Kentucky First Federal Bancorp reports neither long-term debt nor cash and equivalents for fiscal year 2026, so both lines are not reported here. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2012 to 2026, and the quarters Kentucky First Federal Bancorp has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
KFFB Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
| Metric | FY26DEF 14A | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K | FY1410-K | FY1310-K | FY1210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | $19.5M+6.5% | $18.3M+123.9% | $8.2M-68.4% | $25.8M+19.3% | $21.6M+58.0% | $13.7M+39.0% | $9.9M-0.8% | $9.9M-22.3% | $12.8M-2.3% | $13.1M-3.9% | $13.6M+18.5% | $11.5M-30.4% | $16.5M+188.4% | $5.7M |
KFFB Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21.3M-23.3% | $19.7M-6.2% | $14.6M-15.3% | $19.5M+6.5% | $27.8M+79.9% | $21.0M+43.8% | $17.3M+37.2% | $18.3M+123.9% | $15.4M+90.8% | $14.6M+90.5% | $12.6M+45.8% | $8.2M-68.4% |
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More Kentucky First Federal Bancorp financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Kentucky First Federal Bancorp's long-term debt in fiscal year 2026?
Kentucky First Federal Bancorp reports neither long-term debt nor cash and equivalents for fiscal year 2026, so both lines are not reported here.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Kentucky First Federal Bancorp (KFFB) reported on that line in every period on record.