Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LANWF SEC filings page.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) reported $282.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 17.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Lanvin Group Holdings WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS reported a net loss of $279.9M while operations used $125.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS reported an operating loss of $271.9M against $41.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS generated $282.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 17.0% from the prior year.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS's EBITDA was -$221.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS reported a net loss of $279.9M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS earned -$2.39 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS recorded an outflow of $129.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS held $36.0M in cash against $11.4M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $656.3M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS's gross margin was 58.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS's operating margin was -96.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 48.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS's net profit margin was -99.2% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 48.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS invested $8.0M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 48.5% from the prior year.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS invested $3.3M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 75.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
LANWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $282.2M-17.0% | $340.1M-27.8% | $471.4M+4.3% | $451.8M+29.3% | $349.5M+28.4% | $272.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | $118.1M-21.8% | $151.0M-22.1% | $193.8M-1.7% | $197.2M+25.4% | $157.2M+22.2% | $128.7M |
| Gross Profit | $164.2M-13.2% | $189.2M-31.9% | $277.6M+9.1% | $254.6M+32.4% | $192.3M+33.9% | $143.6M |
| R&D Expenses | $8.0M+48.5% | $5.4M-22.8% | $7.0M-44.9% | $12.7M+31.7% | $9.7M+6.1% | $9.1M |
| Operating Income | -$271.9Mn/m | -$161.9Mn/m | -$135.4Mn/m | -$241.1Mn/m | -$71.1Mn/m | -$152.0M |
| EBITDA | -$221.9Mn/m | -$113.7Mn/m | -$83.5Mn/m | -$192.0Mn/m | -$24.0Mn/m | -$92.9M |
| Interest Expense | $41.7M+34.9% | $30.9M+36.6% | $22.6M+45.1% | $15.6M+47.7% | $10.5M-33.6% | $15.9M |
| Income Tax | -$18.5M-681.1% | $3.2M-15.5% | $3.8Mn/m | -$138K-102.8% | $4.9Mn/m | -$2.0M |
| Net Income | -$279.9Mn/m | -$171.1Mn/m | -$143.0Mn/m | -$233.5Mn/m | -$74.0Mn/m | -$135.5M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.39n/m | -$1.46n/m | -$1.08n/m | -$2.30n/m | -$0.95n/m | -$1.87 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.39n/m | -$1.46n/m | -$1.08n/m | -$2.30n/m | -$0.95n/m | -$1.87 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: SG&A Expenses, Diluted Shares (Avg).
LANWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $551.9M-13.2% | $635.6M-16.5% | $761.0M-2.9% | $783.3M-1.9% | $798.5M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $180.0M+5.4% | $170.8M-25.3% | $228.6M-23.8% | $299.9M+0.8% | $297.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $36.0M+93.0% | $18.7M-39.4% | $30.8M-68.6% | $98.2M-2.2% | $100.3M+85.7% | $54.0M |
| Inventory | $67.1M-27.7% | $92.9M-21.7% | $118.6M+1.6% | $116.7M+11.7% | $104.5M | N/A |
| Goodwill | $27.5M-30.4% | $39.5M-48.6% | $76.7M+3.4% | $74.2M-5.5% | $78.5M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $882.5M+31.8% | $669.7M+15.9% | $577.8M+25.2% | $461.5M-1.7% | $469.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $656.3M+52.5% | $430.2M+34.9% | $319.0M+28.1% | $249.0M-1.2% | $251.9M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $226.2M-5.6% | $239.5M-7.5% | $258.8M+21.8% | $212.6M-2.2% | $217.4M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $11.4M-56.4% | $26.1M-27.1% | $35.8M+84.8% | $19.4M+52.7% | $12.7M-44.9% | $23.0M |
| Total Equity | -$291.2Mn/m | -$4.6M-102.4% | $187.3M-40.7% | $315.9M+5.6% | $299.2M-2.3% | $306.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.1Bn/m | -$763.1Mn/m | -$632.7Mn/m | -$473.5Mn/m | -$253.9M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.
LANWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$125.9Mn/m | -$61.5Mn/m | -$64.0Mn/m | -$86.5Mn/m | -$82.7Mn/m | -$106.8M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $50.0M+3.7% | $48.2M-7.2% | $51.9M+6.0% | $49.0M+4.1% | $47.1M-20.4% | $59.1M |
| Capital Expenditures | $3.3M-75.4% | $13.5M-71.5% | $47.2M+78.8% | $26.4M+136.4% | $11.2M+60.9% | $6.9M |
| Free Cash Flow | -$129.2Mn/m | -$75.0Mn/m | -$111.3Mn/m | -$112.9Mn/m | -$93.9Mn/m | -$113.7M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.9Mn/m | -$129Kn/m | -$42.7Mn/m | -$23.3M-424.7% | $7.2M-91.2% | $82.0M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $140.1M+175.8% | $50.8M+34.5% | $37.8M-66.4% | $112.3M-9.9% | $124.6Mn/m | -$50.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LANWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 58.2%+2.5pp | 55.6%-3.3pp | 58.9%+2.5pp | 56.3%+1.3pp | 55.0%+2.3pp | 52.7% |
| Operating Margin | -96.3%-48.7pp | -47.6%-18.9pp | -28.7%+24.6pp | -53.3%-33.0pp | -20.3%+35.5pp | -55.8% |
| Net Margin | -99.2%-48.9pp | -50.3%-20.0pp | -30.3%+21.4pp | -51.7%-30.5pp | -21.2%+28.6pp | -49.8% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | -76.4%-2.4pp | -73.9%-49.2pp | -24.7%+19.5pp | -44.2% |
| Return on Assets | -50.7%-23.8pp | -26.9%-8.1pp | -18.8%+11.0pp | -29.8%-20.5pp | -9.3% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.27-0.1x | 0.40-0.3x | 0.72-0.5x | 1.200.0x | 1.18 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.19+0.1x | 0.060.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.08 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 3.08+1.6x | 1.46-0.1x | 1.57 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.510.0x | 0.54-0.1x | 0.620.0x | 0.58+0.1x | 0.44 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -45.8%-23.8pp | -22.0%+1.6pp | -23.6%+1.4pp | -25.0%+1.9pp | -26.9%+14.9pp | -41.8% |
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$291.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.27), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Lanvin Group Holdings WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) reported $282.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -17.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) revenue declined by 17.0% year-over-year, from $340.1M to $282.2M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) reported a net loss of $279.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -99.2%.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had EBITDA of -$221.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had $36.0M in cash and equivalents against $11.4M in long-term debt.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had a gross margin of 58.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had an operating margin of -96.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had a net profit margin of -99.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) recorded an outflow of $129.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) recorded an outflow of $125.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had $551.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) invested $3.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) invested $8.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had a current ratio of 0.27 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) had a return on assets of -50.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$291.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) reported a net loss of $279.9M while operations used $125.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Lanvin Group Holdings WTS (LANWF) reported an operating loss of $271.9M against $41.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.