STOCK TITAN

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) Financials

IWDL
FY2025 annual
Revenue $47.7B +12.7% YoY
Net Income $3.6B +132.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow $24.6B n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IWDL SEC filings page.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) reported $47.7B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 12.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI IWDL FY2025

The statements describe a leveraged investment note whose reported asset base expanded, rather than a conventional operating business earning through sales.

Reported assets rose from $1.1T in FY2021 to $1.6T in FY2025, reflecting a much larger balance-sheet footprint. Liabilities were 94.5% of FY2025 assets, so the structure is dominated by obligations rather than conventional operating capital.

Net income rose 132.6% from FY2024 to FY2025. At $3.6B in FY2025, it was still below the $7.1B reported in FY2022, showing results that do not follow a steady business-growth pattern.

Operating cash flow moved from $30.6B in FY2021 to -$28.2B in FY2023. It returned to $24.6B in FY2025, making the cash figures look cyclical and investment-linked rather than like recurring cash generation from ordinary operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/6

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN passes 6 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
6.89x

For every $1 of reported earnings, ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN generates $6.89 in operating cash flow ($24.6B OCF vs $3.6B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$47.7B
YoY+12.7%

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN generated $47.7B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 12.7% from the prior year.

Net Income
$3.6B
YoY+132.6%

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN reported $3.6B in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 132.6% from the prior year.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$231.0B
YoY-5.1%

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN held $231.0B in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3.86B
YoY0.0%

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN had 3.86B shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the prior year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
7.5%
YoY+3.9pp

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN's net profit margin was 7.5% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.9 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
4.0%
YoY+2.4pp

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN's ROE was 4.0% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

IWDL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IWDL annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
Revenue$47.7B+12.7%$42.3B+25.7%$33.7B-3.6%$34.9B-2.5%$35.8B
Interest Expense$135.0M+2.3%$132.0M+36.1%$97.0M+10.2%$88.0M-10.2%$98.0M
Income Tax$534.0M-40.7%$900.0M-25.4%$1.2B-34.6%$1.8B-3.1%$1.9B
Net Income$3.6B+132.6%$1.5B-53.8%$3.3B-53.4%$7.1B+0.8%$7.1B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

IWDL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IWDL annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
Total Assets$1.6T+3.1%$1.6T+35.6%$1.2T+4.6%$1.1T-1.0%$1.1T
Cash & Equivalents$231.0B-5.1%$243.4B+27.8%$190.5B-2.4%$195.2B-6.0%$207.8B
Goodwill$6.6B+1.5%$6.5B+8.3%$6.0B-4.3%$6.3B-1.7%$6.4B
Total Liabilities$1.5T+3.7%$1.5T+33.9%$1.1T+5.0%$1.0T-0.9%$1.1T
Total Equity$89.2B-5.8%$94.7B+70.4%$55.6B-2.4%$56.9B-2.6%$58.4B
Retained Earnings-$2.1B-127.4%$7.8B-72.2%$28.2B-11.1%$31.7B+13.7%$27.9B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

IWDL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IWDL annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
Operating Cash Flow$24.6Bn/m-$27.1Bn/m-$28.2B-365.3%$10.6B-65.2%$30.6B
Depreciation & Amortization$2.9B+0.6%$2.8B+26.9%$2.2B+21.3%$1.8B-1.6%$1.9B
Investing Cash Flow-$22.3B-118.2%$122.4Bn/m-$4.9Bn/m-$12.3Bn/m-$1.9B
Financing Cash Flow-$33.8Bn/m-$32.1B-263.2%$19.7Bn/m-$5.3B-148.1%$10.9B
Dividends Paid$13.0B+333.3%$3.0B-50.0%$6.0B+42.9%$4.2B-7.5%$4.5B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

IWDL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IWDL annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-F
Net Margin7.5%+3.9pp3.6%-6.2pp9.8%-10.5pp20.4%+0.7pp19.7%
Return on Equity4.0%+2.4pp1.6%-4.4pp6.0%-6.5pp12.5%+0.4pp12.1%
Return on Assets0.2%+0.1pp0.1%-0.2pp0.3%-0.4pp0.6%0.0pp0.6%
Liabilities-to-Equity17.13+1.6x15.56-4.2x19.80+1.4x18.41+0.3x18.10
Asset Turnover0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.03

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) reported $47.7B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) revenue grew by 12.7% year-over-year, from $42.3B to $47.7B in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) reported a net income of $3.6B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.5%.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) had a net profit margin of 7.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) has a return on equity of 4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) generated $24.6B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) had $1.6T in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) had 3.86B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 17.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ETRACS 2x Leveraged US Value Factor TR ETN (IWDL) has an earnings quality ratio of 6.89x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top