A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOGC SEC filings page.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 shifted the business toward debt-funded operations while reported losses and operating cash outflows narrowed materially.
Earnings quality improved across the two reported years: the net loss narrowed from$75M to$23M , while operating cash flow improved from-$94M to-$16M . The smaller gap between accounting loss and cash outflow suggests less cash leakage around the reported loss, although both measures remained negative.
Financing structure changed sharply: liabilities rose from
Short-term flexibility compressed as current assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC scores -9.83, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($697.3M) relative to total liabilities ($222.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC reported a net loss of $23.0M while operations used $16.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC generated $33.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 65.5%.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's EBITDA was $11.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 17.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.7%.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC reported -$6.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 234.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 470.6%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC recorded an outflow of $21.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 424.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4380.0%.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC held $11.0M in cash against $209.4M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's gross margin was 37.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 3.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2 percentage points.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's operating margin was -5.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 35.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.1 percentage points.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's net profit margin was -18.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 32.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.1 percentage points.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's ROE was -2.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 5.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC repurchased no shares in Q2 2026.
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC invested $1.6M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LOGC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $33.6M-0.6% | $20.3M-37.2% | N/A | $0 | $33.8M+382.9% | $32.3M | N/A | $0 |
| Cost of Revenue | $21.1M+5.0% | $13.2M-35.3% | N/A | N/A | $20.1M+235.0% | $20.4M | N/A | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $12.5M-8.8% | $7.1M-40.3% | N/A | N/A | $13.7M+1270.0% | $11.9M | N/A | $0 |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $11.7M+387.5% | $1.6M-38.5% | N/A | $3.0M0.0% | $2.4M-81.5% | $2.6M | N/A | $3.0M |
| Operating Income | -$2.0M-119.8% | $4.7M-43.4% | N/A | -$3.0M0.0% | $10.1M+153.2% | $8.3M | N/A | -$3.0M |
| EBITDA | $11.3M-17.5% | $7.4M-38.3% | N/A | N/A | $13.7M | $12.0M | N/A | -$3.0M |
| Interest Expense | $4.4M-18.5% | $3.0M-44.4% | N/A | N/A | $5.4M | $5.4M | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$6.3M-234.0% | $1.7M-41.4% | N/A | -$1.0M0.0% | $4.7M+136.2% | $2.9M | N/A | -$1.0M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.14-100.6% | $8.91-41.3% | -$0.52-766.7% | -$0.07-75.0% | $24.62+5024.0% | $15.18 | -$0.06 | -$0.04 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.14 | $8.91-41.3% | -$0.52-766.7% | -$0.07 | $24.62 | $15.18 | -$0.06 | -$0.04 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 46M | 190,900-0.1% | N/A | 27M | 190,900 | 191,000 | N/A | 26M |
LOGC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $968.2M+338.1% | $977.0M | $407.8M+161.4% | $218.0M | $221.0M | N/A | $156.0M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $39.7M-82.0% | $40.3M | $34.8M-77.7% | $218.0M | $221.0M | N/A | $156.0M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.0M-59.3% | $12.0M+84.6% | $10.8M-83.6% | $102.0M+209.1% | $27.0M-73.8% | $6.5M | $66.0M | $33.0M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0 | $141.0M+69.9% | $116.0M | $192.0M | $0 | $83.0M | $0 |
| Inventory | $13.4M | $12.5M | $10.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $13.6M | $13.5M | $12.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $148.0M | $148.0M | $28.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $676.4M+756.2% | $679.1M | $222.6M+4352.0% | $77.0M | $79.0M | N/A | $5.0M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $21.2M+606.7% | $24.1M | $17.9M+258.0% | $0 | $3.0M | N/A | $5.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $655.2M+762.1% | $655.0M | $204.7M | $77.0M | $76.0M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $209.4M | $209.8M | $203.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $291.8M+105.5% | $297.9M+105.4% | $133.0M-11.9% | $141.0M-7.8% | $142.0M-7.8% | $145.0M | $151.0M | $153.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.3B-0.1% | -$3.3B | -$3.4B-0.7% | -$3.3B | -$3.3B | N/A | -$3.3B | N/A |
LOGC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$19.8M-341.5% | $1.8M-53.8% | -$2.0M0.0% | -$26.1M-1205.0% | $8.2M | $3.9M | -$2.0M | -$2.0M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $13.3M+269.4% | $2.7M-27.0% | N/A | N/A | $3.6M | $3.7M | $0 | $0 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $600K | $100K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $100K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.6M0.0% | $1.3M-50.0% | N/A | N/A | $1.6M | $2.6M | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$21.4M-424.2% | $500K-61.5% | N/A | N/A | $6.6M | $1.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$587.5M-36618.8% | -$1.3M+50.0% | -$23.0M-165.7% | -$24.8M+63.5% | -$1.6M | -$2.6M | $35.0M | -$68.0M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $401.0M+7135.1% | $0+100.0% | $0 | $79.9M | -$5.7M | -$2.2M | $0 | $0 |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $0 | $200K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
LOGC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 37.2%-3.3pp | 35.0%-1.9pp | N/A | N/A | 40.5%+26.2pp | 36.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -5.9%-35.8pp | 23.2%-2.5pp | N/A | N/A | 29.9% | 25.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -18.8%-32.7pp | 8.4%-0.6pp | N/A | N/A | 13.9% | 9.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -2.2%-5.5pp | 0.6%-1.4pp | N/A | -0.7%-0.1pp | 3.3%+11.8pp | 2.0% | N/A | -0.7% |
| Return on Assets | -0.7%-2.8pp | 0.2% | N/A | -0.5% | 2.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.87-71.8x | 1.67 | 1.94-29.3x | N/A | 73.67 | N/A | 31.20 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.72+0.2x | 0.70 | 1.53+1.5x | 0.55 | 0.56 | N/A | 0.03 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.03-0.1x | 0.02 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.15 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -63.7%-83.2pp | 2.5%-1.6pp | N/A | N/A | 19.5% | 4.0% | N/A | N/A |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC LOGC | FY2025 | $0 | -$23.0M | N/A | $697.3M | — |
| MEDICAL CARE TECHS INC MDCE | FY2011 | N/A | -$1.9M | N/A | $163K | — |
Where CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's annual revenue?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's revenue growing?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $43.0M to $0 in fiscal year 2025.
Is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC profitable?
No, CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) reported a net income of -$23.0M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) had $10.8M in cash and equivalents against $203.1M in long-term debt.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's return on equity (ROE)?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) has a return on equity of -17.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's operating cash flow?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) recorded an outflow of $16.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's total assets?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) had $407.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's current ratio?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) had a current ratio of 1.94 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.53 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's return on assets (ROA)?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) had a return on assets of -5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's P/E ratio?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $697.3M as of Oct 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $697.3M as of Oct 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) held $151.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $16.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 114 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's Altman Z-Score?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) has an Altman Z-Score of -9.83, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC's earnings high quality?
CONTEXTLOGIC HOLDINGS INC (LOGC) reported a net loss of $23.0M while operations used $16.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.