75.0%-70.9pp-87.4%-86.2pp-5.1%-0.4pp2.4%-0.5pp-4.1%-13.8pp-1.2%-0.2pp-4.7%-15.5pp
Return on Assets-23.8%-25.3pp-22.2%-19.9pp-36.3%-35.6pp-3.1%-0.6pp1.4%-0.1pp-2.3%-7.0pp-0.6%-0.1pp-2.5%-7.7pp
Current Ratio0.84-1.6x1.27-1.0x2.13-0.1x2.44+0.1x2.42+0.1x2.29+0.4x2.23+0.2x2.30+0.3x
Debt-to-Equity7.49+6.8x2.37+1.6x1.41+0.6x0.65-0.3x0.70-0.2x0.78-0.3x0.840.0x0.91-0.2x
Asset Turnover0.18-0.1x0.22-0.1x0.370.0x0.330.0x0.31-0.1x0.34-0.1x0.38-0.2x0.36-0.1x
FCF Margin-115.3%-73.8%-36.9pp-7.8%-12.2pp2.6%-20.8pp-5.7%-47.4pp-36.9%-67.5pp4.4%+3.1pp23.4%+14.6pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
INVESTVIEW INC INVU FY2025 $36.3M -$8.9M -24.6% $27.5M
MOATABLE INC MTBLY FY2024 $63.5M -$2.1M -3.4% $9.8M
GIVBUX INC GBUX FY2025 $289K N/A N/A $143K
APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS ALDS FY2025 $315K -$998K N/A $6.1M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is INVESTVIEW INC's annual revenue?

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) reported $36.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -30.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is INVESTVIEW INC's revenue growing?

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) revenue declined by 30.8% year-over-year, from $52.4M to $36.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is INVESTVIEW INC profitable?

No, INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) reported a net income of -$8.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -24.6%.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had EBITDA of -$7.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had an operating margin of -22.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had a net profit margin of -24.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) has a return on equity of -99.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) recorded an outflow of $4.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -131.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) recorded an outflow of $3.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had $21.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) invested $545K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) spent $3.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had 1.85B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had a current ratio of 2.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.41 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) had a return on assets of -41.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $27.5M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) trades at 1.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $23.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $27.5M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) held $11.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 36 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.19, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INVESTVIEW INC (INVU) reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top