STOCK TITAN

KENILWORTH SYS CORP (KENS) Debt by Year

KENS

KENILWORTH SYS CORP held $49K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 8 fiscal years, from 2018 to 2025, and the quarters KENILWORTH SYS CORP has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $49K
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

KENS Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY23FY22FY21FY20FY19FY18
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$49K+5784.5%$834-95.8%$20K+2706.1%$702-13.3%$810-18.2%$990$0$0

KENS Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$27K$49K+5784.5%$2K+79.8%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$834-95.8%$912-93.8%$29K+3636.7%$4K+425.8%$20K+2706.1%$15K+2703.4%$765+4.2%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More KENILWORTH SYS CORP financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was KENILWORTH SYS CORP's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

KENILWORTH SYS CORP held $49K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what KENILWORTH SYS CORP (KENS) reported on that line in every period on record.