STOCK TITAN

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) Financials

LOKV
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$16.5M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the S-4/A for Q1 FY2026, filed May 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOKV SEC filings page.

This page shows Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LOKV FY2025

Live Oak Acquisition Corp V's $269M liabilities exceed $240M of assets, producing a structurally negative balance sheet.

Negative equity is not explained by current-period operations alone: the $16.5M net loss sits within a balance sheet where liabilities exceed assets by roughly $28.8M, making accumulated obligations the dominant structural fact.

The vehicle reported operating cash flow of -$1.3M alongside -$231M of investing cash flow, so reported activity was dominated by transactions rather than operations. Financing provided $233.8M, broadly funding that investment outflow while the operating business itself contributed negative cash.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$129K
YoYn/m

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V reported a net loss of $129K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY-50.0%
QoQ-15.4%

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V held $1.1M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
23M

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V had 23M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

LOKV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKV quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
SG&A Expenses$966K+694.0%N/A$339K$344K$122KN/A
Operating Income-$966Kn/mN/A-$339K-$344K-$7.0MN/A
Net Income-$129Kn/mN/A$2.1M$2.1M-$6.3MN/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)23MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

LOKV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
Total Assets$242.3M+3.4%$240.5M+355914.1%$238.9M$236.7M$234.4M$68K
Current Assets$1.2M-50.4%$1.4M+1997.6%$2.1M$2.3M$2.4M$68K
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M-50.0%$1.3Mn/m$1.9M$2.2M$2.2M$0
Total Liabilities$273.3M+11.2%$269.2M+440411.9%$250.9M$248.4M$245.8M$61K
Current Liabilities$1.9M+1787.8%$1.1M+1718.3%$376K$317K$98K$61K
Non-Current Liabilities$271.5M+10.5%$268.1Mn/m$250.6M$248.1M$245.7M$0
Total Equity-$31.0Mn/m-$28.8M-447360.8%-$12.1M-$11.7M-$11.4M$6K
Retained Earnings-$31.0Mn/m-$28.8Mn/m-$12.1M-$11.7M-$11.4M-$19K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LOKV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
Operating Cash Flow-$205Kn/m-$615K-$228K-$68K-$364KN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$231.2Mn/m$0$0$0-$231.2MN/A
Financing Cash Flow$233.8M0.0%-$5K$0-$3K$233.8MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LOKV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
Return on Assets-0.1%+2.6ppN/A0.9%0.9%-2.7%N/A
Current Ratio0.65-24.1x1.27+0.2x5.507.3424.791.11
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A9.51

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$28.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V profitable?

No, Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) reported a net loss of $16.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's operating cash flow?

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's total assets?

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) had $240.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) had a current ratio of 1.27 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) had a return on assets of -6.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) has negative shareholder equity of -$28.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top