STOCK TITAN

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) Financials

LMB
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $683.8M +23.7% YoY
Net Income $30.2M -14.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.50 -14.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow $50.6M +113.5% YoY
Market Cap $580.6M as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales 0.8x on $683.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 19.2x on $30.2M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 2.9x on $203.1M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LMB SEC filings page.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) reported $683.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 23.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LMB FY2025

Limbach is scaling with large non-routine investment, while operating efficiency and cash conversion hold despite modest gross-margin compression.

FY2025 operating cash flow of $45.7M exceeded net income of $39.1M, indicating earnings translated into cash rather than being absorbed by operations. Investing outflow was $67.6M, far above routine capital expenditures; goodwill more than doubled from FY2024 to FY2025, pointing to acquisition-related investment rather than equipment spending.

Revenue reached $646.8M in FY2025 from $518.8M in FY2023, while gross margin compressed. Operating margin nevertheless improved from 5.7% to 7.7%, indicating overhead absorption or mix improvement more than a simple top-line effect.

Equity rose to $195.7M in FY2025 from $153.5M, while debt-to-equity remained low. That combination indicates expansion was funded primarily through accumulated equity rather than a major increase in borrowing; short-term liquidity held at 1.4x, so the financing structure did not materially tighten.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 62 / 100
Financial Health Score 62/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Limbach Holdings, Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
58

Limbach Holdings, Inc has an operating margin of 7.6%, meaning the company retains $8 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 58/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 7.4% the prior year.

Growth
69

Limbach Holdings, Inc's revenue surged 24.7% year-over-year to $646.8M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 69/100.

Leverage
70

Limbach Holdings, Inc carries a low D/E ratio of 0.16, meaning only $0.16 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 70/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
39

Limbach Holdings, Inc's current ratio of 1.44 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 39/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
55

Limbach Holdings, Inc has a free cash flow margin of 6.5%, earning a moderate score of 55/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
82

Limbach Holdings, Inc earns a strong 20.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $20 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 82/100. This is down from 20.1% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
4.56

Limbach Holdings, Inc scores 4.56, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

Limbach Holdings, Inc passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.17x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Limbach Holdings, Inc generates $1.17 in operating cash flow ($45.7M OCF vs $39.1M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
15.78x

Limbach Holdings, Inc earns $15.78 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($49.5M vs $3.1M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$173.5M
YoY+21.9%
QoQ+24.9%
5Y CAGR+7.5%

Limbach Holdings, Inc generated $173.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 21.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.9%.

EBITDA
$11.6M
YoY-20.6%
QoQ+108.3%
5Y CAGR+32.6%

Limbach Holdings, Inc's EBITDA was $11.6M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 20.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 108.3%.

Net Income
$4.7M
YoY-38.8%
QoQ+8.4%
5Y CAGR+45.3%

Limbach Holdings, Inc reported $4.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 38.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.39
YoY-39.1%
QoQ+8.3%
5Y CAGR+41.0%

Limbach Holdings, Inc earned $0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 39.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.3%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$18.1M
YoY+1465.7%
QoQ+320.3%

Limbach Holdings, Inc generated $18.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 1465.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 320.3%.

Cash & Debt
$17.5M
YoY-55.0%
QoQ+11.2%
5Y CAGR-8.8%
10Y CAGR+75.5%

Limbach Holdings, Inc held $17.5M in cash against $35.8M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
12M
YoY+2.6%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+3.0%
10Y CAGR+7.2%

Limbach Holdings, Inc had 12M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
21.5%
YoY-6.5pp
QoQ-1.0pp
5Y change+6.1pp

Limbach Holdings, Inc's gross margin was 21.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 6.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin
4.2%
YoY-3.3pp
QoQ+3.4pp
5Y change+3.1pp

Limbach Holdings, Inc's operating margin was 4.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 3.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
2.7%
YoY-2.7pp
QoQ-0.4pp
5Y change+2.1pp

Limbach Holdings, Inc's net profit margin was 2.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.3%
YoY-2.2pp
QoQ+0.1pp
5Y change+1.4pp

Limbach Holdings, Inc's ROE was 2.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$639K
YoY-24.4%
QoQ+57.0%
5Y CAGR+17.9%

Limbach Holdings, Inc invested $639K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 24.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 57.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

LMB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMB quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$173.5M+21.9%$138.9M+4.3%$186.9M+30.1%$184.6M+37.8%$142.2M+16.4%$133.1M+11.9%$143.7M+0.7%$133.9M+4.8%
Cost of Revenue$136.2M+33.0%$107.7M+11.7%$138.8M+38.7%$139.9M+43.0%$102.4M+15.4%$96.4M+9.7%$100.1M-8.5%$97.8M+1.3%
Gross Profit$37.3M-6.4%$31.2M-15.1%$48.1M+10.4%$44.7M+23.7%$39.8M+18.9%$36.7M+18.1%$43.6M+30.8%$36.1M+15.6%
SG&A Expenses$28.1M+5.6%$28.1M+6.0%$28.0M+2.3%$28.3M+19.3%$26.6M+14.9%$26.5M+15.9%$27.4M+9.8%$23.7M+13.3%
Operating Income$7.3M-31.9%$1.1M-85.7%$17.6M+34.9%$13.3M+22.6%$10.6M+29.9%$7.9M+21.1%$13.0M+79.5%$10.9M+10.8%
EBITDA$11.6M-20.6%$5.5M-53.7%$22.6M+36.0%$18.4M+35.1%$14.6M+32.4%$12.0M+29.6%$16.6M+70.8%$13.6M+16.3%
Interest Expense$773K+37.3%$701K+33.3%$821K+66.2%$1.2M+161.3%$563K+30.3%$526K+10.7%$494K-72.0%$468K+7.1%
Income Tax$1.8M-38.8%-$3.7M-64.5%$5.0M+38.3%$3.8M+11.0%$3.0M+25.3%-$2.2M-579.8%$3.6M+87.2%$3.4M+23.0%
Net Income$4.7M-38.8%$4.4M-57.1%$12.3M+25.0%$8.8M+17.4%$7.8M+30.2%$10.2M+34.6%$9.8M+87.5%$7.5M+4.1%
EPS (Basic)$0.40-40.3%$0.37-58.4%$1.05+19.3%$0.76+15.2%$0.67+26.4%$0.89+30.9%$0.88+83.3%$0.660.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.39-39.1%$0.36-57.6%$1.02+24.4%$0.73+17.7%$0.64+28.0%$0.85+32.8%$0.82+90.7%$0.62+1.6%
Diluted Shares (Avg)12M-0.6%12M+0.1%N/A12M+0.7%12M+1.2%12M+1.3%N/A12M+2.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

LMB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$404.0M+17.8%$377.0M+12.1%$381.1M+8.2%$409.1M+26.1%$343.0M+12.8%$336.4M+16.3%$352.1M+15.7%$324.4M+13.7%
Current Assets$223.1M+6.8%$191.8M-6.2%$195.0M-11.5%$216.8M-0.1%$209.0M-2.0%$204.5M+2.5%$220.3M+1.5%$217.1M+1.4%
Cash & Equivalents$17.5M-55.0%$15.8M-58.6%$11.3M-74.7%$9.8M-80.8%$38.9M-34.6%$38.1M-21.0%$44.9M-24.9%$51.2M-11.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$149.3M+32.1%$120.5M+8.7%$133.2M+11.3%$142.5M+41.0%$113.1M+16.4%$110.9M+15.6%$119.7M+22.4%$101.0M-2.4%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$72.6M+119.3%$70.7M+113.2%$70.6M+113.7%$69.7M+228.3%$33.1M+101.6%$33.1M+101.7%$33.0M+101.7%$21.2M+55.0%
Total Liabilities$200.9M+16.5%$180.6M+3.1%$185.5M-6.6%$227.6M+24.9%$172.4M+0.9%$175.2M+7.1%$198.6M+8.2%$182.2M+6.5%
Current Liabilities$150.2M+21.7%$112.4M-14.7%$135.1M-10.6%$151.2M+9.4%$123.5M-5.5%$131.7M+5.9%$151.0M+4.1%$138.2M+1.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$50.6M+3.3%$68.3M+56.9%$50.4M+5.8%$76.3M+73.4%$49.0M+21.3%$43.5M+10.8%$47.6M+24.0%$44.0M+27.5%
Long-Term Debt$35.8M+26.2%$51.7M+118.4%$30.5M+29.6%$56.3M+174.6%$28.4M+44.4%$23.7M+22.4%$23.6M+20.0%$20.5M+5.5%
Total Equity$203.1M+19.1%$196.3M+21.8%$195.7M+27.5%$181.6M+27.7%$170.5M+28.3%$161.1M+28.4%$153.5M+26.9%$142.2M+24.6%
Retained Earnings$109.5M+38.1%$104.7M+46.5%$100.3M+63.8%$88.0M+71.2%$79.2M+80.4%$71.5M+88.2%$61.3M+101.6%$51.4M+104.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

LMB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$18.7M+836.4%-$7.8M-448.5%$28.1M+45.8%$13.3M+170.1%$2.0M-87.9%$2.2M+156.8%$19.3M+38.7%$4.9M-71.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$4.3M+9.8%$4.4M+8.5%$5.1M+39.9%$5.1M+84.7%$3.9M+39.7%$4.1M+50.1%$3.6M+45.5%$2.7M+44.9%
Stock-Based Compensation$2.1M+31.3%$1.9M+16.3%N/A$1.9M+18.8%$1.6M+6.7%$1.6M+27.6%N/A$1.6M+45.5%
Capital Expenditures$639K-24.4%$407K-81.7%$251K-81.2%$481K+37.0%$845K-74.4%$2.2M-12.2%$1.3M+144.9%$351K+58.8%
Free Cash Flow$18.1M+1465.7%-$8.2M-74800.0%$27.9M+55.3%$12.8M+180.3%$1.2M-91.2%$11K+100.2%$18.0M+34.4%$4.6M-73.0%
Investing Cash Flow-$558K-145.8%-$107K+94.4%$319K+101.3%-$65.8M-426.3%-$227K+93.0%-$1.9M+2.6%-$24.8M-128.8%-$12.5M-149.4%
Financing Cash Flow-$16.4M-1676.7%$12.3M+272.4%-$26.9M-3870.6%$23.3M+2973.2%-$924K+52.7%-$7.2M-26.1%-$678K+1.3%-$811K-31.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LMB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin21.5%-6.5pp22.4%-5.1pp25.7%-4.6pp24.2%-2.8pp28.0%+0.6pp27.6%+1.5pp30.3%+7.0pp27.0%+2.5pp
Operating Margin4.2%-3.3pp0.8%-5.1pp9.4%+0.3pp7.2%-0.9pp7.5%+0.8pp5.9%+0.5pp9.1%+4.0pp8.1%+0.4pp
Net Margin2.7%-2.7pp3.1%-4.5pp6.6%-0.3pp4.8%-0.8pp5.5%+0.6pp7.7%+1.3pp6.9%+3.2pp5.6%0.0pp
Return on Equity2.3%-2.2pp2.2%-4.1pp6.3%-0.1pp4.8%-0.4pp4.5%+0.1pp6.3%+0.3pp6.4%+2.1pp5.3%-1.0pp
Return on Assets1.2%-1.1pp1.2%-1.9pp3.2%+0.4pp2.1%-0.2pp2.3%+0.3pp3.0%+0.4pp2.8%+1.1pp2.3%-0.2pp
Current Ratio1.49-0.2x1.71+0.2x1.440.0x1.43-0.1x1.69+0.1x1.55-0.1x1.460.0x1.570.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.180.0x0.26+0.1x0.160.0x0.31+0.2x0.170.0x0.150.0x0.150.0x0.140.0x
Asset Turnover0.430.0x0.370.0x0.49+0.1x0.450.0x0.410.0x0.400.0x0.41-0.1x0.410.0x
FCF Margin10.4%+9.6pp-5.9%-5.9pp14.9%+2.4pp7.0%+3.5pp0.8%-10.0pp0.0%+5.5pp12.5%+3.1pp3.4%-9.8pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Limbach Holdings, Inc LMB FY2025 $646.8M $39.1M 6.0% $580.6M 62/100
Janus International Group, Inc. JBI FY2025 $884.2M $53.8M 6.1% $570.3M 59/100
Gibraltar Industries, Inc. ROCK FY2025 $1.1B -$44.4M -3.9% $1.1B 70/100
Apogee Enterprises Inc APOG FY2026 $1.4B $54.1M 3.9% $864.7M 50/100
Arlo Technologies, Inc. ARLO FY2025 $529.3M $14.9M 2.8% $1.3B 41/100
Latham Group, Inc. SWIM FY2025 $545.9M $11.1M 2.0% $720.0M 44/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Limbach Holdings, Inc's annual revenue?

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) reported $646.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 24.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Limbach Holdings, Inc's revenue growing?

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) revenue grew by 24.7% year-over-year, from $518.8M to $646.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Limbach Holdings, Inc profitable?

Yes, Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) reported a net income of $39.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.0%.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) reported diluted earnings per share of $3.23 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had EBITDA of $67.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had $11.3M in cash and equivalents against $30.5M in long-term debt.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had a gross margin of 26.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had an operating margin of 7.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had a net profit margin of 6.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) has a return on equity of 20.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) generated $41.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 43.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) generated $45.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had $381.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) invested $3.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had 12M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had a current ratio of 1.44 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.16 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) had a return on assets of 10.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) trades at 19.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $30.2M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $580.6M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) trades at 0.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $683.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $580.6M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.56, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.17x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) has an interest coverage ratio of 15.78x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Limbach Holdings, Inc (LMB) scores 62 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top