STOCK TITAN

KHEOBA (KHOBF) Financials

KHOBF OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $1.2M +2725.6% YoY
Net Income $430K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.05 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow $677K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Apr 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE October

Newest figures come from the 6-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KHOBF SEC filings page.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) reported $1.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 2725.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI KHOBF FY2025

The reported business shifted from small losses to profitable, cash-generating operations alongside a much stronger balance sheet in FY2025.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was $677K, or 157.4% of net income of $430K. Earnings therefore arrived with more cash than profit alone would imply, consistent with favorable non-cash or working-capital effects, although the supplied lines do not identify which.

FY2024 was loss-making on just $41K of revenue. FY2025 produced $430K of net income on $1.2M of revenue, while net margin improved by 120.6 percentage points; this indicates a fundamental change in reported operating economics rather than simple expansion.

Balance-sheet dependence on liabilities decreased: liabilities fell from 88.7% of assets in FY2024 to 53.8% in FY2025. The current ratio rose from 0.6x to 1.8x, while equity expanded from $4K to $434K, giving the FY2025 results a substantially stronger capital base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for KHEOBA Limited, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
7/7

KHEOBA Limited passes 7 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.57x

For every $1 of reported earnings, KHEOBA Limited generates $1.57 in operating cash flow ($677K OCF vs $430K net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$318K

KHEOBA Limited held $318K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

KHOBF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KHOBF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

KHOBF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KHOBF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ4'2420-F
Total Assets$330K$940K+2472.9%$37K
Current Assets$325K$894K+4570.2%$19K
Cash & Equivalents$318K$683K+62204.7%$1K
Short-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0
Accounts Receivable$0$188Kn/m$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0
Total Liabilities$165K$506K+1461.2%$32K
Current Liabilities$165K$497K+1432.8%$32K
Non-Current Liabilities$0$9Kn/m$0
Total Equity$166K$434K+10405.4%$4K
Retained Earnings$118K$386Kn/m-$44K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

KHOBF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KHOBF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

KHOBF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KHOBF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ4'2420-F
Current Ratio1.981.80+1.2x0.59
Liabilities-to-Equity0.991.17-6.7x7.84

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
KHEOBA Limited KHOBF FY2025 $1.2M $430K 37.1% N/A —
Block Inc CDI BSQKZ FY2025 $24.2B $1.3B 5.4% $53.9B —

Frequently Asked Questions

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) reported $1.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2725.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) revenue grew by 2725.6% year-over-year, from $41K to $1.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) reported a net income of $430K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 37.1%.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.05 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) had an operating margin of 41.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) had a net profit margin of 37.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) has a return on equity of 99.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) generated $677K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) had $940K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) had a current ratio of 1.80 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) had a return on assets of 45.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

KHEOBA Limited (KHOBF) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.57x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top