Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) reported $258K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 4.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Nutra Pharma’s tiny revenue base is overwhelmed by fixed operating costs, leaving recurring financing to fund persistent cash deficits.
By FY2025, revenue was$257.6K while operating cash flow was-$1.2M , showing a cash conversion gap in which reported sales did not fund ongoing operations. The$1.2M financing inflow therefore supplied the year’s cash rather than reflecting internally generated surplus.
Liabilities were
Reported gross margin climbed from
Financial Health Signals
Nutra Pharma Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Nutra Pharma Corp scores -215.81, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($716K) relative to total liabilities ($17.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Nutra Pharma Corp passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Nutra Pharma Corp reported a net loss of $2.0M while operations used $1.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Nutra Pharma Corp reported an operating loss of $1.5M against $23K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Nutra Pharma Corp generated $258K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 4.6% from the prior year.
Nutra Pharma Corp's EBITDA was -$1.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 66.7% from the prior year.
Nutra Pharma Corp reported -$2.0M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 59.2% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Nutra Pharma Corp recorded an outflow of $1.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex.
Nutra Pharma Corp held $12K in cash against $137K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $17.3M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Nutra Pharma Corp's gross margin was 76.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 10.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Nutra Pharma Corp invested $26K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
NPHC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $34K+26.5% | $27K-5.6% | $29K-58.9% | $70K-16.9% | $85K+14.3% | $74K-9.6% | $82K+9.2% | $75K |
| Cost of Revenue | $25K-13.5% | $29K-34.4% | $45K+30.6% | $34K-41.9% | $59K+26.9% | $46K+132.0% | $20K-16.1% | $24K |
| Gross Profit | $33K+1737.0% | -$2K+87.3% | -$16K-124.3% | $65K+1.8% | $63K+7.3% | $59K+162.7% | $23K-68.2% | $71K |
| SG&A Expenses | $185K+8.5% | $170K+133.8% | -$504K-219.8% | $421K+14.9% | $366K-12.4% | $418K+57.5% | $265K+3.9% | $255K |
| Operating Income | -$435K-14.8% | -$379K+18.6% | -$466K-30.8% | -$356K-22.6% | -$291K+16.9% | -$350K-95.6% | -$179K+3.2% | -$185K |
| Interest Expense | $6K+4.1% | $6K+0.8% | $6K+3.0% | $6K+4.1% | $6K-0.6% | $6K+0.1% | $6K+3.0% | $5K |
| Net Income | N/A | -$460K+5.9% | -$489K+6.7% | -$524K-241.7% | $370K+126.3% | -$1.4M-508.4% | -$231K+11.4% | -$261K |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
NPHC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $623K+1.0% | $617K-1.0% | $623K-12.3% | $710K-17.4% | $859K+10.8% | $775K+29.3% | $599K+7.3% | $559K |
| Current Assets | $463K-7.3% | $499K+8.7% | $460K-15.7% | $545K-18.0% | $665K+20.5% | $552K+47.3% | $375K+20.6% | $311K |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | $22K+79.3% | $12K+238.1% | $4K-95.4% | $79K+471.2% | $14K-62.0% | $36K | $0 |
| Inventory | $24K0.0% | $24K+20.3% | $20K+11.5% | $18K+11.9% | $16K-10.9% | $18K-0.7% | $18K+3.6% | $17K |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $23K |
| Total Liabilities | $21.8M+22.1% | $17.9M+2.5% | $17.4M+2.3% | $17.1M+2.2% | $16.7M-1.7% | $17.0M+10.3% | $15.4M+0.2% | $15.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $21.7M+22.3% | $17.7M+2.5% | $17.3M+2.3% | $16.9M+2.2% | $16.6M-1.7% | $16.8M+10.4% | $15.3M+0.4% | $15.2M |
| Long-Term Debt | $135K-0.7% | $136K-0.7% | $137K-0.7% | $138K-0.6% | $138K-0.6% | $139K-0.6% | $140K-0.6% | $141K |
| Total Equity | -$21.2M-22.9% | -$17.3M-2.6% | -$16.8M-2.9% | -$16.4M-3.3% | -$15.8M+2.3% | -$16.2M-9.5% | -$14.8M+0.1% | -$14.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$82.7M-5.0% | -$78.7M-0.6% | -$78.3M-0.6% | -$77.8M-0.7% | -$77.3M+0.5% | -$77.6M-1.8% | -$76.2M-0.3% | -$76.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
NPHC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$251K+23.4% | -$328K-49.1% | -$220K+12.3% | -$251K+13.0% | -$288K+28.8% | -$405K-127.3% | -$178K-1034.4% | $19K |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $26K | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$220K+12.3% | -$251K+13.0% | -$288K+33.1% | -$431K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0+100.0% | -$25K+4.0% | -$26K-413.9% | $8K-75.6% | $34K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $229K-32.0% | $337K+47.7% | $228K+30.3% | $175K-53.7% | $379K-7.3% | $408K+97.9% | $206K+488.8% | -$53K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NPHC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 94.7%+102.0pp | -7.3%+47.1pp | -54.4%-146.4pp | 91.9%+16.9pp | 75.0%-4.9pp | 79.9%+52.4pp | 27.5%-66.8pp | 94.3% |
| Operating Margin | -1263.6% | -1391.9% | -1614.2% | -506.9% | -343.7% | -472.9% | -218.5% | -246.4% |
| Net Margin | N/A | -1687.1% | -1692.5% | -745.3% | 437.2% | -1899.2% | -282.0% | -347.6% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -74.6%+3.9pp | -78.5%-4.7pp | -73.8%-116.8pp | 43.0%+224.3pp | -181.2%-142.7pp | -38.5%+8.1pp | -46.7% |
| Current Ratio | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02 |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -761.6% | -357.0% | -341.1% | -582.7% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$16.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where Nutra Pharma Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's annual revenue?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) reported $258K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 4.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Nutra Pharma Corp's revenue growing?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) revenue grew by 4.6% year-over-year, from $246K to $258K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Nutra Pharma Corp profitable?
No, Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) reported a net income of -$2.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's EBITDA?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) had EBITDA of -$1.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Nutra Pharma Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) had $12K in cash and equivalents against $137K in long-term debt.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's gross margin?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) had a gross margin of 76.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's free cash flow?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's operating cash flow?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Nutra Pharma Corp's total assets?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) had $623K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Nutra Pharma Corp's capital expenditures?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) invested $26K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's current ratio?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) had a return on assets of -328.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Nutra Pharma Corp's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) held $30K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Nutra Pharma Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) has negative shareholder equity of -$16.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's Altman Z-Score?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) has an Altman Z-Score of -215.81, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Nutra Pharma Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Nutra Pharma Corp's earnings high quality?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) reported a net loss of $2.0M while operations used $1.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Nutra Pharma Corp cover its interest payments?
Nutra Pharma Corp (NPHC) reported an operating loss of $1.5M against $23K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.