STOCK TITAN

Nauticus Robotics Warrant (KITTW) Financials

KITTW NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $4.1M +32.4% YoY
Net Income -$46.2M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$10.45 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow -$24.1M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KITTW SEC filings page.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) reported $4.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 32.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI KITTW FY2025

FY2025 revenue recovered to $5.3M, but gross losses, operating costs, and financing needs still overwhelm sales.

Revenue rose from $1.8M in FY2024 to $5.3M in FY2025, yet the company remained structurally unprofitable at the gross-profit level. The negative gross margin of -133.9% indicates that delivering revenue still cost more than the revenue collected, so the rebound was not accompanied by a workable unit-cost structure.

Cash conversion remains weak: operating cash flow was -$23.0M while free cash flow was -$24.0M, a narrow gap showing that cash pressure came mainly from ongoing operations rather than unusually heavy reinvestment. Capital expenditures were only 18.2% of revenue, so reducing investment did not remove the underlying cash drain.

The balance sheet is short-term strained despite positive equity: the current ratio was just 0.3x, while debt-to-equity stood at 3.1x. Equity improved from -$20.4M in FY2024 to $7.0M in FY2025, but current obligations still exceeded readily available current assets, leaving the financing structure dependent on continued balance-sheet support rather than operating cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 35 / 100
Financial Health Score 35/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
16

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant held $7.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $23.0M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
92

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant had 35M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant scores 92/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
1

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant reported no research and development spending in fiscal year 2025. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant scores 1/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
30

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant reported revenue of $5.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $1.8M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant scores 30/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
45

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant's operations used $23.0M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $24.4M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant scores 45/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
27

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $7.0M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $35.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant scores 27/100 among other emerging companies.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant reported a net loss of $40.8M while operations used $23.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant reported an operating loss of $23.7M against $8.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$886K
YoY-57.3%
QoQ+455.2%

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant generated $886K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 57.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 455.2%.

EBITDA
-$5.3M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant's EBITDA was -$5.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$11.1M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant reported a net loss of $11.1M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$2.11

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant earned -$2.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$7.1M
QoQn/m

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant recorded an outflow of $7.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$1.4M
YoY-48.5%
QoQ-74.0%
5Y CAGR+122.8%

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant held $1.4M in cash against $21.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
7M

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant had 7M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-214.5%
QoQ+3.7pp

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant's quarterly ROE was -214.5% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$14K
QoQn/m

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant invested $14K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

KITTW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KITTW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$886K-57.3%$160K-3.4%$1.1M+124.4%$2.0M+434.0%$2.1M+313.7%$165K-64.4%$471K-55.7%$370K-76.8%
Cost of Revenue$2.9M-18.2%$2.0M+60.9%$3.3M+57.3%$4.3M+61.1%$3.5M+21.9%$1.2M-40.8%$2.1M$2.6M-0.1%
Gross Profit-$2.0Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$1.6M-$2.3Mn/m
R&D ExpensesN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$19K-95.3%$0-100.0%
SG&A Expenses$3.3M-24.8%$3.2M-26.0%$2.5M-37.4%$3.0M+5.3%$4.4M+36.9%$4.4M+27.1%$4.1M+412.4%$2.8M-57.6%
Operating Income-$6.0Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$5.5Mn/m-$5.9Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$5.9Mn/m-$6.2Mn/m-$5.6Mn/m
EBITDA-$5.3Mn/m-$5.1Mn/m-$4.8Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.4Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$5.1Mn/m
Interest Expense$827K-31.6%$953K-14.5%$5.2M+295.9%$1.2M+5.6%$1.2M+3.8%$1.1M-24.5%$1.3M-54.8%$1.2M-73.2%
Income Tax$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Net Income-$11.1Mn/m-$9.3Mn/m-$19.2M-$6.6M-137.0%-$7.5M-264.2%-$7.6Mn/mN/A$17.9Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$2.11-$2.46N/A-$2.60-104.3%-$18.50-$19.85N/A$60.31n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$2.11-$2.46N/A-$2.60n/m-$18.50-$19.85N/A-$3.23n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)5M4MN/A4M+128.3%402,876381,215N/A2M+48.6%

KITTW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KITTW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$35.9M-14.2%$40.2M-17.1%$42.6M+87.8%$42.8M+71.3%$41.9M+34.2%$48.5M+64.7%$22.7M-13.2%$25.0M-55.6%
Current Assets$4.1M-49.0%$7.6M-45.2%$9.3M+114.2%$9.6M+31.1%$8.0M-39.2%$13.9M+17.3%$4.3M-53.1%$7.3M-73.7%
Cash & Equivalents$1.4M-48.5%$5.3M-47.4%$7.0M+491.6%$5.5M+88.4%$2.7M-67.2%$10.1M+62.5%$1.2M+57.4%$2.9M-56.9%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
InventoryN/AN/A$0-100.0%$915K-59.0%$913K-58.8%$956K-56.8%$881K-60.0%$2.2M-84.0%
Accounts Receivable$841K-63.2%$0-100.0%$379K+58.8%$1.1M+175.9%$2.3M+1193.9%$327K+107.7%$239K+12.3%$398K-60.1%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$9.6M-9.9%$9.6M-9.9%$9.6Mn/m$10.7M$10.7M$10.7M$0N/A
Total Liabilities$30.7M-35.3%$36.0M-23.4%$35.6M-17.4%$46.9M-48.7%$47.6M-61.2%$47.0M-67.0%$43.1M-36.6%$91.5M+55.1%
Current Liabilities$30.5M+66.5%$35.4M+98.6%$35.4M+187.6%$46.5M+367.8%$18.3M+67.3%$17.8M+30.1%$12.3M-29.3%$9.9M-23.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$262K-99.1%$612K-97.9%$215K-99.3%$446K-99.5%$29.2M-73.8%$29.2M-77.3%$30.8M-39.1%$81.6M+77.2%
Long-Term Debt$21.6M-21.9%$23.9M-13.0%$21.8M-24.5%$30.0M-62.2%$27.7M-74.7%$27.5M-76.8%$28.9M-8.4%$79.4M+165.3%
Total Equity$5.2Mn/m$4.2M+179.1%$7.0Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m$1.5Mn/m-$20.4Mn/m-$66.5Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$344.3Mn/m-$333.0Mn/m-$323.5Mn/m-$278.8Mn/m-$268.7Mn/m-$261.3Mn/m-$253.7Mn/m-$169.2Mn/m

KITTW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KITTW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$7.1Mn/m-$7.0Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m-$4.9Mn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$6.6Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$5.1Mn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$702K+22.3%$625K+30.1%$699K+54.3%$591K+32.4%$575K+39.6%$480K+12.7%$453K+86.9%$446K+177.5%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$226K-27.9%N/A$398K-25.2%$257K-68.2%$313K-41.1%N/A$533K-42.0%
Capital Expenditures$14K$0-100.0%$913K+2518.3%$1K-99.0%N/A$48K-85.2%$35K-96.1%$115K-97.5%
Free Cash Flow-$7.1M-$7.0Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m-$4.9Mn/mN/A-$6.7Mn/m-$4.3Mn/m-$5.2Mn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$10K-4008.8%$0n/m-$1.4M-777.0%-$1Kn/m$250-95.9%-$3.9M-5824.1%$209Kn/m-$103Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$3.2Mn/m$5.3M-72.9%$7.5M+251.0%$7.8Mn/m-$35K-100.3%$19.4M+61.6%$2.1Mn/m$0-100.0%
Dividends PaidN/AN/A$24.6Mn/m$3.4Mn/mN/AN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.

KITTW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KITTW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin-223.7%-1149.5%-214.6%-115.9%-68.8%-649.7%-348.8%-615.3%
Operating Margin-678.2%-3562.0%-521.5%-297.3%-309.4%-3578.5%-1312.1%-1504.6%
Net Margin-1254.7%-5806.7%-1812.8%-335.9%-359.1%-4579.1%N/A4844.0%
Return on Equity-214.5%-218.2%+279.2pp-273.1%N/AN/A-497.3%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-30.9%-13.1pp-23.0%-7.4pp-45.0%-15.5%-87.3pp-17.8%-32.4pp-15.6%+231.9ppN/A71.8%+103.1pp
Current Ratio0.13-0.3x0.21-0.6x0.26-0.1x0.21-0.5x0.44-0.8x0.78-0.1x0.35-0.2x0.74-1.4x
Debt-to-Equity4.175.63-12.4x3.11N/AN/A18.06N/AN/A
Liabilities-to-Equity5.938.47-22.4x5.07N/AN/A30.86N/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.000.0x0.020.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x0.000.0x0.020.0x0.010.0x
FCF Margin-805.2%-4390.3%-470.4%-249.9%N/A-4052.7%-903.5%-1402.5%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.26), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) reported $5.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 191.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) revenue grew by 191.8% year-over-year, from $1.8M to $5.3M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) reported a net loss of $46.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $40.8M.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$10.45 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had EBITDA of -$21.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had $7.0M in cash and equivalents against $21.8M in long-term debt.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) has a return on equity of -581.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) recorded an outflow of $24.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) recorded an outflow of $23.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had $42.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) invested $962K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had 35M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had a current ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.11 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 5.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) had a return on assets of -95.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) held $7.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $23.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) reported a net loss of $40.8M while operations used $23.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) reported an operating loss of $23.7M against $8.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nauticus Robotics, Inc Warrant (KITTW) scores 35 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top