Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOGCD SEC filings page.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2024 shows a low-margin revenue base overwhelmed by operating costs, while cash outflows exceeded the reported loss.
The earnings-to-cash mismatch matters: operating cash flow was-$94M against a net loss of$75M , so reported earnings understated the cash consumed by operations. At the same time, a16.3% gross margin became a-183.7% operating margin, showing that the expense structure, not only direct costs, determined the result.
SG&A consumed
The balance sheet was lightly liability-funded, with liabilities at
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for ContextLogic Holdings Inc., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $23.0M while operations used $16.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. generated $20.3M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 37.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was $7.4M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 38.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. reported $1.7M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 41.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. earned $8.91 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 41.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. generated $500K in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 61.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. held $12.0M in cash against $209.8M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.'s gross margin was 35.0% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was 23.2% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin was 8.4% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.'s quarterly ROE was 0.6% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Capital Allocation
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. repurchased no shares in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. invested $1.3M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 50.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
LOGCD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $20.3M-37.2% | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $32.3M | N/A | $0 | $7.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | $13.2M-35.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $20.4M | N/A | $0 | $6.0M |
| Gross Profit | $7.1M-40.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11.9M | N/A | $0 | $1.0M |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $4.0M |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.6M-38.5% | N/A | $3.0M0.0% | $7.0M-46.2% | $2.6M | N/A | $3.0M | $13.0M |
| Operating Income | $4.7M-43.4% | N/A | -$3.0Mn/m | -$7.0Mn/m | $8.3M | N/A | -$3.0M | -$19.0M |
| EBITDA | $7.4M-38.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $12.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $3.0M-44.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | $1.7M-41.4% | N/A | -$1.0Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | $2.9M | N/A | -$1.0M | -$13.0M |
| EPS (Basic) | $8.91-41.3% | N/A | -$0.07 | -$0.23n/m | $15.18 | N/A | -$0.04 | -$0.50 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $8.91-41.3% | N/A | -$0.07 | -$0.23n/m | $15.18 | N/A | -$0.04 | -$0.50 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 190,900-0.1% | N/A | 27M | 27M+2.9% | 191,000 | N/A | 26M | 26M |
LOGCD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $977.0M | $407.8M+161.4% | $218.0M | $221.0M | N/A | $156.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $40.3M | $34.8M-77.7% | $218.0M | $221.0M | N/A | $156.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12.0M+84.6% | $10.8M-83.6% | $102.0M+209.1% | $27.0M-73.8% | $6.5M | $66.0M | $33.0M | $103.0M |
| Inventory | $12.5M | $10.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $13.5M | $12.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | $148.0M | $28.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $679.1M | $222.6M+4352.0% | $77.0M | $79.0M | N/A | $5.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $24.1M | $17.9M+258.0% | $0 | $3.0M | N/A | $5.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $655.0M | $204.7Mn/m | $77.0M | $76.0M | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $209.8M | $203.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $297.9M+105.4% | $133.0M-11.9% | $141.0M-7.8% | $142.0M-7.8% | $145.0M | $151.0M | $153.0M | $154.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.3B | -$3.4Bn/m | -$3.3B | -$3.3B | N/A | -$3.3B | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
LOGCD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.8M-53.8% | -$2.0Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$13.9M | $3.9M | -$2.0M | -$2.0M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.7M-27.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $100K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $100K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.3M-50.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $500K-61.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.3Mn/m | -$23.0M-165.7% | $78.0Mn/m | -$104.4M | -$2.6M | $35.0M | -$68.0M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $74.2M | -$2.2M | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $200K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
LOGCD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 35.0%-1.9pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 36.8% | N/A | N/A | 14.3% |
| Operating Margin | 23.2%-2.5pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 25.7% | N/A | N/A | -271.4% |
| Net Margin | 8.4%-0.6pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 9.0% | N/A | N/A | -185.7% |
| Return on Equity | 0.6%-1.4pp | N/A | -0.7%-0.1pp | -3.5%+4.9pp | 2.0% | N/A | -0.7% | -8.4% |
| Return on Assets | 0.2% | N/A | -0.5% | -2.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.67 | 1.94-29.3x | N/A | 73.67 | N/A | 31.20 | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.70 | 1.53 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.28 | 1.67+1.6x | 0.55 | 0.56 | N/A | 0.03 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.02 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 2.5%-1.6pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where ContextLogic Holdings Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $43.0M to $0 in fiscal year 2025.
No, ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) reported a net loss of $23.0M in fiscal year 2025.
As of fiscal year 2025, ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) had $10.8M in cash and equivalents against $203.1M in long-term debt.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) has a return on equity of -17.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) recorded an outflow of $16.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) had $407.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) had a current ratio of 1.94 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.53 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) had a return on assets of -5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
ContextLogic Holdings Inc. (LOGCD) reported a net loss of $23.0M while operations used $16.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.