Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LPAAW SEC filings page.
This page shows Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Positive net income masks a cash-generating weakness and a balance sheet with negative equity.
The combination of net income of$8.3M and operating cash flow of-$820K points to earnings that did not convert into cash in FY2025; the reported cash-versus-profit gap is the central operating signal. At the same time, liabilities equal104.7% of assets, so the positive result sits alongside negative net worth, not a surplus asset base.
Short-term liquidity is especially constrained: current assets of
Selling, general and administrative expense was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant used $0.10 of operating cash (-$820K OCF vs $8.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant held $322K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LPAAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
LPAAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $250.3M+3.8% | $248.1M+3.8% | $245.6M+3.8% | $243.5M+4.0% | $241.2M+100827.1% | $238.9M | $236.6M | $234.0M |
| Current Assets | $460K-22.8% | $452K-51.2% | $181K-82.8% | $389K-65.6% | $596K+42323.1% | $926K | $1.1M | $1.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $322K+22.1% | $266K-60.2% | $30K-96.5% | $98K-89.8% | $264K | $669K | $850K | $954K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $245.4M+4.2% | $243.1Mn/m | $240.6M | $0 | $235.5M | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $262.9M+4.4% | $260.1M+4.4% | $257.2M+4.3% | $254.8M+4.5% | $251.9M+98953.2% | $249.1M | $246.6M | $243.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M+416.7% | $1.5M+1064.9% | $791K+624.6% | $721K+1687.9% | $412K+62.2% | $131K | $109K | $40K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $260.8M+3.7% | $258.6M+3.9% | $256.4M+4.0% | $254.0M+4.2% | $251.5Mn/m | $248.9M | $246.5M | $243.7M |
| Total Equity | -$12.6Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$10.1M | -$9.9M | -$9.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$12.6Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$10.1M | -$9.9M | -$9.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LPAAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LPAAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) reported a net income of $7.4M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $8.3M.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) recorded an outflow of $820K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) had $245.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Launch One Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPAAW) used $0.10 of operating cash (-$820K OCF vs $8.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.