STOCK TITAN

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) Financials

ITOX
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 -100.0% YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Gross Profit $0 -100.0% YoY
Market Cap $311K as of Aug 31, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 31, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ITOX SEC filings page.

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ITOX FY2025

A shrinking revenue base sits inside a liability-heavy balance sheet, with financing offsetting operating cash deficits rather than internal generation.

Operating cash flow narrowed from -$147K in FY2023 to -$46K in FY2024, but revenue simultaneously collapsed from $115K to $3K. That pairing indicates the lower cash outflow mainly reflects sharply reduced activity, not improved cash conversion; gross margin also dropped from 33.2% to 15.0%.

By FY2024, liabilities reached $3.5M against assets of only $175K, making the financing burden vastly larger than the operating asset base. Negative equity of -$3.3M describes a structural balance-sheet condition rather than merely a thin liquidity position.

Operating cash flow was negative in every valid year from FY2021 through FY2024, while financing cash flow was positive in each period. This recurring pattern indicates external financing was the bridge for operations because internally generated cash did not fund reported activity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Iiot-Oxys Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

Iiot-Oxys Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

Iiot-Oxys Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$9K
YoY-78.9%
QoQ+26.5%
5Y CAGR-36.0%

Iiot-Oxys Inc held $9K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
586M
YoY+3.5%
QoQ0.0%

Iiot-Oxys Inc had 586M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ITOX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ITOX quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
Cost of Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
Gross Profit$0$0N/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
SG&A Expenses$0-100.0%$7K-52.4%N/A$88K-38.9%$109K+17.7%$15K-71.5%N/A$143K+59.6%
Interest Expense$111K+1.5%N/AN/A$12K-4.1%$109K+204.9%$75K-8.1%N/A$12K-86.0%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$408K-290.1%-$25K+93.8%-$157K+21.9%N/A-$105K-131.1%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)586M+4.6%586M+5.4%N/A566M+2.0%561M+1.0%556M+7.5%N/A555M+36.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

ITOX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ITOX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$22K-86.6%$7K-96.0%$26K-85.0%$113K-32.7%$166K-10.3%$172K-10.7%$175K-15.6%$167K-63.3%
Current Assets$22K-45.7%$7K-80.5%$26K+2.4%$278-94.9%$41K+288.4%$35K+463.5%$26K+206.0%$5K-88.2%
Cash & Equivalents$9K-78.9%$7K-61.7%$26K+11.7%$278-91.3%$41K+396.8%$18K+1171.2%$24K+3563.5%$3K-82.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$4.4M+16.8%$3.7M+0.8%$3.4M-4.7%$4.1M+17.3%$3.7M+9.7%$3.7M+23.8%$3.5M+24.4%$3.5M+30.4%
Current Liabilities$3.2M+13.7%$2.7M-7.0%$2.3M-6.7%$3.2M+13.7%$2.8M+3.9%$2.9M+25.1%$2.5M+16.3%$2.8M+40.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.2M+26.3%$1.1M+27.5%$1.0M+0.2%$938K+31.7%$938K+31.7%$841K+19.7%$1.0M+50.1%$713K+2.5%
Total Equity-$4.4M-21.6%-$3.7M-5.6%-$3.3M+0.5%-$4.0M-19.8%-$3.6M-10.9%-$3.5M-26.2%-$3.3M-27.6%-$3.4M-49.4%
Retained Earnings-$13.7M-19.5%-$13.0M-14.5%-$12.6M-12.9%-$11.9M-5.9%-$11.4M-3.1%-$11.4M-6.8%-$11.2M-7.3%-$11.2M-14.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ITOX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ITOX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$78K-3.1%N/A-$36K-14.6%-$27K-438.0%-$75K-600.6%-$57K-7528.6%-$31K-82.7%-$5K+90.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$1KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$79K0.0%N/A$62K+19.8%$6K$79K+351.0%$51K$52K+5173900.0%$0-100.0%
Dividends Paid$4K$4KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

ITOX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ITOX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/A-362.4%-299.8pp-15.3%+204.0pp-91.3%+13.1ppN/A-62.5%-52.6pp
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Iiot-Oxys Inc ITOX FY2025 $0 N/A N/A $311K
Coretec Group Inc CRTG FY2023 $0 -$2.3M N/A $1.1M
3Dx Industries DDDX FY2015 N/A N/A N/A $482K

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Iiot-Oxys Inc's annual revenue?

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Iiot-Oxys Inc's revenue growing?

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $3K to $0 in fiscal year 2025.

What is Iiot-Oxys Inc's earnings per share (EPS)?

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) had $26K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $311K as of Aug 31, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $311K as of Aug 31, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Iiot-Oxys Inc (ITOX) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top