Newest figures come from the 10-Q/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IVHI SEC filings page.
Invech Holdings Inc (IVHI) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet has liabilities at 4243.3% of assets in FY2025, leaving almost no current liquidity.
The balance sheet changed from a75.7% reduction in liabilities by FY2024 to a547.2% increase in FY2025, a reversal rather than steady deleveraging.
At FY2025 year-end, current assets of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Invech Holdings Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Invech Holdings Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Invech Holdings Inc reported a net loss of $83K in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Invech Holdings Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Invech Holdings Inc held $46 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Invech Holdings Inc's quarterly ROE was -36.7% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 1184.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
IVHI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q/A | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q/A | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $67K | N/A | $9K+60.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6K-8.7% |
| Operating Income | -$71K | -$119K | N/A | -$9Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $864n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$83K | -$119K | N/A | -$9Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 111M | 101M+0.1% | N/A | 11M | 11M | 101M | N/A | 11M+10.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA.
IVHI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q/A | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q/A | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $282K+18718.7% | $518K+13702.7% | $2K+19.0% | $4K+19.0% | $2Kn/m | $4K | $1K-82.0% | $3K |
| Current Assets | $64K | $68K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $46n/m | $100n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $55K+12.2% | $508K+1062.0% | $64K+547.2% | $56K-36.6% | $49K-38.2% | $44K | $10K-75.7% | $88K |
| Current Liabilities | $55K | N/A | $64K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $227Kn/m | $10Kn/m | -$62Kn/m | -$52Kn/m | -$47Kn/m | -$40Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$85K-5001.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$568Kn/m | -$484Kn/m | -$365Kn/m | -$355Kn/m | -$346Kn/m | -$338K | -$307Kn/m | -$298K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IVHI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IVHI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q/A | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q/A | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -36.7% | -1220.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -29.5% | -23.1% | N/A | -242.1%-62.8pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -179.3% |
| Current Ratio | 1.16 | N/A | 0.02 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.24 | 51.96 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$62K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Invech Holdings Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Invech Holdings Inc (IVHI) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Invech Holdings Inc (IVHI) had $2K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Invech Holdings Inc (IVHI) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Invech Holdings Inc (IVHI) has negative shareholder equity of -$62K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.