Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Apr 16, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LONCF SEC filings page.
This page shows LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
LONCOR GOLD INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
LONCOR GOLD INC passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
LONCOR GOLD INC reported a net loss of $4.2M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
LONCOR GOLD INC held $1.5M in cash against $18K in long-term debt as of Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
LONCF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
LONCF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K | Q4'1710-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $19.5M-19.8% | $24.4M-43.2% | $42.9M+6.4% | $40.3M+23.4% | $32.7M+10.1% | $29.7M+2.1% | $29.1M+4.1% | $27.9M-0.6% |
| Current Assets | $2.7M-77.0% | $11.6M+924.8% | $1.1M+44.1% | $784K+50.9% | $520K+267.1% | $142K-79.8% | $701K+161.3% | $268K+42.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.5M+134.3% | $640K+251.1% | $182K+18.2% | $154K-39.9% | $257K+230.3% | $78K-88.1% | $651K+3128.4% | $20K-6.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.1M+179.9% | $409K+13.5% | $360K+4.3% | $345K+45.9% | $237K+270.4% | $64K+26.3% | $51K-71.2% | $176K+78.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.3M-53.9% | $2.8M+64.9% | $1.7M-14.8% | $2.0M+11.1% | $1.8M-24.9% | $2.4M+204.5% | $784K-26.2% | $1.1M-25.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M-52.8% | $2.7M+61.4% | $1.7M-14.9% | $2.0M+22.2% | $1.6M-18.4% | $2.0M+151.6% | $783K-21.3% | $995K-25.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $18K-82.5% | $103K+283.7% | $27K-3.1% | $28K-85.2% | $186K-55.5% | $419K+27114.0% | $2K-97.7% | $67K-21.4% |
| Long-Term Debt | $18K-82.5% | $103K | $0 | $0-100.0% | $160K-58.7% | $387K | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $18.3M-15.4% | $21.6M-47.6% | $41.2M+7.5% | $38.3M+24.1% | $30.9M+13.2% | $27.3M-3.5% | $28.3M+5.3% | $26.9M+0.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$95.3M-4.6% | -$91.1M-30.4% | -$69.9M-4.4% | -$66.9M-5.9% | -$63.2M-3.7% | -$61.0M-2.8% | -$59.3M-1.1% | -$58.7M-0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
LONCF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LONCF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONCOR GOLD INC LONCF | FY2024 | N/A | -$4.2M | N/A | $184.2M | — |
| FORTITUDE GOLD CORP FTCO | FY2025 | $18.4M | $420K | 2.3% | $132.4M | — |
| AUGUSTA GOLD CORP AUGG | FY2024 | N/A | -$6.6M | N/A | $104.8M | — |
Where LONCOR GOLD INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is LONCOR GOLD INC profitable?
No, LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) reported a net income of -$4.2M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does LONCOR GOLD INC have?
As of fiscal year 2024, LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) had $1.5M in cash and equivalents against $18K in long-term debt.
What is LONCOR GOLD INC's return on equity (ROE)?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) has a return on equity of -22.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is LONCOR GOLD INC's free cash flow?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -18.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is LONCOR GOLD INC's operating cash flow?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are LONCOR GOLD INC's total assets?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) had $19.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are LONCOR GOLD INC's capital expenditures?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) invested $35K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is LONCOR GOLD INC's current ratio?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) had a current ratio of 2.09 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
What is LONCOR GOLD INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is LONCOR GOLD INC's return on assets (ROA)?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) had a return on assets of -21.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is LONCOR GOLD INC's Piotroski F-Score?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are LONCOR GOLD INC's earnings high quality?
LONCOR GOLD INC (LONCF) reported a net loss of $4.2M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.