Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KENS SEC filings page.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) reported $95K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1806.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
KENS has begun generating revenue, but operating costs, interest, and financing dependence still outweigh its very high gross margin.
In FY2025,$93K of gross profit did not prevent an operating loss of$109K , while operating cash flow was negative at-$40K ; the business therefore converts sales into neither operating earnings nor cash yet. The balance sheet adds a second constraint: liabilities represented99.8% of assets and the current ratio was only 0.6x, leaving little working-capital flexibility.
Revenue expanded from
The financing pattern matters more than the reported sales increase: FY2025 financing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Kenilworth SYS Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Kenilworth SYS Corp passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Kenilworth SYS Corp reported a net loss of $154K while operations used $40K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Kenilworth SYS Corp reported an operating loss of $109K against $67K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Kenilworth SYS Corp generated $93K in revenue in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Kenilworth SYS Corp reported a net loss of $377K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Kenilworth SYS Corp held $27K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Kenilworth SYS Corp's gross margin was 100.0% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
KENS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $93Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $93Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $292Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$377Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$834n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $52Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$377Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$46Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
KENS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.1Mn/m | $10.2M+22160.3% | $10.1M+20292.4% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $46K-32.8% | $49K-28.2% | $77K+42.2% |
| Current Assets | $100Kn/m | $109K+138.2% | $59K+19.8% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $46K-32.8% | $49K-28.2% | $77K+42.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $27Kn/m | $49K+5784.5% | $2K+79.8% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $834-95.8% | $912-93.8% | $29K+3636.7% |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | $856K | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $10.5M+15524.5% | $10.2M+15108.4% | $7.4M+8973.4% | $76K-6.0% | $67K-17.5% | $67K-10.6% | $82K-69.5% | $81K-38.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $475K+608.8% | $196K+192.7% | $7.4M+8973.4% | $76K | $67K-17.5% | $67K-10.6% | $82K-69.5% | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $10.0Mn/m | $10.0Mn/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$359Kn/m | $17Kn/m | $2.6Mn/m | -$76Kn/m | -$67Kn/m | -$21Kn/m | -$33Kn/m | -$4Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$40.3Mn/m | -$39.9Mn/m | -$39.8Mn/m | -$39.8Mn/m | -$39.8Mn/m | -$39.8Mn/m | -$39.7Mn/m | -$39.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
KENS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $54Kn/m | -$7.3Mn/m | $7.3Mn/m | $0n/m | -$834n/m | -$56Kn/m | -$82Kn/m | -$128Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$76Kn/m | $8.0Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1Kn/m | -$2.6M-4793.4% | $2.7M+4930.2% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $56K+81.7% | $54K | $153Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
KENS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -404.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -404.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -3.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.21+0.2x | 0.56-0.1x | 0.01-0.6x | 0.00 | 0.00-0.6x | 0.68-0.2x | 0.60+0.3x | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | 595.06 | 2.82 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.56), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Kenilworth SYS Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) reported $95K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1806.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) revenue grew by 1806.2% year-over-year, from $5K to $95K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) reported a net loss of $154K in fiscal year 2025.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) had a gross margin of 98.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) has a return on equity of -898.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) recorded an outflow of $40K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) had $10.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) had a current ratio of 0.56 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 595.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) had a return on assets of -1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) reported a net loss of $154K while operations used $40K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Kenilworth SYS Corp (KENS) reported an operating loss of $109K against $67K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.