Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 12, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IVPR SEC filings page.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) reported $15.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 8.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is financing-dependent operation: recurring losses consume cash while new funding reshapes, but does not strengthen, liquidity.
In FY2024, cash conversion produced operating cash flow of-$10.0M against a net loss of-$14.3M , so accounting losses translated into substantial cash needs rather than being mainly noncash. Financing cash flow of$10.6M nearly offset that operating outflow, yet the current ratio remained 0.2x; funding is supporting activity without creating much short-term flexibility.
Revenue was essentially flat between FY2023 and FY2024, but operating margin worsened from
Equity moved from negative in FY2023 to
Financial Health Signals
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $10.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A generated $4.3M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 6.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8%.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's EBITDA was -$1.6M in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 13.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.7%.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A reported -$2.5M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 27.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.8%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A recorded an outflow of $1.3M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 79.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 45.6%.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A held $576K in cash against $11.8M in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's operating margin was -45.6% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 9.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5 percentage points.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's net profit margin was -58.5% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 27.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.3 percentage points.
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's ROE was -60.6% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 54.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 619.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A invested $43K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 70.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 245.5%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
IVPR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.3M+6.6% | $4.3M-2.4% | $3.6M-24.7% | $3.3M-12.2% | $4.0M-1.7% | $4.4M-2.2% | $4.8M+12.8% | $3.8M |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.4M-18.9% | $2.7M+19.5% | $2.4M-14.9% | $3.3M+50.0% | $3.0M-16.1% | $2.2M+17.7% | $2.9M+59.5% | $2.2M |
| Operating Income | -$2.0M+12.0% | -$2.6M-9.3% | -$2.0M+29.9% | -$1.5M+36.2% | -$2.2M+21.1% | -$2.4M-156.6% | -$2.9M-184.8% | -$2.4M |
| EBITDA | -$1.6M+13.6% | -$2.4M-15.1% | -$1.7M+31.1% | -$1.2M+40.7% | -$1.9M+24.7% | -$2.1M-226.4% | -$2.5M-256.0% | -$2.1M |
| Net Income | -$2.5M+27.6% | -$3.0M+10.4% | -$2.4M+29.4% | -$4.0M+4.2% | -$3.5M+55.7% | -$3.4M-175.8% | -$3.4M-122.3% | -$4.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IVPR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $24.0M+7.0% | $20.8M-5.1% | $20.7M-11.7% | $20.2M-7.3% | $22.4M+5.2% | $21.9M | $23.4M | $21.8M+8.0% |
| Current Assets | $3.8M-14.1% | $1.3M-39.5% | $2.9M-7.6% | $2.0M+49.7% | $4.5M+25.8% | $2.2M | $3.1M | $1.4M-22.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $576K-15.4% | $393K+5037.7% | $1.9M+2589.8% | $524K+192.6% | $681K-65.2% | $8K-99.1% | $69K-88.4% | $179K-59.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $498K-11.7% | $477K-17.0% | $475K-12.9% | $517K-9.6% | $564K-17.2% | $575K | $546K | $572K-1.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $29K-75.2% | $184K+362.3% | $4K-98.7% | $41K+42.4% | $116K-52.2% | $40K | $341K | $29K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $9.1M+13.3% | $9.0M+10.3% | $8.0M-1.5% | $8.0M-1.5% | $8.0M+5.4% | $8.1M | $8.1M | $8.1M+7.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $19.8M+2.2% | $20.4M-18.7% | $17.7M-23.6% | $18.6M-17.5% | $19.4M+4.2% | $25.0M | $23.1M | $22.6M-10.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.7M+38.3% | $10.1M-19.0% | $7.5M-11.6% | $8.2M+8.2% | $7.0M+38.0% | $12.4M | $8.5M | $7.6M+4.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $10.1M-18.4% | $10.3M-18.3% | $10.2M-30.6% | $10.4M-30.4% | $12.3M-8.5% | $12.6M | $14.7M | $15.0M-17.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $11.8M-5.4% | $12.0M-17.6% | $11.5M | $12.0M | $12.4M | $14.6M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $4.2M+37.6% | $446K+114.3% | $3.0M+1013.2% | $1.6M+298.2% | $3.0M+11.7% | -$3.1M+60.6% | $270K+104.0% | -$788K+84.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$44.3M-39.7% | -$41.8M-48.0% | -$38.8M-56.0% | -$36.4M-71.3% | -$31.7M-87.8% | -$28.2M | -$24.8M | -$21.2M-239.8% |
IVPR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.3M+79.7% | -$898K-700.0% | -$1.4M+56.6% | -$678K+10.2% | -$6.3M-146.5% | $150K+175.8% | -$3.2M-924.1% | -$755K-121.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $330K-2.8% | $252K-26.0% | $275K-20.7% | $309K-8.2% | $340K+8.6% | $341K+12.1% | $347K+16.4% | $337K+23.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $43K+70.3% | $13K-46.9% | $20K-87.1% | $32K+34.6% | $26K-89.4% | $24K-77.6% | $157K+1020.9% | $24K-99.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.3M+79.1% | -$911K-822.8% | -$1.4M+58.1% | -$709K+8.9% | -$6.3M-126.3% | $126K+141.6% | -$3.3M-928.3% | -$778K+78.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$43K-70.3% | -$1.9M-7762.0% | -$20K+87.1% | -$32K+97.9% | -$26K+89.4% | -$24K+78.4% | -$157K-1020.9% | -$1.5M+73.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.5M-78.5% | $1.3M+791.5% | $2.5M-21.4% | $552K-19.2% | $7.0M+80.0% | -$187K-132.5% | $3.2M+579.8% | $683K-89.1% |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 | $9K | $212K | $137K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
IVPR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -45.6%+9.6pp | -61.1%-6.5pp | -55.2%+4.1pp | -46.2%+17.3pp | -55.2%+13.5pp | -54.5%-33.7pp | -59.3%-35.8pp | -63.6% |
| Net Margin | -58.5%+27.6pp | -70.8%+6.3pp | -66.4%+4.5pp | -119.4% | -86.2% | -77.1%-49.8pp | -70.8%-34.9pp | -109.5% |
| Return on Equity | -60.6%+54.6pp | -680.0% | -80.4%+1187.6pp | -253.9% | -115.2%+175.5pp | N/A | -1268.0% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -10.5%+5.0pp | -14.6%+0.9pp | -11.7%+2.9pp | -19.6%-0.6pp | -15.6%+21.4pp | -15.4% | -14.6% | -19.0% |
| Current Ratio | 0.39-0.2x | 0.130.0x | 0.390.0x | 0.25+0.1x | 0.63-0.1x | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.18-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.82-1.3x | 26.96 | 3.84-81.9x | 7.67 | 4.10-2.8x | N/A | 85.70 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.180.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.17 |
| FCF Margin | -30.7% | -21.3%-24.1pp | -38.3%+30.5pp | -21.4%-0.8pp | -156.4% | 2.9%+9.6pp | -68.8%-61.3pp | -20.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.25), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's annual revenue?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) reported $16.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -0.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's revenue growing?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) revenue declined by 0.5% year-over-year, from $16.7M to $16.6M in fiscal year 2024.
Is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A profitable?
No, INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) reported a net income of -$14.3M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -86.0%.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's EBITDA?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had EBITDA of -$7.7M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A have?
As of fiscal year 2024, INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had $524K in cash and equivalents against $12.0M in long-term debt.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's operating margin?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had an operating margin of -54.4% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's net profit margin?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had a net profit margin of -86.0% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's return on equity (ROE)?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) has a return on equity of -913.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's free cash flow?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) recorded an outflow of $10.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -143.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's operating cash flow?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) recorded an outflow of $10.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's total assets?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had $20.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's capital expenditures?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) invested $238K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's current ratio?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had a current ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's debt-to-equity ratio?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.67 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's return on assets (ROA)?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) had a return on assets of -70.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's Piotroski F-Score?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A's earnings high quality?
INSPIRE VETEINRY PTN A (IVPR) reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $10.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.