Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LPAAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported earnings sit beside operating losses and negative equity, making balance-sheet structure more informative than conventional revenue analysis.
FY2025 net income of$8.3M contrasts with a$1.6M operating loss and operating cash flow of-$820K . The gap indicates reported profit was not being produced by the operating engine, making earnings quality the central analytical question.
Liabilities of
A current ratio of 0.2x means current assets are only a fraction of current liabilities, adding short-term funding strain to the broader capital-structure weakness.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit used $0.10 of operating cash (-$820K OCF vs $8.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit held $322K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LPAAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $593K-7.0% | $468K+162.7% | N/A | $517K+172.3% | $638K+2772.9% | $178K | N/A | $190K |
| Operating Income | -$593K+7.0% | -$468K-162.7% | N/A | -$517K-172.3% | -$638K-2772.9% | -$178K | N/A | -$190K |
| Net Income | $1.6M-16.8% | $1.7M-25.7% | N/A | $2.0M-22.8% | $1.9M+8757.0% | $2.3M | N/A | $2.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
LPAAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $250.3M+3.8% | $248.1M+3.8% | $245.6M+3.8% | $243.5M+4.0% | $241.2M+100827.1% | $238.9M | $236.6M | $234.0M |
| Current Assets | $460K-22.8% | $452K-51.2% | $181K-82.8% | $389K-65.6% | $596K+42323.1% | $926K | $1.1M | $1.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $322K+22.1% | $266K-60.2% | $30K-96.5% | $98K-89.8% | $264K | $669K | $850K | $954K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0 | $245.4M+4.2% | $243.1M | $240.6M | $0 | $235.5M | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $262.9M+4.4% | $260.1M+4.4% | $257.2M+4.3% | $254.8M+4.5% | $251.9M+98953.2% | $249.1M | $246.6M | $243.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M+416.7% | $1.5M+1064.9% | $791K+624.6% | $721K+1687.9% | $412K+62.2% | $131K | $109K | $40K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $260.8M+3.7% | $258.6M+3.9% | $256.4M+4.0% | $254.0M+4.2% | $251.5M | $248.9M | $246.5M | $243.7M |
| Total Equity | -$12.6M-17.2% | -$12.0M-18.8% | -$11.6M-16.2% | -$11.3M-15.4% | -$10.8M-69856.0% | -$10.1M | -$9.9M | -$9.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$12.6M-17.2% | -$12.0M-18.8% | -$11.6M-16.2% | -$11.3M-15.4% | -$10.8M-26554.9% | -$10.1M | -$9.9M | -$9.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LPAAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LPAAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?
Yes, Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) reported a net income of $8.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) recorded an outflow of $820K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit's total assets?
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) had $245.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit's current ratio?
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) used $0.10 of operating cash (-$820K OCF vs $8.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.