Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KVACU SEC filings page.
This page shows Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is capital-transaction funding: reported profits coexist with operating cash outflows, negative equity, and tightening liquidity.
Net income was positive in both FY2024 and FY2025, but operating cash flow remained negative at-$1.1M and-$784K , respectively. This earnings-to-cash disconnect means accounting profitability is not translating into cash generated by operations, making earnings quality less straightforward.
FY2025 investing inflows of
FY2025 current assets were only
Financial Health Signals
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units used $0.41 of operating cash (-$784K OCF vs $1.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units reported $92K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 83.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units held $9K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units spent $44.3M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
KVACU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
KVACU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13.3M-81.5% | $57.0M-19.0% | $56.0M-65.2% | $73.1M-54.1% | $71.8M-54.4% | $70.4M-54.8% | $161.0M+4.7% | $159.2M+53828.1% |
| Current Assets | $104K+18.5% | $37K-42.4% | $19K-56.6% | $65K-80.5% | $88K-86.0% | $64K-92.6% | $43K-95.9% | $335K+6480.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9K-43.0% | $11K-79.5% | $16K-60.8% | $1K-99.5% | $16K-96.7% | $55K-91.4% | $41K-94.5% | $261K+5503.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $20.6M-73.1% | $64.1M-14.2% | $62.5M-61.9% | $78.9M-51.3% | $76.8M-52.0% | $74.6M-52.7% | $164.2M+5.4% | $161.9M+57949.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.5M+116.5% | $4.1M+218.8% | $3.5M+1405.1% | $2.8M+16591.9% | $2.1M+4723.3% | $1.3M+8992.1% | $231K+669.3% | $17K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $16.1M-78.4% | $60.0M-18.2% | $59.0M-64.0% | $76.1M-53.0% | $74.7M-53.3% | $73.4M-53.5% | $163.9M+5.3% | $161.9M |
| Total Equity | -$7.4M-48.1% | -$7.0M-67.0% | -$6.4M-102.8% | -$5.8M-115.7% | -$5.0M-106.7% | -$4.2M-96.4% | -$3.2M-61.3% | -$2.7M-16436.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.4M-48.1% | -$7.0M-66.9% | -$6.4M-102.8% | -$5.8M-115.6% | -$5.0M-106.7% | -$4.2M-14.7% | -$3.2M+5.6% | -$2.7M-30822.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
KVACU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$269K+12.7% | -$120K+74.0% | -$178K+42.9% | -$179K+17.8% | -$308K-101.2% | -$461K-451.1% | -$311K+49.8% | -$217K-34270.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $44.2M+7462.4% | -$434K | $17.7M | -$600K | -$600K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$43.9M-5149.0% | $549K+100.6% | -$17.5M | $764K | $870K | -$91.3M-456519.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $44.3M | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
KVACU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units KVACU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 Units ALCYU | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units profitable?
Yes, Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) reported a net income of $1.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units's operating cash flow?
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) recorded an outflow of $784K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units's total assets?
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) had $57.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units's current ratio?
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units's Piotroski F-Score?
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) used $0.41 of operating cash (-$784K OCF vs $1.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.