STOCK TITAN

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) Financials

LLYVB
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $407.0M YoY not available
Net Income -$440.0M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$7.3M YoY not available
Gross Profit $82.0M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LLYVB SEC filings page.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) reported $407.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LLYVB FY2025

Losses narrowed as gross margins widened, but financing still carried the business while liquidity became materially tighter.

In FY2025, gross margin reached 19.3% while operating margin stayed at -13.5%, showing that improved gross profitability was absorbed by costs below gross profit. The net loss of -$87.0M was larger than operating cash outflow of -$29.5M, so noncash charges and other operating adjustments softened—but did not eliminate—the cash effect of reported losses.

FY2025 ended with negative equity of -$49.1M, meaning the balance sheet still lacked a conventional equity cushion. Long-term debt of $1.67B makes liabilities the dominant funding source.

The current ratio fell to 0.3x in FY2025, indicating that short-term obligations exceeded current resources. Financing provided $167.8M while operating activities used $29.5M, showing that cash movement depended more on external funding than internal generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B reported a net loss of $87.0M while operations used $29.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B reported an operating loss of $51.7M against $29.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$147.1M
YoY+6.1%
QoQ+131.2%

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B generated $147.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 131.2%.

EBITDA
$5.5M
YoY+42.7%
QoQ+154.4%

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B's EBITDA was $5.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 42.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 154.4%.

Net Income
-$268.7M
YoY-49.0%
QoQ+8.7%

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B reported -$268.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 49.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$2.92
YoY-49.0%
QoQ+8.8%

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B earned -$2.92 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 49.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.8%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$523.3M
QoQ-0.2%

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B held $523.3M in cash against $2.1B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 93M

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B had a weighted average of 93M diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
20.6%
YoY+0.2pp
QoQ+1.8pp

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B's gross margin was 20.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-0.6%
YoY+1.3pp
QoQ+25.6pp

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B's operating margin was -0.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.6 percentage points.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LLYVB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LLYVB quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$147.1M+6.1%$63.6M+35.2%$134.6M$61.7M-3.8%$138.6M$47.1MN/A$64.2M
Cost of Revenue$116.8M+5.8%$51.7M+24.3%$107.4M$49.0M-12.0%$110.4M$41.5MN/A$55.7M
Gross Profit$30.3M+7.3%$12.0M+117.0%$27.1M$12.7M+50.5%$28.2M$5.5MN/A$8.4M
Operating Income-$944K+64.4%-$16.7M+3.4%-$15.0M-$16.8M-15.8%-$2.7M-$17.3MN/A-$14.5M
EBITDA$5.5M+42.7%-$10.2M+5.4%-$8.5M-$10.3M-36.2%$3.9M-$10.8MN/A-$7.5M
Interest Expense$7.5M+0.6%$7.6M+3.1%$7.4M$7.4M-0.6%$7.4M$7.3MN/A$7.4M
Income Tax-$74.1M-74.8%-$81.5M-956.6%$52.6M-$15.6M-475.2%-$42.4M-$7.7MN/A$4.2M
Net Income-$268.7M-49.0%-$294.1M-897.9%$178.6M-$55.7M-464.7%-$180.3M-$29.5MN/A$15.3M
EPS (Basic)-$2.92-49.0%-$3.20-900.0%N/AN/A-$1.96-$0.32N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$2.92-49.0%-$3.20-900.0%N/AN/A-$1.96-$0.32N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)93M92MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.

LLYVB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LLYVB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.0B$1.9B$1.9B+19.2%$1.9BN/AN/A$1.6BN/A
Current Assets$652.5M$670.2M$629.5M+33.3%$483.9MN/AN/A$472.4MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$523.3M$524.4M$545.5M+35.5%$375.8MN/AN/A$402.6MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Goodwill$127.6M$127.5M$127.4M+1.5%$126.9MN/AN/A$125.5MN/A
Total Liabilities$2.6B$2.2B$1.9B+8.7%$2.3BN/AN/A$1.8BN/A
Current Liabilities$2.6B$2.2B$1.9B+911.6%$2.1BN/AN/A$187.5MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$21.1M$19.4M$19.3M-98.8%$169.1MN/AN/A$1.6BN/A
Long-Term Debt$2.1B$1.8B$1.7B+7.1%$1.9BN/AN/A$1.6BN/A
Total Equity-$625.7M-84.7%-$317.7M-55.4%-$49.1M+75.4%-$409.2M-1017.5%-$338.7M-$204.5M-$199.2M$44.6M
Retained Earnings-$999.9M-$731.2M-$437.1M-18.1%-$633.4MN/AN/A-$370.0MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable.

LLYVB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LLYVB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$3.9M+137.7%-$8.6M+47.6%-$552K-105.6%-$2.1M-$10.4M-$16.5M$9.9MN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$6.5M-0.8%$6.5M-0.1%$6.5M+0.3%$6.5M-6.3%$6.5M$6.5M$6.5M$7.0M
Stock-Based Compensation$2.4M+65.0%$2.5M+443.6%N/A-$1.7M-73.5%$1.5M$461KN/A-$994K
Investing Cash Flow-$100K+96.6%$255K+142.6%$69K+268.3%-$21K-$2.9M-$598K-$41KN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$4.5M-3939.7%-$12.8M-549.0%$170.0M+383.0%-$397K$116K-$2.0M-$60.1MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LLYVB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LLYVB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin20.6%+0.2pp18.8%+7.1pp20.2%20.6%+7.4pp20.3%11.7%N/A13.2%
Operating Margin-0.6%+1.3pp-26.2%+10.5pp-11.2%-27.2%-4.6pp-1.9%-36.7%N/A-22.6%
Net Margin-182.7%-462.3%132.7%-90.3%-114.1pp-130.1%-62.6%N/A23.8%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A34.3%
Return on Assets-13.4%-15.6%9.4%-3.0%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.250.310.33-2.2x0.23N/AN/A2.52N/A
Asset Turnover0.070.030.070.03N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$49.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.33), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B's annual revenue?

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) reported $382.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B's revenue growing?

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) revenue grew by 12.2% year-over-year, from $340.5M to $382.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B profitable?

No, LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) reported a net income of -$87.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -22.8%.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had EBITDA of -$25.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had $545.5M in cash and equivalents against $1.7B in long-term debt.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had a gross margin of 19.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had an operating margin of -13.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had a net profit margin of -22.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) recorded an outflow of $29.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had $1.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had a current ratio of 0.33 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) had a return on assets of -4.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) has negative shareholder equity of -$49.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) reported a net loss of $87.0M while operations used $29.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS INC B (LLYVB) reported an operating loss of $51.7M against $29.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top