STOCK TITAN

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) Financials

LDSN
FY2024 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 +100.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $5K +132.2% YoY
Gross Profit $0 YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2025, ended Mar 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2025, filed May 12, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LDSN SEC filings page.

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LDSN FY2024

A sharp contraction turned high-margin profitability into negative operating economics and weakened the balance-sheet cushion.

Between FY2020 and FY2021, revenue fell from $5.9M to $1.0M, indicating a much smaller operating base. Operating margin swung from positive to deeply negative while operating cash flow also turned slightly negative, showing the contraction overwhelmed both reported profitability and cash generation.

The balance sheet shifted from a substantial equity cushion to negative equity, while the current ratio fell from 6.5x to 1.7x; that combination points to materially less short-term flexibility and greater dependence on liabilities.

Gross margin stayed above 75% across FY2020 and FY2021, yet operating losses emerged, meaning the deterioration occurred below gross profit where reported operating costs overwhelmed the gross profit line. In FY2020, positive operating cash flow still became negative free cash flow after capital spending, so cash conversion was already incomplete before the earnings reversal.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LUDUSON G INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoY-100.0%

LUDUSON G INC generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA
-$4K
YoY-100.2%

LUDUSON G INC's EBITDA was -$4K in Q1 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 100.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$4K
YoY-100.2%

LUDUSON G INC reported -$4K in net income in Q1 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

LUDUSON G INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$0
YoY+100.0%

LUDUSON G INC generated $0 in free cash flow in Q1 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Debt
$12K
YoY-91.7%
QoQ0.0%

LUDUSON G INC held $12K in cash as of Q1 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
563M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

LUDUSON G INC had 563M shares outstanding in Q1 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0

LUDUSON G INC reported no capital expenditure in Q1 2025.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2025.

LDSN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LDSN quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/AQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
Revenue$0-100.0%N/A$0$12.5M$1.5MN/A$0$0
Cost of Revenue$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Gross Profit$0-100.0%N/A$0$12.5M$1.5MN/A$0$0
SG&A Expenses$4K-28.7%N/A$1.5M+611.8%$7K+122.6%$5KN/A$211K$3K
Operating Income-$4K-100.2%N/A-$1.5M-611.8%$12.5M+375817.3%$1.5MN/A-$211K-$3K
EBITDA-$4K-100.2%N/A-$1.5M-611.8%$12.5M+375817.3%$1.5MN/A-$211K-$3K
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/A$30KN/A$7KN/A
Income Tax$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Net Income-$4K-100.2%N/A-$1.5M-594.5%$12.5M+375375.3%$1.5MN/A-$217K-$3K
EPS (Basic)$0.00N/A$0.00$0.02$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00N/A$0.00$0.02$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)563M+10.9%N/A563M+61.8%508M508MN/A348M348M+1134.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

LDSN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LDSN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/AQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
Total Assets$12K-99.9%$12K-94.4%$22.1M+210.6%$23.6M$11.1M+392022.7%$215K+1686.9%$7.1M+327.1%$0-100.0%
Current Assets$12K-99.3%$12K-94.4%$12.8M+4205.1%$14.3M$1.8M+62134.1%$215K+1686.9%$296K-80.5%$0-100.0%
Cash & Equivalents$12K-91.7%$12K0.0%$146K-37.1%$156K+1191.2%$145K$12K0.0%$232K+7681.5%$12K-73.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$0$0-100.0%$0$46K$0$46KN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
GoodwillN/AN/A$806K0.0%$806K$806KN/A$806KN/A
Total Liabilities$104K-91.7%$123K-90.1%$1.3M+9.0%$1.3M+1469.4%$1.3M+1446.0%$1.2M+1483.4%$1.2M+24.4%$82K-95.5%
Current Liabilities$104K-60.6%$123K-6.2%$292K+92.8%$292K+257.9%$265K+226.9%$131K+67.5%$151K-84.0%$82K-91.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$987K-3.4%$987K$987K$1.1M$1.0M$0-100.0%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/A$987K-3.4%$987K$987K$987K$1.0MN/A
Total Equity-$92K-100.9%-$111K+89.2%$20.8M+250.6%$22.3M+27451.9%$9.8M+12647.5%-$1.0M-1446.3%$5.9M+724.3%-$82K-131.7%
Retained Earnings-$22.8M-76.9%-$3.8M-27.2%-$1.9M+86.6%-$401K+64.1%-$12.9M-1057.0%-$3.0M+78.7%-$14.3M-4620.9%-$1.1M-496.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.

LDSN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LDSN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/AQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
Operating Cash Flow$0+100.0%$34K-43.3%-$10K+87.2%$10K-$30K$60K-$75K$0
Depreciation & Amortization$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Stock-Based Compensation$0+100.0%N/AN/AN/A-$1.5MN/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0+100.0%N/A-$10K+87.2%$10K-$30KN/A-$75K$0
Investing Cash Flow$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0N/A$0-100.0%$0$0N/A$295K+625.4%$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LDSN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LDSN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/AQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/A100.0%100.0%N/AN/AN/A
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/A99.9%99.7%N/AN/AN/A
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A99.8%97.6%N/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/A-7.3%-3.6pp56.0%14.9%N/A-3.7%-3.7ppN/A
Return on Assets-29.2%-42.5ppN/A-6.8%-3.8pp52.9%13.2%+13.2ppN/A-3.1%-3.1ppN/A
Current Ratio0.12-6.5x0.10-1.5x43.68+41.7x48.90+48.9x6.63+6.6x1.64+1.5x1.96+0.3x0.00-1.7x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A0.05-0.1x0.040.10N/A0.17-1.1xN/A
Asset Turnover0.00-0.1xN/A0.000.0x0.530.14+0.1xN/A0.000.0xN/A
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/A0.1%-2.0%N/AN/AN/A

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$111K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.10), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
LUDUSON G INC LDSN FY2024 $0 N/A N/A $451K
BRAVO MULTINATIONAL INC BRVO FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $1.3M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LUDUSON G INC's annual revenue?

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What is LUDUSON G INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is LUDUSON G INC's operating cash flow?

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) generated $5K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) had $12K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) had 563M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) had a current ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

LUDUSON G INC (LDSN) has negative shareholder equity of -$111K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top