STOCK TITAN

9F Inc. (JFU) Debt by Year

JFU

9F Inc. held $62.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 7 fiscal years, from 2019 to 2025, and the quarters 9F Inc. has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $62.1M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

JFU Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$62.1M+14.5%$54.2M-76.5%$231.0M-37.7%$370.7M-3.3%$383.4M-8.2%$417.9M-37.9%$672.8M

JFU Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$62.1M+14.5%$54.2M-76.5%$231.0M-37.7%$370.7M-3.3%$383.4M-8.2%$417.9M-37.9%$672.8M

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More 9F Inc. financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was 9F Inc.'s long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

9F Inc. held $62.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what 9F Inc. (JFU) reported on that line in every period on record.