STOCK TITAN

Leader Capital (LCHD) EPS by Year

LCHD

Leader Capital does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2022, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 5 fiscal years, from 2018 to 2022, and the quarters Leader Capital has filed alongside them.

FY2022 annual
EPS (Diluted) N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2023, ended May 31, 2023 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

LCHD EPS (Diluted) by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-K
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

LCHD EPS (Diluted) by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-KQ3'2110-QQ2'2110-QQ1'2110-QQ4'2010-K
EPS (Diluted)$0.00+100.0%N/AN/AN/A-$0.02N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

What diluted earnings per share means

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports.

More Leader Capital financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Leader Capital's diluted earnings per share in fiscal year 2022?

Leader Capital does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2022, so the figure is not reported on this page.

What was Leader Capital's diluted earnings per share in the most recent quarter?

Leader Capital (LCHD) reported $0.00 in diluted earnings per share in Q3 2023. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

What does diluted earnings per share mean on a financial statement?

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports. This page lists what Leader Capital (LCHD) reported on that line in every period on record.