Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LIDRW SEC filings page.
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) reported $450K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 90.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
AEye remains development-stage: tiny revenue, heavy R&D, cash losses, and financing—not operations—supporting the balance sheet.
The$34.0M FY2025 net loss was close to the$27.8M operating cash outflow, so accounting losses are translating into cash needs rather than being mostly noncash. Depreciation was only$155K , further limiting the explanation that large noncash charges drove the gap.
Revenue was only
Financing supplied
Financial Health Signals
AEye, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
AEye, Inc. Warrant passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
AEye, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $34.0M while operations used $27.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AEye, Inc. Warrant generated $202K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 818.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
AEye, Inc. Warrant reported -$10.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 8.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AEye, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $7.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 16.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.1%.
AEye, Inc. Warrant held $11.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
AEye, Inc. Warrant's gross margin was -79.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.3 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
AEye, Inc. Warrant's ROE was -14.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 76.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.4 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
AEye, Inc. Warrant invested $4.7M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 29.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.0%.
AEye, Inc. Warrant invested $132K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 1550.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LIDRW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $202K+818.2% | $101K+57.8% | $97K+110.9% | $50K-51.9% | $22K-31.3% | $64K+220.0% | $46K-33.3% | $104K-44.7% |
| Cost of Revenue | $363K+236.1% | $201K+109.4% | $247K+404.1% | $103K-66.3% | $108K-32.5% | $96K-63.5% | $49K-99.3% | $306K-93.2% |
| Gross Profit | -$161K-87.2% | -$100K-212.5% | -$150K-4900.0% | -$53K+73.8% | -$86K+32.8% | -$32K+86.8% | -$3K+100.0% | -$202K+95.3% |
| R&D Expenses | $4.7M+29.2% | $3.8M+7.9% | $3.7M-12.6% | $3.1M-18.7% | $3.7M-4.4% | $3.5M-23.0% | $4.3M-17.9% | $3.8M-33.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.7M+8.2% | $4.2M+44.3% | $3.6M-22.8% | $4.1M+7.3% | $4.3M+3.0% | $2.9M-48.4% | $4.7M-5.7% | $3.8M-29.3% |
| Operating Income | -$10.8M-23.5% | -$9.0M-32.8% | -$8.4M+6.6% | -$7.8M+0.3% | -$8.7M-5.4% | -$6.8M+36.6% | -$9.0M+68.4% | -$7.8M+54.5% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$9.0M-32.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6.8M+36.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $2K0.0% | N/A | N/A | $0 | $2K0.0% | -$4K-128.6% | $0-100.0% |
| Net Income | -$10.0M-8.1% | -$8.3M-4.1% | -$7.3M+14.1% | -$9.3M-7.2% | -$9.3M-16.1% | -$8.0M+21.6% | -$8.5M+69.2% | -$8.7M+48.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.22+54.2% | -$0.18+60.9% | N/A | -$0.30+70.3% | -$0.48+58.6% | -$0.46+71.4% | N/A | -$1.01+63.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 46M+140.1% | 45M | N/A | 31M | 19M | 17M+174.7% | N/A | 9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense, EPS (Diluted).
LIDRW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $76.6M+246.5% | $82.1M+184.9% | $90.9M+235.2% | $87.5M+232.0% | $22.1M-49.8% | $28.8M-36.6% | $27.1M-50.1% | $26.4M-67.4% |
| Current Assets | $74.3M+264.1% | $79.7M+195.6% | $89.6M+256.1% | $86.2M+255.5% | $20.4M-32.3% | $27.0M-13.8% | $25.2M-36.7% | $24.3M-56.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.2M+372.2% | $45.2M+757.5% | $43.4M+322.3% | $43.0M+635.5% | $2.4M-78.8% | $5.3M-44.8% | $10.3M-39.4% | $5.9M-84.2% |
| Inventory | $1.0M+332.3% | $963K+853.5% | $1.0M+476.7% | $884K+242.6% | $232K-39.3% | $101K-81.9% | $176K-69.8% | $258K-94.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $216K+700.0% | $96K+1500.0% | $77K+600.0% | $56K-26.3% | $27K+285.7% | $6K-91.0% | $11K-91.6% | $76K-68.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $8.3M-30.7% | $7.8M-33.6% | $9.6M-20.4% | $9.4M-18.4% | $11.9M-48.6% | $11.8M-49.8% | $12.0M-52.6% | $11.5M-58.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.9M-35.2% | $6.2M-42.6% | $8.6M-24.2% | $8.1M-24.5% | $10.6M+18.6% | $10.8M+19.8% | $11.3M+12.8% | $10.7M-10.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.4M+4.9% | $1.7M+60.5% | $979K+42.1% | $1.3M+69.5% | $1.3M-90.7% | $1.0M-92.9% | $689K-95.5% | $750K-95.2% |
| Total Equity | $68.3M+570.9% | $74.2M+336.6% | $81.3M+437.8% | $78.2M+424.6% | $10.2M-51.1% | $17.0M-22.5% | $15.1M-47.9% | $14.9M-72.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$425.4M-9.0% | -$415.4M-9.0% | -$407.1M-9.1% | -$399.7M-9.6% | -$390.4M-9.7% | -$381.1M-9.6% | -$373.1M-10.5% | -$364.5M-17.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LIDRW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$7.3M-14.7% | -$8.6M-9.6% | -$7.5M-56.7% | -$6.1M+19.6% | -$6.4M0.0% | -$7.8M+1.0% | -$4.8M+47.9% | -$7.6M+16.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $40K+8.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $37K+27.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.4M+108.5% | $1.5M-38.3% | N/A | $1.1M-52.4% | $1.2M-33.3% | $2.5M-17.0% | N/A | $2.2M-45.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $132K+1550.0% | $187K+3016.7% | $57K-13.6% | $38K-79.6% | $8K-94.6% | $6K-93.1% | $66K-87.5% | $186K-69.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$7.4M-16.6% | -$8.7M-11.9% | -$7.6M-55.7% | -$6.1M+21.0% | -$6.4M+2.2% | -$7.8M+2.0% | -$4.9M+50.0% | -$7.8M+19.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$28.2M-825.7% | $10.7M+224.9% | -$1.6M-135.4% | -$24.5M-16753.7% | $3.9M+48.3% | -$8.6M-2431.0% | $4.6M+141.5% | $147K-99.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.6M+467.0% | -$352K-103.1% | $9.5M+105.4% | $71.2M+81044.3% | -$430K-107.9% | $11.4M+9385.0% | $4.6M+5331.8% | -$88K+93.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LIDRW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -79.7% | -99.0%-49.0pp | -154.6% | -106.0% | -390.9% | -50.0% | -6.5% | -194.2% |
| Operating Margin | -5324.3% | -8939.6% | -8660.8% | -15650.0% | -39568.2% | -10625.0% | -19554.3% | -7544.2% |
| Net Margin | -4961.4% | -8262.4% | -7569.1% | -18660.0% | -42136.4% | -12525.0% | -18582.6% | -8371.1% |
| Return on Equity | -14.7%+76.4pp | -11.2%+35.9pp | -9.0%+47.5pp | -11.9%+46.5pp | -91.0%-52.7pp | -47.2%-0.6pp | -56.5%+39.2pp | -58.4%-26.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -13.1%+28.8pp | -10.2%+17.7pp | -8.1%+23.4pp | -10.7%+22.4pp | -41.9%-23.8pp | -27.8%-5.3pp | -31.5%+19.6pp | -33.0%-11.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 10.83+8.9x | 12.89+10.4x | 10.46+8.2x | 10.66+8.4x | 1.93-1.5x | 2.50-1.0x | 2.23-1.7x | 2.26-2.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.12-1.0x | 0.11-0.6x | 0.12-0.7x | 0.12-0.6x | 1.17+0.1x | 0.69-0.4x | 0.79-0.1x | 0.77+0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | -3672.8% | -8655.5% | -7821.6% | -12254.0% | -28922.7% | -12201.6% | -10591.3% | -7460.6% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where AEye, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) reported $233K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AEye, Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) revenue grew by 15.3% year-over-year, from $202K to $233K in fiscal year 2025.
Is AEye, Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) reported a net income of -$34.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) had EBITDA of -$31.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) has a return on equity of -41.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's free cash flow?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) recorded an outflow of $27.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) recorded an outflow of $27.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are AEye, Inc. Warrant's total assets?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) had $90.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are AEye, Inc. Warrant's capital expenditures?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) invested $109K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does AEye, Inc. Warrant spend on research and development?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) invested $13.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) had a current ratio of 10.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) had a return on assets of -37.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is AEye, Inc. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AEye, Inc. Warrant's earnings high quality?
AEye, Inc. Warrant (LIDRW) reported a net loss of $34.0M while operations used $27.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.