STOCK TITAN

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) Financials

KFIIR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $10.2M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$849K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KFIIR SEC filings page.

This page shows K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI KFIIR FY2025

Financing and investment flows dominate a financial picture that operating activity and equity do not support.

The reported $10.2M net income sits beside operating cash flow of -$849K, so accounting earnings are not being converted into cash by operations. With operating income of -$742K, the mismatch points to items outside operating profit and/or noncash accounting effects driving the bottom line.

The balance sheet is structurally thin: total liabilities exceeded total assets by $9.4M, leaving negative equity; this is a solvency signal even though the current ratio is 8.7x. Short-term coverage and overall solvency therefore point in different directions, with the latter reflecting obligations greater than the full asset base.

Investing cash flow of -$288.9M was almost matched by financing cash flow of $290.4M. This pairing means annual cash movement was dominated by investment and financing transactions rather than operating generation, making funding structure more consequential than positive net income alone.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights used $0.08 of operating cash (-$849K OCF vs $10.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.5M
YoY-14.8%
QoQ+3.3%

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights reported $2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$92K
YoY-89.0%
QoQ-58.9%

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights held $92K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

KFIIR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KFIIR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$195K+9.9%$236K+24.0%N/A$178K+294.0%$177K$191KN/A$45K
Operating Income-$195K-9.9%-$236K-24.0%N/A-$178K-294.0%-$177K-$191KN/A-$45K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$2.5M-14.8%$2.4M+50.1%N/A$3.0M+6765.8%$2.9M$1.6MN/A-$45K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

KFIIR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KFIIR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$305.4M+3.6%$302.9M+3.7%$300.6M+146805.2%$297.9M$294.9M$292.0M$205KN/A
Current Assets$223K-79.8%$413K-68.2%$727K+15425.0%$919K$1.1M$1.3M$5KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$92K-89.0%$224K-78.3%$577K$711K$836K$1.0MN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$315.3M+3.7%$312.6M+3.9%$310.0M+127566.7%$307.2M$304.0M$300.9M$243KN/A
Current Liabilities$6K-92.8%$2K-97.9%$83K-65.7%$78K$84K$103K$243KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$315.3M+3.7%$312.6M+3.9%$309.9M$307.1M$303.9M$300.8M$0N/A
Total Equity-$9.8M-8.9%-$9.7M-8.9%-$9.4M-24547.6%-$9.2M-45615.1%-$9.0M-$8.9M-$38K-$20K
Retained Earnings-$9.8M-8.9%-$9.7M-8.8%-$9.4M-14801.4%-$9.2M-$9.0M-$8.9M-$63KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

KFIIR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KFIIR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$132K+33.4%-$278K+29.0%-$134K-$125K-$198K-$392KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$288.9MN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-$75K-100.0%$0$0$0$290.4MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

KFIIR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KFIIR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.8%-0.2pp0.8%+0.2ppN/A1.0%1.0%0.5%N/AN/A
Current Ratio36.73+23.7x190.70+178.0x8.73+8.7x11.7413.0512.650.02N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights profitable?

Yes, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) reported a net income of $10.2M in fiscal year 2025.

What is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's operating cash flow?

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) recorded an outflow of $849K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's total assets?

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) had $300.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) had a current ratio of 8.73 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) held $577K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $849K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$849K OCF vs $10.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top