Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KOYNU SEC filings page.
This page shows CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition used $0.42 of operating cash (-$770K OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition reported an operating loss of $861K against $3.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition reported $1.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2587.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition held $2.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
KOYNU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $584K+862.1% | N/A | N/A | $210K+2684.6% | $61K | N/A | N/A | $8K |
| Operating Income | -$624K-927.9% | N/A | N/A | -$227K-2903.9% | -$61K | N/A | N/A | -$8K |
| Interest Expense | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | $877K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.5M+2587.6% | $1.3M+4352.3% | N/A | $91K+1307.4% | -$61K | -$32K | N/A | -$8K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
KOYNU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $240.0M | N/A | $236.5M+666432.7% | $234.6M | N/A | N/A | $35K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $2.6M | N/A | $3.2M | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.2M+2690.9% | N/A | $3.0M | $3.5M | $77K | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $247.5M | N/A | $242.7M+416131.5% | $240.2M | N/A | N/A | $58K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $882K | N/A | $210K+259.4% | $147K | N/A | N/A | $58K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $9.2M | N/A | $9.2M | $9.2M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$7.5M-8206.4% | -$6.9M-23298.2% | -$6.2M-26969.1% | -$5.6M-74798.1% | -$90K | -$29K | -$23K | -$8K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.5M | N/A | -$6.2M-26972.8% | -$5.7M | N/A | N/A | -$23K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
KOYNU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
KOYNU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition profitable?
Yes, CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) reported a net income of $1.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition's operating cash flow?
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) recorded an outflow of $770K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition's total assets?
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) had $236.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition's current ratio?
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) had a current ratio of 15.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition's return on assets (ROA)?
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) had a return on assets of 0.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) used $0.42 of operating cash (-$770K OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition cover its interest payments?
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition (KOYNU) reported an operating loss of $861K against $3.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.