STOCK TITAN

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) Financials

LAFA
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $554K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$352K YoY not available
Market Cap $159.6M as of Sep 16, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 288x on $554K net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LAFA SEC filings page.

This page shows LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LAFA FY2025

FY2025 shows a financing-led balance sheet, with capital movements dominating reported economics rather than operating revenue.

The company reported net income of $554K but operating cash flow of -$352K, so accounting profit did not convert into cash; earnings therefore provide little evidence of operating activity. Nearly matching investing outflows of -$115M and financing inflows of $116.2M indicate the balance sheet was shaped by capital flows rather than internally generated cash.

A 9.1x current ratio suggests short-term assets exceed current liabilities, but negative equity of -$3.2M changes the interpretation: liquidity and solvency are separate questions here. The -37.9x debt-to-equity ratio is not a conventional leverage readout because its denominator is negative.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, LaFayette Acquisition Corp. used $0.63 of operating cash (-$352K OCF vs $554K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$891K
YoY+8649.9%
QoQ+6.1%

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. reported $891K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8649.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$531K
QoQ-12.9%

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. held $531K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
16M
QoQ0.0%

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. had 16M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LAFA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LAFA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$144K+1277.9%$183KN/A$43K+443.2%$10KN/A$8K
Operating Income-$144K-1277.9%-$183KN/AN/A-$10KN/AN/A
Net Income$891K+8649.9%$840KN/A-$43K-443.2%-$10KN/A-$8K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/A$0.00
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A3M0.0%N/AN/A3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

LAFA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LAFA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$118.5M$117.6M$116.7M+853422.5%$283KN/A$14KN/A
Current Assets$664K$769K$904K$10KN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$531K$610K$814K$5KN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$117.8M$116.8M$115.8M$0N/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$122.0M$120.9M$119.9M+718667.1%$340KN/A$17KN/A
Current Liabilities$131K$113K$100K+498.5%N/AN/A$17KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$121.9M$120.8M$119.8MN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$3.5M-25867.7%-$3.3M-$3.2M-105090.2%-$57K-1794.2%-$13K-$3K-$3K
Retained Earnings-$3.5M-$3.3M-$3.2M-39384.4%-$62KN/A-$8KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LAFA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LAFA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$79K-$204K-$311KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$116.1MN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LAFA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LAFA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.8%0.7%N/A-15.3%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio5.086.789.06N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is LaFayette Acquisition Corp. profitable?

Yes, LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) reported a net income of $554K in fiscal year 2025.

What is LaFayette Acquisition Corp.'s operating cash flow?

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) recorded an outflow of $352K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are LaFayette Acquisition Corp.'s total assets?

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) had $116.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) had 16M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) had a current ratio of 9.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) trades at 288x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $554K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $159.6M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $159.6M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, LaFayette Acquisition Corp. (LAFA) used $0.63 of operating cash (-$352K OCF vs $554K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top