STOCK TITAN

Launch One Acquisition Unit (LPAAU) Financials

LPAAU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $7.4M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$942K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LPAAU SEC filings page.

This page shows Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LPAAU FY2025

Launch One Acquisition Corp.’s reported vehicle has negative equity: obligations exceed assets, while positive net income does not reflect operating performance.

FY2025 net income of $8.3M alongside an operating loss of $1.6M indicates earnings were shaped by below-operating-line items, not by operating profit. Operating cash flow was -$820K, or -9.9% of net income, so the accounting result did not translate into cash generation.

Total liabilities of $257.2M exceeded assets of $245.6M, leaving the reported equity balance negative. The resulting negative equity of $11.6M means obligations, rather than residual ownership capital, dominate the balance-sheet structure.

Current assets of $181K were far below current liabilities of $791K. A current ratio of 0.2x points to a pronounced short-term mismatch, consistent with a financing structure unlike a conventional operating company’s working-capital cycle.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.6M
YoY-16.8%
QoQ-5.9%

Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$322K
YoY+22.1%
QoQ+21.0%

Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit held $322K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LPAAU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPAAU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$593K-7.0%$468K+162.7%$278K$517K+172.3%$638K+2772.9%$178KN/A$190K
Operating Income-$593Kn/m-$468Kn/m-$278K-$517Kn/m-$638Kn/m-$178KN/A-$190K
Net Income$1.6M-16.8%$1.7M-25.7%$2.1M$2.0M-22.8%$1.9Mn/m$2.3MN/A$2.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

LPAAU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPAAU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$250.3M+3.8%$248.1M+3.8%$245.6M+3.8%$243.5M+4.0%$241.2M+100827.1%$238.9M$236.6M$234.0M
Current Assets$460K-22.8%$452K-51.2%$181K-82.8%$389K-65.6%$596K+42323.1%$926K$1.1M$1.1M
Cash & Equivalents$322K+22.1%$266K-60.2%$30K-96.5%$98K-89.8%$264K$669K$850K$954K
Short-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0n/m$245.4M+4.2%$243.1Mn/m$240.6M$0$235.5M$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$262.9M+4.4%$260.1M+4.4%$257.2M+4.3%$254.8M+4.5%$251.9M+98953.2%$249.1M$246.6M$243.8M
Current Liabilities$2.1M+416.7%$1.5M+1064.9%$791K+624.6%$721K+1687.9%$412K+62.2%$131K$109K$40K
Non-Current Liabilities$260.8M+3.7%$258.6M+3.9%$256.4M+4.0%$254.0M+4.2%$251.5Mn/m$248.9M$246.5M$243.7M
Total Equity-$12.6Mn/m-$12.0Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$11.3Mn/m-$10.8Mn/m-$10.1M-$9.9M-$9.8M
Retained Earnings-$12.6Mn/m-$12.0Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$11.3Mn/m-$10.8Mn/m-$10.1M-$9.9M-$9.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LPAAU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPAAU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$444Kn/m-$264Kn/m-$68Kn/m-$166K-$405K-$181K-$104KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Financing Cash Flow$500K$500KN/AN/AN/AN/A$1N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LPAAU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPAAU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.6%-0.2pp0.7%-0.3pp0.9%0.8%-0.3pp0.8%+10.1pp1.0%N/A1.1%
Current Ratio0.22-1.2x0.30-6.8x0.23-9.4x0.54-27.5x1.44+1.4x7.059.6728.04

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit LPAAU FY2025 N/A $8.3M N/A N/A —
Blue Acquisition Corp. BACC FY2025 N/A $2.5M N/A $293.0M —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A $74.4M —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) reported a net income of $7.4M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $8.3M.

Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) recorded an outflow of $820K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) had $245.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPAAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top