A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LBTYK SEC filings page.
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) reported $4.9B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 5.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expansion is being absorbed by heavy reinvestment, while below-operating items make reported earnings far more volatile than operations.
In FY2025, positive operating cash flow of$1.2B was outweighed by$1.3B of capital spending, revealing a business whose reinvestment burden currently exceeds internally generated cash. That shifted free cash flow from$1.1B in FY2024 to-$132M in FY2025, so positive operating cash generation did not translate into free cash flow.
Revenue grew
Debt-to-equity rose from 0.7x to 0.8x between FY2024 and FY2025 even as long-term debt declined, so the leverage increase was driven mainly by shrinking equity rather than added borrowing. The
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Liberty Global Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Liberty Global Ltd. has an operating margin of -0.5%, meaning the company loses less than $1 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 23/100. This is up from -1.4% the prior year.
Liberty Global Ltd.'s revenue grew 12.4% year-over-year to $4.9B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 62/100.
Liberty Global Ltd. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.80), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 10/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Liberty Global Ltd.'s current ratio of 1.08 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 22/100. However, the company holds substantial cash reserves (66% of current liabilities), which buffers actual liquidity risk. Large mature operators often run tight current ratios by design.
While Liberty Global Ltd. generated $1.2B in operating cash flow, capex of $1.3B consumed most of it, leaving -$132.0M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 72/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Liberty Global Ltd. posts a -72.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $73 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 26/100. This is down from 13.3% the prior year.
Liberty Global Ltd. scores 0.71, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Liberty Global Ltd. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Liberty Global Ltd. reported a net loss of $7.1B while generating $1.2B in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Liberty Global Ltd. reported an operating loss of $23.3M against $497.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Liberty Global Ltd. generated $1.2B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.0%.
Liberty Global Ltd.'s EBITDA was $265.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 5.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.0%.
Liberty Global Ltd. reported -$365.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 86.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 208.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Liberty Global Ltd. recorded an outflow of $117.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 31.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 59.7%.
Liberty Global Ltd. held $2.4B in cash against $7.7B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Liberty Global Ltd.'s gross margin was 68.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 4.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points.
Liberty Global Ltd.'s operating margin was 0.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.6 percentage points.
Liberty Global Ltd.'s net profit margin was -31.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.6 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Liberty Global Ltd.'s ROE was -4.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 17.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Liberty Global Ltd. repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Liberty Global Ltd. invested $347.9M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 9.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LBTYK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.2B-7.7% | $1.3B+8.8% | $1.2B+9.6% | $1.2B+12.9% | $1.3B+20.0% | $1.2B+7.3% | $1.1B+9.7% | $1.1B-42.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $375.4M-19.3% | $426.6M+5.8% | $408.9M | $392.9M+22.6% | $465.3M+38.3% | $403.4M+2.3% | N/A | $320.4M-45.4% |
| Gross Profit | $796.6M-0.9% | $848.0M+10.4% | $822.2M | $814.2M+8.7% | $803.8M+11.4% | $767.8M+10.2% | N/A | $749.1M-40.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $312.3M+2.3% | $298.6M+4.6% | $324.9M | $308.0M+13.9% | $305.3M+6.9% | $285.4M+8.6% | N/A | $270.3M-36.2% |
| Operating Income | $3.0M-89.9% | $23.8M-60.8% | -$105.6M-119.1% | -$8.0M-124.0% | $29.6M+189.7% | $60.7M+593.5% | -$48.2M+72.1% | $33.4M+136.0% |
| EBITDA | $265.5M-5.3% | $288.6M-1.5% | $174.4M-14.3% | $267.9M-3.8% | $280.4M+12.3% | $292.9M+39.2% | $203.4M+131.9% | $278.4M-43.3% |
| Interest Expense | $115.9M-10.5% | $113.7M-10.8% | $117.2M | $123.3M-14.6% | $129.5M-10.3% | $127.5M-49.7% | N/A | $144.3M-40.2% |
| Income Tax | $22.8M+2433.3% | $175.4M+350.6% | $40.2M | -$46.9M-318.8% | $900K-96.8% | -$70.0M-263.6% | N/A | -$11.2M-558.8% |
| Net Income | -$365.1M+86.9% | $337.8M+125.3% | -$2.9B-228.2% | -$90.7M+93.7% | -$2.8B-1141.7% | -$1.3B-362.2% | $2.2B+164.3% | -$1.4B-317.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.07+86.8% | $1.01+126.3% | -$8.60-236.1% | -$0.27+93.2% | -$8.09-1223.6% | -$3.84-384.4% | $6.32+170.9% | -$3.95-350.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | $0.96+125.0% | -$8.60-240.8% | -$0.27+93.2% | -$8.09-1239.4% | -$3.84-390.9% | $6.11+168.5% | -$3.95-351.6% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 351M+0.8% | N/A | 340M-6.5% | 345M-8.6% | 348M-9.5% | N/A | 363M-13.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
LBTYK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $21.5B-20.7% | $21.9B-15.8% | $22.6B-11.2% | $25.4B-39.2% | $27.2B-33.5% | $26.0B-36.0% | $25.4B-39.6% | $41.8B-2.2% |
| Current Assets | $3.5B-21.0% | $3.1B-0.1% | $3.4B+2.9% | $2.8B-46.5% | $4.4B-17.8% | $3.1B-36.0% | $3.3B-41.5% | $5.2B-4.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.4B+33.1% | $1.8B-7.8% | $2.1B+14.6% | $1.7B-28.6% | $1.8B-9.2% | $2.0B+76.2% | $1.8B+28.8% | $2.3B+34.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $46.3M | $76.2M-77.3% | $0-100.0% | $1.3B+10.3% | $0-100.0% | $335.6M-83.1% | $906.3M-41.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $521.2M-8.6% | $523.2M+8.1% | $558.2M+24.1% | $518.3M-40.0% | $570.3M-33.6% | $483.8M-43.7% | $449.8M+11.3% | $863.4M+4.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $6.7B-40.3% | $7.5B-37.8% | $7.7B-34.2% | $11.0B-18.9% | $11.2B-15.3% | $12.0B-10.9% | $11.7B-12.4% | $13.6B-10.3% |
| Goodwill | $3.4B-5.2% | $3.4B+4.0% | $3.5B+11.1% | $3.6B-65.0% | $3.6B-63.1% | $3.3B-66.6% | $3.2B-4.7% | $10.3B+5.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $12.1B-13.6% | $12.1B-7.5% | $12.7B-1.9% | $12.4B-46.2% | $14.0B-38.0% | $13.1B-40.8% | $12.9B-44.1% | $23.1B+5.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.7B-36.9% | $2.8B-14.5% | $3.2B+0.8% | $2.9B-33.2% | $4.3B+7.8% | $3.3B-13.6% | $3.1B-27.7% | $4.4B+16.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $9.3B-3.0% | $9.3B-5.2% | $9.5B-2.8% | $9.5B-49.2% | $9.6B-48.0% | $9.8B-46.4% | $9.8B-47.9% | $18.8B+3.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | $7.7B-0.9% | $7.7B-6.3% | $7.8B-4.6% | $7.8B-47.5% | $7.8B-47.1% | $8.2B-44.2% | $8.2B-45.2% | $14.8B+2.3% |
| Total Equity | $9.2B-29.0% | $9.5B-24.9% | $9.7B-21.3% | $12.7B-31.7% | $13.0B-29.2% | $12.6B-31.4% | $12.4B-35.1% | $18.7B-10.8% |
| Retained Earnings | $5.1B-37.4% | $5.4B-50.1% | $5.1B-58.3% | $8.0B-46.2% | $8.1B-50.4% | $10.9B-32.2% | $12.2B-21.4% | $14.9B-21.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
LBTYK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $230.9M+54.8% | $107.6M-16.7% | $630.9M-20.3% | $301.8M-32.9% | $149.2M-72.7% | $129.2M-47.4% | $791.6M-5.7% | $449.5M+37.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $262.5M+4.7% | $264.8M+14.0% | $280.0M+11.3% | $275.9M+12.6% | $250.8M-11.3% | $232.2M+4.3% | $251.6M+154.1% | $245.0M-58.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $43.9M-11.1% | $37.1M+11.1% | N/A | $46.6M-0.9% | $49.4M+13.8% | $33.4M-14.4% | N/A | $47.0M-14.2% |
| Capital Expenditures | $347.9M+9.0% | $397.6M+63.4% | $437.6M+47.5% | $342.9M+55.3% | $319.3M+72.6% | $243.3M+18.0% | $296.6M+214.5% | $220.8M-32.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$117.0M+31.2% | -$290.0M-154.2% | $193.3M-60.9% | -$41.1M-118.0% | -$170.1M-147.1% | -$114.1M-388.1% | $495.0M-33.5% | $228.7M+32771.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $391.8M+230.9% | -$223.0M-524.8% | -$267.1M-176.4% | -$360.9M-1591.3% | -$299.4M-157.3% | $52.5M+124.8% | $349.8M+139.8% | $24.2M-95.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$22.1M+82.3% | -$114.0M-72.2% | $47.3M+103.0% | -$82.4M+53.4% | -$124.8M+34.1% | -$66.2M+76.7% | -$1.6B-358.0% | -$176.9M+72.3% |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $33.9M-80.9% | $56.2M-66.0% | $64.1M-62.3% | $37.9M-78.5% | $177.9M-50.8% | $165.4M-68.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
LBTYK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 68.0%+4.6pp | 66.5%+1.0pp | 66.8% | 67.5%-2.6pp | 63.3%-4.9pp | 65.6%+1.7pp | N/A | 70.0%+1.7pp |
| Operating Margin | 0.3%-2.1pp | 1.9%-3.3pp | -8.6%-4.3pp | -0.7%-3.8pp | 2.3%+5.5pp | 5.2%+6.3pp | -4.3%+12.6pp | 3.1%+8.1pp |
| Net Margin | -31.1% | 26.5% | -233.6% | -7.5% | -220.1% | -114.2% | 199.8% | -134.1% |
| Return on Equity | -4.0%+17.5pp | 3.5%+14.1pp | -29.5%-47.7pp | -0.7%+7.0pp | -21.5%-22.9pp | -10.6%-13.3pp | 18.1%+36.5pp | -7.7%-10.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.7%+8.6pp | 1.5%+6.7pp | -12.7%-21.6pp | -0.4%+3.1pp | -10.3%-10.9pp | -5.1%-6.4pp | 8.8%+17.1pp | -3.4%-5.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.28+0.3x | 1.11+0.2x | 1.080.0x | 0.96-0.2x | 1.02-0.3x | 0.95-0.3x | 1.05-0.2x | 1.19-0.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.84+0.2x | 0.81+0.2x | 0.80+0.1x | 0.61-0.2x | 0.60-0.2x | 0.65-0.1x | 0.66-0.1x | 0.80+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x |
| FCF Margin | -10.0%+3.4pp | -22.8%-13.0pp | 15.7%-28.4pp | -3.4%-24.8pp | -13.4%-47.5pp | -9.7%-13.4pp | 44.1%-28.7pp | 21.4%+21.4pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Global Ltd. LBTYK | FY2025 | $4.9B | -$7.1B | N/A | $3.5B | 36/100 |
| Liberty Global Ltd. LBTYB | FY2025 | $4.9B | -$7.1B | N/A | $4.3B | 36/100 |
| Liberty Global Ltd. LBTYA | FY2025 | $4.9B | -$7.1B | N/A | $3.6B | 36/100 |
| Telephone and Data Systems Inc. TDS | FY2025 | $1.2B | $20.2M | 1.7% | $4.3B | 47/100 |
| VEON Ltd. ADS VEON | FY2025 | $4.4B | $591.0M | 13.4% | $4.7B | 19/100 |
Where Liberty Global Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) reported $4.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Liberty Global Ltd.'s revenue growing?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) revenue grew by 12.4% year-over-year, from $4.3B to $4.9B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Liberty Global Ltd. profitable?
No, Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) reported a net income of -$7.1B in fiscal year 2025.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had EBITDA of $1.0B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Liberty Global Ltd. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had $2.1B in cash and equivalents against $7.8B in long-term debt.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s gross margin?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had a gross margin of 65.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s operating margin?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had an operating margin of -0.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) has a return on equity of -72.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) recorded an outflow of $132.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -111.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) generated $1.2B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Liberty Global Ltd.'s total assets?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had $22.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Liberty Global Ltd.'s capital expenditures?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) invested $1.3B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s current ratio?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had a current ratio of 1.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.80 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) had a return on assets of -31.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $3.5B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.9B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.5B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s Altman Z-Score?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.71, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Liberty Global Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Liberty Global Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) reported a net loss of $7.1B while generating $1.2B in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Liberty Global Ltd. cover its interest payments?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) reported an operating loss of $23.3M against $497.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Liberty Global Ltd.?
Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYK) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.