STOCK TITAN

Kaya Hldgs Inc Financials

KAYS
FY2024 annual
Revenue $7K -96.4% YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2024
EPS (Diluted) -$0.07 -800.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$858K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) reported $7K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 96.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI KAYS FY2024

Shrinking revenue has left a fixed-cost structure consuming cash while financing activity supports a deeply stressed balance sheet.

In FY2024, operating cash flow of -$831K nearly matched free cash flow of -$858K, so the cash drain was primarily operational rather than a large reinvestment program. Financing supplied $1.0M while shares outstanding more than doubled, indicating external funding—not internally generated cash—was the offset.

Gross margin deteriorated across the period, moving from 69.8% in FY2020 to 58.6% in FY2023; it then turned negative at -5.1% in FY2024, when revenue could not cover direct costs. Selling, general and administrative expense was $605K against just $7K of revenue, making the latest result a fixed-cost mismatch rather than a simple volume story.

FY2024 liabilities of $15.2M were measured against only $216K of assets, leaving negative equity of -$15.0M; the balance sheet is dominated by obligations rather than operating assets. The current ratio was 0.0084, while the reported liquidity comparison equaled just 0.6 months of annual operating outflow, showing extremely thin short-term resources.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Kaya Hldgs Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
0/5

Kaya Hldgs Inc passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$7K
YoY-96.4%
5Y CAGR-62.9%
10Y CAGR-20.9%

Kaya Hldgs Inc generated $7K in revenue in fiscal year 2024. This represents a decrease of 96.4% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.07
YoY-800.0%

Kaya Hldgs Inc earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2024. This represents a decrease of 800.0% from the prior year.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Net Income

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$858K

Kaya Hldgs Inc recorded an outflow of $858K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2024, representing a cash shortfall after capex.

Cash & Debt
$40K
YoY+36.3%
5Y CAGR-14.5%
10Y CAGR+1.2%

Kaya Hldgs Inc held $40K in cash as of fiscal year 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
42M
YoY+87.5%
5Y CAGR+27.2%

Kaya Hldgs Inc had 42M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2024. This represents an increase of 87.5% from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
-5.1%
YoY-63.7pp
5Y CAGR-64.7pp
10Y CAGR-39.3pp

Kaya Hldgs Inc's gross margin was -5.1% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 63.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Return on Equity

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$27K

Kaya Hldgs Inc invested $27K in capex in fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

KAYS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

KAYS quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Revenue$5K-46.4%$10K+43.2%$7KN/A$3KN/A$28K-17.4%$34K
Cost of Revenue$38-99.4%$7K+35.5%$5KN/A$272N/A$13K-41.6%$23K
Gross Profit$5K+59.7%$3K+61.5%$2KN/A$3KN/A$15K+33.0%$11K
SG&A Expenses$73K-1.3%$74K-21.3%$94KN/A$249K+46.2%$170K+244.6%$49K+189.9%-$55K
Operating Income-$269K-65.5%-$163K+47.5%-$310KN/A-$1.0M-206.2%-$341K-42.6%-$239K-145.1%-$97K
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$3K-33.2%$4K
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$402K+137.1%-$1.1MN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$0.06-$0.06-50.0%-$0.04-166.7%$0.06+160.0%-$0.10$0.00+100.0%-$0.01$0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

KAYS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

KAYS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Total Assets$199K-21.6%$254K+29.0%$197K-8.8%$216K-19.4%$269K-10.7%$301K+32.1%$228K+5.4%$216K
Current Assets$112K+41.6%$79K-1.2%$80K+17.5%$68K-25.8%$92K+5.0%$87K-34.5%$133K+37.4%$97K
Cash & Equivalents$26K-45.8%$48K-5.1%$51K+27.9%$40K-38.8%$65K+5.7%$61K-18.3%$75K+157.7%$29K
Inventory$348+34.9%$258+37.2%$188+108.9%$90-62.5%$240$0N/A$9K
Goodwill$26K-0.8%$27K+16.8%$23K+8.7%$21K-12.8%$24K+7.0%$22K-1.0%$23K-4.2%$24K
Total Liabilities$747K-96.1%$19.4M+14.9%$16.9M+10.6%$15.2M-6.9%$16.4M+10.9%$14.8M-13.6%$17.1M+21.9%$14.0M
Current LiabilitiesN/A$12.1M+25.1%$9.7M+19.2%$8.1M-10.9%$9.1M+16.7%$7.8M-6.0%$8.3M+11.9%$7.4M
Total Equity-$547K+97.1%-$19.1M-14.8%-$16.7M-10.8%-$15.0M+6.7%-$16.1M-11.4%-$14.5M+14.2%-$16.8M-22.1%-$13.8M
Retained Earnings-$51.2M-20.1%-$42.7M-6.2%-$40.2M-4.2%-$38.5M+2.7%-$39.6M-6.6%-$37.1M+1.1%-$37.5M-3.0%-$36.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.

KAYS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

KAYS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Operating Cash Flow-$68K+67.5%-$208K-13.5%-$184K+43.8%-$326K-826.7%-$35K+90.0%-$351K-196.0%-$118K+63.7%-$327K
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/A$8K$0N/AN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$335K-850.5%-$35KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$2K-73.4%$8K+162.7%-$13K-292.0%$7K$0
Financing Cash Flow$25K-87.5%$200K+2.6%$195K-20.9%$247K-1.4%$250K-13.8%$290K+33.3%$218K+35.9%$160K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

KAYS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

KAYS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23
Gross Margin99.3%+66.0pp33.3%+3.8pp29.5%N/A90.9%N/A52.1%+19.8pp32.4%
Operating Margin-4974.3%-1610.2%-4389.4%N/A-34758.7%N/A-852.7%-287.2%
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3873.7%N/A
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A133.8%+610.5pp-476.7%N/A
Current RatioN/A0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.01
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/A-1174.3%N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Kaya Hldgs Inc's annual revenue?

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) reported $7K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -96.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Kaya Hldgs Inc's revenue growing?

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) revenue declined by 96.4% year-over-year, from $196K to $7K in fiscal year 2024.

What is Kaya Hldgs Inc's earnings per share (EPS)?

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.07 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -800.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) had a gross margin of -5.1% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) recorded an outflow of $858K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) recorded an outflow of $831K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) had $216K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) invested $27K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) had 42M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) held $40K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $831K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.0M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Kaya Hldgs Inc (KAYS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top