STOCK TITAN

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) Financials

IVP
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue $15.6M -8.8% YoY
Net Income -$11.9M +17.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$4.3M +57.9% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$4.2M +58.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 12, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IVP SEC filings page.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) reported $15.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 8.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI IVP FY2024

The business is not yet self-funding: revenue stalled while operating costs widened losses and financing supplied the cash operations consumed.

In FY2024, operating cash flow was -$10.0M versus a net loss of $14.3M, so reported losses did not translate one-for-one into cash use. Yet free cash flow was -$10.2M, indicating that after investment, cash conversion remained dependent on funding beyond operations.

Revenue was essentially unchanged across FY2023 and FY2024, while operating margin fell from -43.0% to -54.4%. That combination points to cost growth without a larger sales base, with SG&A reaching $11.4M in FY2024.

The current ratio was 0.2x in FY2024, with current assets of $2.0M, leaving little listed current-asset coverage for short-term obligations. Current liabilities were $8.2M, while financing cash flow supplied $10.6M; the financing pattern, rather than operating cash generation, bridged the gap.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-3.41

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. scores -3.41, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($4.0M) relative to total liabilities ($18.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $10.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4.3M
YoY+6.6%
QoQ+0.8%

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. generated $4.3M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 6.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8%.

EBITDA
-$1.6M
YoY+13.6%
QoQ+30.7%

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.6M in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 13.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.7%.

Net Income
-$2.5M
YoY+27.6%
QoQ+16.8%

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. reported -$2.5M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 27.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.8%.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.3M
YoY+79.1%
QoQ-45.6%

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. recorded an outflow of $1.3M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 79.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 45.6%.

Cash & Debt
$576K
YoY-15.4%
QoQ+46.5%

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. held $576K in cash against $11.8M in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ+4.2%

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. had 4M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.2%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-45.6%
YoY+9.6pp
QoQ+15.5pp

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc.'s operating margin was -45.6% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 9.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5 percentage points.

Net Margin
-58.5%
YoY+27.6pp
QoQ+12.3pp

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc.'s net profit margin was -58.5% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 27.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.3 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-60.6%
YoY+54.6pp
QoQ+619.4pp

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc.'s ROE was -60.6% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 54.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 619.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$43K
YoY+70.3%
QoQ+245.5%

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. invested $43K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 70.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 245.5%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2025.

IVP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IVP quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Revenue$4.3M+6.6%$4.3M-2.4%$3.6M-24.7%$3.3M-12.2%$4.0M-1.7%$4.4M-2.2%$4.8M+12.8%$3.8M
SG&A Expenses$2.4M-18.9%$2.7M+19.5%$2.4M-14.9%$3.3M+50.0%$3.0M-16.1%$2.2M+17.7%$2.9M+59.5%$2.2M
Operating Income-$2.0M+12.0%-$2.6M-9.3%-$2.0M+29.9%-$1.5M+36.2%-$2.2M+21.1%-$2.4M-156.6%-$2.9M-184.8%-$2.4M
EBITDA-$1.6M+13.6%-$2.4M-15.1%-$1.7M+31.1%-$1.2M+40.7%-$1.9M+24.7%-$2.1M-226.4%-$2.5M-256.0%-$2.1M
Net Income-$2.5M+27.6%-$3.0M+10.4%-$2.4M+29.4%-$4.0M+4.2%-$3.5M+55.7%-$3.4M-175.8%-$3.4M-122.3%-$4.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

IVP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IVP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Total Assets$24.0M+7.0%$20.8M-5.1%$20.7M-11.7%$20.2M-7.3%$22.4M+5.2%$21.9M$23.4M$21.8M+8.0%
Current Assets$3.8M-14.1%$1.3M-39.5%$2.9M-7.6%$2.0M+49.7%$4.5M+25.8%$2.2M$3.1M$1.4M-22.4%
Cash & Equivalents$576K-15.4%$393K+5037.7%$1.9M+2589.8%$524K+192.6%$681K-65.2%$8K-99.1%$69K-88.4%$179K-59.7%
Inventory$498K-11.7%$477K-17.0%$475K-12.9%$517K-9.6%$564K-17.2%$575K$546K$572K-1.8%
Accounts Receivable$29K-75.2%$184K+362.3%$4K-98.7%$41K+42.4%$116K-52.2%$40K$341K$29K
Goodwill$9.1M+13.3%$9.0M+10.3%$8.0M-1.5%$8.0M-1.5%$8.0M+5.4%$8.1M$8.1M$8.1M+7.0%
Total Liabilities$19.8M+2.2%$20.4M-18.7%$17.7M-23.6%$18.6M-17.5%$19.4M+4.2%$25.0M$23.1M$22.6M-10.8%
Current Liabilities$9.7M+38.3%$10.1M-19.0%$7.5M-11.6%$8.2M+8.2%$7.0M+38.0%$12.4M$8.5M$7.6M+4.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$10.1M-18.4%$10.3M-18.3%$10.2M-30.6%$10.4M-30.4%$12.3M-8.5%$12.6M$14.7M$15.0M-17.0%
Long-Term Debt$11.8M-5.4%$12.0M-17.6%$11.5M$12.0M$12.4M$14.6MN/AN/A
Total Equity$4.2M+37.6%$446K+114.3%$3.0M+1013.2%$1.6M+298.2%$3.0M+11.7%-$3.1M+60.6%$270K+104.0%-$788K+84.7%
Retained Earnings-$44.3M-39.7%-$41.8M-48.0%-$38.8M-56.0%-$36.4M-71.3%-$31.7M-87.8%-$28.2M-$24.8M-$21.2M-239.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

IVP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IVP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Operating Cash Flow-$1.3M+79.7%-$898K-700.0%-$1.4M+56.6%-$678K+10.2%-$6.3M-146.5%$150K+175.8%-$3.2M-924.1%-$755K-121.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$330K-2.8%$252K-26.0%$275K-20.7%$309K-8.2%$340K+8.6%$341K+12.1%$347K+16.4%$337K
Capital Expenditures$43K+70.3%$13K-46.9%$20K-87.1%$32K+34.6%$26K-89.4%$24K-77.6%$157K+1020.9%$24K-99.3%
Free Cash Flow-$1.3M+79.1%-$911K-822.8%-$1.4M+58.1%-$709K+8.9%-$6.3M-126.3%$126K+141.6%-$3.3M-928.3%-$778K+78.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$43K-70.3%-$1.9M-7762.0%-$20K+87.1%-$32K+97.9%-$26K+89.4%-$24K+78.4%-$157K-1020.9%-$1.5M+73.5%
Financing Cash Flow$1.5M-78.5%$1.3M+791.5%$2.5M-21.4%$552K-19.2%$7.0M+80.0%-$187K-132.5%$3.2M+579.8%$683K-89.1%
Dividends PaidN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0$9K$212K$137K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

IVP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IVP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Operating Margin-45.6%+9.6pp-61.1%-6.5pp-55.2%+4.1pp-46.2%+17.3pp-55.2%+13.5pp-54.5%-33.7pp-59.3%-35.8pp-63.6%
Net Margin-58.5%+27.6pp-70.8%+6.3pp-66.4%+4.5pp-119.4%-86.2%-77.1%-49.8pp-70.8%-34.9pp-109.5%
Return on Equity-60.6%+54.6pp-680.0%-80.4%+1187.6pp-253.9%-115.2%+175.5ppN/A-1268.0%N/A
Return on Assets-10.5%+5.0pp-14.6%+0.9pp-11.7%+2.9pp-19.6%-0.6pp-15.6%+21.4pp-15.4%-14.6%-19.0%
Current Ratio0.39-0.2x0.130.0x0.390.0x0.25+0.1x0.63-0.1x0.180.370.18-0.1x
Debt-to-Equity2.82-1.3x26.963.84-81.9x7.674.10-2.8xN/A85.70N/A
Asset Turnover0.180.0x0.210.0x0.180.0x0.160.0x0.180.0x0.200.210.17
FCF Margin-30.7%-21.3%-24.1pp-38.3%+30.5pp-21.4%-0.8pp-156.4%2.9%+9.6pp-68.8%-61.3pp-20.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.25), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. IVP FY2024 $16.6M -$14.3M -86.0% $4.0M —
Interactive Strength Inc. TRNR FY2025 $11.5M N/A N/A $2.8M 22/100
YY Group Holding Limited YYGH FY2025 $57.2M -$21.6M -37.7% $4.7M 34/100
E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited EJH FY2025 $49.4M -$3.1M -6.4% $4.2M 65/100
Click Holdings Limited CLIK FY2025 $10.7M -$1.0M -9.5% $9.8M 34/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) reported $16.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -0.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) revenue declined by 0.5% year-over-year, from $16.7M to $16.6M in fiscal year 2024.

Is Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. profitable?

No, Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) reported a net income of -$14.3M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -86.0%.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had EBITDA of -$7.7M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had $524K in cash and equivalents against $12.0M in long-term debt.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had an operating margin of -54.4% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had a net profit margin of -86.0% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) has a return on equity of -913.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) recorded an outflow of $10.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -143.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) recorded an outflow of $10.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had $20.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) invested $238K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) spent $650K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2024, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had a current ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.67 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) had a return on assets of -70.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) has an Altman Z-Score of -3.41, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (IVP) reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $10.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top