Landmark Banc (LARK) reported $82.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 6.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Heavy balance-sheet funding leaves reported profitability thin, while cash generation improves materially through FY2025 without changing the financing model.
The key shift is cash conversion: FY2025 operating cash flow was$21.6M , more than 1,000x reported net income of$19K , while free cash flow reached$21.0M . That combination indicates cash generation was driven chiefly by balance-sheet movements rather than accounting earnings, an important distinction for understanding a financial institution’s results.
Liabilities reached
Free cash flow rose from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Landmark Banc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Landmark Banc passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Landmark Banc reported $19K of net income while generating $21.6M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Landmark Banc generated $81.0M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 9.6% from the prior year.
Landmark Banc reported $19K in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 44.4% from the prior year.
Landmark Banc earned $3.07 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 42.8% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Landmark Banc generated $21.0M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 76.5% from the prior year.
Landmark Banc paid $0.80 per share in dividends in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 5.3% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Landmark Banc's net profit margin was 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. That is unchanged from the prior year.
Landmark Banc's ROE was 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. That is unchanged from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Landmark Banc invested $605K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 73.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
LARK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $20.3M0.0% | $20.2M-2.8% | $20.8M+0.5% | $20.7M+3.2% | $20.1M+3.9% | $19.3M+2.1% | $19.0M-0.4% | $19.0M |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.6M+3.9% | $6.3M-7.2% | $6.8M+8.1% | $6.3M+1.1% | $6.2M+1.3% | $6.2M-1.8% | $6.3M+7.9% | $5.8M |
| Interest Expense | $5.2M-1.0% | $5.2M-13.6% | $6.0M-9.0% | $6.6M+3.6% | $6.4M+3.1% | $6.2M-5.0% | $6.6M-11.7% | $7.4M |
| Income Tax | $1.3M+5.5% | $1.3M+5.5% | $1.2M+5.0% | $1.1M+19.8% | $944K-7.0% | $1.0M+214.6% | -$886K-202.2% | $867K |
| Net Income | $5.4M+6.4% | $5.1M+136.1% | -$14.0M-384.3% | $4.9M+11.9% | $4.4M-6.3% | $4.7M+148.4% | -$9.7M-347.0% | $3.9M |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.88+6.0% | $0.83+25.8% | $0.66-22.4% | $0.85+18.1% | $0.72-6.5% | $0.77+57.1% | $0.49-27.9% | $0.68 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income.
LARK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6B0.0% | $1.6B-0.1% | $1.6B-0.6% | $1.6B-0.5% | $1.6B+2.9% | $1.6B+0.3% | $1.6B+0.7% | $1.6B |
| Goodwill | $32.4M0.0% | $32.4M0.0% | $32.4M0.0% | $32.4M0.0% | $32.4M0.0% | $32.4M0.0% | $32.4M0.0% | $32.4M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4B-0.3% | $1.4B-0.1% | $1.4B-1.0% | $1.5B-1.0% | $1.5B+2.8% | $1.4B-0.1% | $1.4B+1.0% | $1.4B |
| Total Equity | $166.9M+3.2% | $161.6M+0.6% | $160.6M+3.1% | $155.7M+5.0% | $148.4M+4.0% | $142.7M+4.7% | $136.2M-2.5% | $139.7M |
| Retained Earnings | $71.6M+6.1% | $67.4M+6.0% | $63.7M-5.4% | $67.3M+5.8% | $63.6M+5.3% | $60.4M+6.1% | $56.9M-6.0% | $60.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
LARK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.4M-50.1% | $6.8M+138.1% | $2.9M-72.2% | $10.3M+2248.7% | $439K-94.5% | $8.0M+834.2% | -$1.1M-113.5% | $8.1M |
| Capital Expenditures | $119K0.0% | $119K-45.9% | $220K-12.4% | $251K+195.3% | $85K+73.5% | $49K-53.8% | $106K-63.4% | $290K |
| Free Cash Flow | $3.3M-51.0% | $6.7M+153.4% | $2.6M-73.7% | $10.1M+2741.8% | $354K-95.6% | $8.0M+765.2% | -$1.2M-115.3% | $7.8M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$5.7M-140.1% | $14.2M+20.0% | $11.9M+63.8% | $7.2M+118.1% | -$40.1M-9347.9% | -$424K+97.5% | -$17.2M-539.1% | $3.9M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$3.3M+67.7% | -$10.2M+42.4% | -$17.7M+5.1% | -$18.6M-143.6% | $42.8M+814.4% | -$6.0M-134.5% | $17.4M+218.1% | -$14.7M |
| Dividends Paid | $1.3M+0.4% | $1.3M+4.6% | $1.2M+0.3% | $1.2M+0.1% | $1.2M+0.1% | $1.2M+4.7% | $1.2M+0.2% | $1.2M |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $17K-74.2% | $66K |
LARK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 26.6%+1.6pp | 25.0%+92.3pp | -67.3%-91.0pp | 23.8%+1.9pp | 21.9%-2.4pp | 24.3%+75.5pp | -51.2%-71.9pp | 20.7% |
| Return on Equity | 3.2%+0.1pp | 3.1%+11.9pp | -8.7%-11.9pp | 3.2%+0.2pp | 3.0%-0.3pp | 3.3%+10.4pp | -7.1%-9.9pp | 2.8% |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%+1.2pp | -0.9%-1.2pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.9pp | -0.6%-0.9pp | 0.3% |
| Debt-to-Equity | 8.63-0.3x | 8.94-0.1x | 9.00-0.4x | 9.38-0.6x | 9.95-0.1x | 10.07-0.5x | 10.56+0.4x | 10.19 |
| FCF Margin | 16.2%-16.9pp | 33.1%+20.4pp | 12.7%-35.8pp | 48.5%+46.8pp | 1.8%-39.4pp | 41.2%+47.5pp | -6.3%-47.4pp | 41.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Similar Companies
Where Landmark Banc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Landmark Banc's annual revenue?
Landmark Banc (LARK) reported $81.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Landmark Banc's revenue growing?
Landmark Banc (LARK) revenue grew by 9.6% year-over-year, from $73.9M to $81.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Landmark Banc profitable?
Yes, Landmark Banc (LARK) reported a net income of $19K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.0%.
What is Landmark Banc's net profit margin?
Landmark Banc (LARK) had a net profit margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Landmark Banc pay dividends?
Yes, Landmark Banc (LARK) paid $0.80 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Landmark Banc's return on equity (ROE)?
Landmark Banc (LARK) has a return on equity of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Landmark Banc's free cash flow?
Landmark Banc (LARK) generated $21.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 76.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Landmark Banc's operating cash flow?
Landmark Banc (LARK) generated $21.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Landmark Banc's total assets?
Landmark Banc (LARK) had $1.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Landmark Banc's capital expenditures?
Landmark Banc (LARK) invested $605K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Landmark Banc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Landmark Banc (LARK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 9.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Landmark Banc's return on assets (ROA)?
Landmark Banc (LARK) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Landmark Banc's Piotroski F-Score?
Landmark Banc (LARK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Landmark Banc's earnings high quality?
Landmark Banc (LARK) reported $19K of net income while generating $21.6M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Landmark Banc?
Landmark Banc (LARK) scores 34 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.