Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KFIIR SEC filings page.
This page shows K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing and investment flows dominate a financial picture that operating activity and equity do not support.
The reported$10.2M net income sits beside operating cash flow of-$849K , so accounting earnings are not being converted into cash by operations. With operating income of-$742K , the mismatch points to items outside operating profit and/or noncash accounting effects driving the bottom line.
The balance sheet is structurally thin: total liabilities exceeded total assets by
Investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights used $0.08 of operating cash (-$849K OCF vs $10.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights reported $2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights held $92K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
KFIIR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $195K+9.9% | $236K+24.0% | N/A | $178K+294.0% | $177K | $191K | N/A | $45K |
| Operating Income | -$195K-9.9% | -$236K-24.0% | N/A | -$178K-294.0% | -$177K | -$191K | N/A | -$45K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.5M-14.8% | $2.4M+50.1% | N/A | $3.0M+6765.8% | $2.9M | $1.6M | N/A | -$45K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
KFIIR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $305.4M+3.6% | $302.9M+3.7% | $300.6M+146805.2% | $297.9M | $294.9M | $292.0M | $205K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $223K-79.8% | $413K-68.2% | $727K+15425.0% | $919K | $1.1M | $1.3M | $5K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $92K-89.0% | $224K-78.3% | $577K | $711K | $836K | $1.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $315.3M+3.7% | $312.6M+3.9% | $310.0M+127566.7% | $307.2M | $304.0M | $300.9M | $243K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $6K-92.8% | $2K-97.9% | $83K-65.7% | $78K | $84K | $103K | $243K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $315.3M+3.7% | $312.6M+3.9% | $309.9M | $307.1M | $303.9M | $300.8M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.8M-8.9% | -$9.7M-8.9% | -$9.4M-24547.6% | -$9.2M-45615.1% | -$9.0M | -$8.9M | -$38K | -$20K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.8M-8.9% | -$9.7M-8.8% | -$9.4M-14801.4% | -$9.2M | -$9.0M | -$8.9M | -$63K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
KFIIR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
KFIIR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights profitable?
Yes, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) reported a net income of $10.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's operating cash flow?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) recorded an outflow of $849K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's total assets?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) had $300.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's current ratio?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) had a current ratio of 8.73 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's return on assets (ROA)?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) held $577K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $849K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Rights (KFIIR) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$849K OCF vs $10.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.