STOCK TITAN

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) Financials

KVACU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $1.4M -69.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$745K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KVACU SEC filings page.

This page shows Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI KVACU FY2025

The acquisition vehicle is shrinking its asset pool while liabilities exceed assets and reported earnings fail to translate into operating cash.

In FY2025, net income of $1.9M coincided with operating cash flow of -$784K, so the positive accounting result was not cash-generative from operations. That mismatch matters because total assets also fell 19.0% from FY2024, indicating earnings did not accompany expansion of the balance-sheet base.

This is not a revenue-growth story: revenue is not reported, so the statements describe a financial vehicle rather than an operating sales engine. Across FY2024 and FY2025, net income fell 74.2% while total assets fell 19.0%, showing that reported earnings and the vehicle’s scale contracted together.

FY2025 liabilities were $64.1M against $57.0M of assets, so liabilities exceeded the asset base. That imbalance left equity at -$7.0M. Current assets of $36.8K faced current liabilities of $4.1M, placing the tightest pressure in near-term obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$92K
YoY-83.8%
QoQ-77.6%

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units reported $92K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 83.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$9K
YoY-43.0%
QoQ-18.8%

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units held $9K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6M
QoQ+24.7%

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units had 6M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.7%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$44.3M
QoQn/m

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units spent $44.3M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

KVACU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KVACU quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Net Income$92K-83.8%$411K-49.2%$373K-76.1%$558K-68.6%$568K-82.6%$809K-54.2%$1.6Mn/m$1.8Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

KVACU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KVACU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$13.3M-81.5%$57.0M-19.0%$56.0M-65.2%$73.1M-54.1%$71.8M-54.4%$70.4M-54.8%$161.0M+4.7%$159.2M+53828.1%
Current Assets$104K+18.5%$37K-42.4%$19K-56.6%$65K-80.5%$88K-86.0%$64K-92.6%$43K-95.9%$335K+6480.0%
Cash & Equivalents$9K-43.0%$11K-79.5%$16K-60.8%$1K-99.5%$16K-96.7%$55K-91.4%$41K-94.5%$261K+5503.6%
Total Liabilities$20.6M-73.1%$64.1M-14.2%$62.5M-61.9%$78.9M-51.3%$76.8M-52.0%$74.6M-52.7%$164.2M+5.4%$161.9M+57949.4%
Current Liabilities$4.5M+116.5%$4.1M+218.8%$3.5M+1405.1%$2.8M+16591.9%$2.1M+4723.3%$1.3M+8992.1%$231K+669.3%$17K
Non-Current Liabilities$16.1M-78.4%$60.0M-18.2%$59.0M-64.0%$76.1M-53.0%$74.7M-53.3%$73.4M-53.5%$163.9M+5.3%$161.9M
Total Equity-$7.4Mn/m-$7.0Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$2.7M-16436.4%
Retained Earnings-$7.4Mn/m-$7.0Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

KVACU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KVACU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$269Kn/m-$120Kn/m-$178Kn/m-$179Kn/m-$308Kn/m-$461Kn/m-$311Kn/m-$217Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow$44.2Mn/m-$434K$17.7M-$600K-$600KN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$43.9M-5149.0%$549Kn/m-$17.5M$764K$870K-$91.3Mn/mN/AN/A
Share Buybacks$44.3M$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

KVACU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KVACU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.7%-0.1pp0.7%-0.4pp0.7%-0.3pp0.8%-0.4pp0.8%-1.3pp1.1%0.0pp1.0%+1.2pp1.1%+1.4pp
Current Ratio0.020.0x0.010.0x0.01-0.2x0.02-19.7x0.04-14.6x0.05-61.8x0.19-34.8x19.70

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units KVACU FY2025 N/A $1.9M N/A N/A —
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. DMII FY2025 N/A $4.2M N/A $651.3M —
EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II EVAC FY2025 N/A $8.9M N/A $604.9M —
Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. CEPF FY2025 N/A $6.1M N/A $590.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) reported a net income of $1.4M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.9M.

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) recorded an outflow of $784K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) had $57.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) spent $18.1M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation Units (KVACU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top