Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed May 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOKV SEC filings page.
This page shows Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital deployment and matching financing dominate Live Oak Acquisition Corp V’s FY2025 statements, while accumulated losses leave equity negative.
FY2025 investing cash flow of-$231.2M was nearly matched by financing inflow of$233.8M . That contrast matters because operating cash flow was-$1.3M , indicating that the large cash movement was funded externally rather than produced by operations.
Liabilities exceeded assets by
Current assets were
Financial Health Signals
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V reported a net loss of $16.5M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V reported -$129K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 97.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V held $1.1M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
LOKV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $966K+694.0% | N/A | $339K | $344K | $122K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$966K+86.2% | N/A | -$339K | -$344K | -$7.0M | N/A |
| Net Income | -$129K+97.9% | N/A | $2.1M | $2.1M | -$6.3M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 23M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
LOKV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $242.3M+3.4% | $240.5M+355914.1% | $238.9M | $236.7M | $234.4M | $68K |
| Current Assets | $1.2M-50.4% | $1.4M+1997.6% | $2.1M | $2.3M | $2.4M | $68K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1M-50.0% | $1.3M | $1.9M | $2.2M | $2.2M | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $273.3M+11.2% | $269.2M+440411.9% | $250.9M | $248.4M | $245.8M | $61K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.9M+1787.8% | $1.1M+1718.3% | $376K | $317K | $98K | $61K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $271.5M+10.5% | $268.1M | $250.6M | $248.1M | $245.7M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$31.0M-172.1% | -$28.8M-447360.8% | -$12.1M | -$11.7M | -$11.4M | $6K |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.0M-172.1% | -$28.8M-154738.0% | -$12.1M | -$11.7M | -$11.4M | -$19K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LOKV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LOKV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$28.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V profitable?
No, Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) reported a net income of -$16.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's operating cash flow?
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's total assets?
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) had $240.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's current ratio?
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) had a current ratio of 1.27 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's return on assets (ROA)?
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) had a return on assets of -6.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) has negative shareholder equity of -$28.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V's earnings high quality?
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V (LOKV) reported a net loss of $16.5M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.