STOCK TITAN

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) Financials

LTCHW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $70.1M +23.8% YoY
Net Income -$53.7M +6.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.34 +8.1% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$36.0M +52.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LTCHW SEC filings page.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) reported $70.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 23.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LTCHW FY2025

Revenue has scaled and gross margins are positive, but persistent operating losses still consume cash while the balance sheet shrinks.

The business moved from negative gross profit in FY2022 to a 38.3% gross margin in FY2025, yet its operating margin remained -75.2%, showing that improved delivery economics have not covered the operating cost base. In FY2025, operating cash flow of -$35.9M nearly matched free cash flow of -$36.0M, indicating that reported losses are translating into cash use rather than being mainly non-cash accounting charges.

FY2025 revenue reached $70.1M while gross margin held at 38.3%; the company now generates positive gross profit, but that contribution is still overwhelmed by operating expenses. This is a different business shape from FY2021-FY2022, when gross profit itself was negative.

Total assets fell from $449.6M in FY2021 to $106.8M in FY2025, indicating substantial balance-sheet contraction alongside ongoing losses. FY2025 debt-to-equity was just 0.1x, so the pressure is not primarily a debt-load story but a reduction in the equity and asset base supporting operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LATCH INC WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
3/9

LATCH INC WTS passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

LATCH INC WTS reported a net loss of $53.7M while operations used $35.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

LATCH INC WTS reported an operating loss of $52.7M against $3.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$15.7M
YoY-0.5%
QoQ-12.1%
5Y CAGR+25.8%

LATCH INC WTS generated $15.7M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.1%.

EBITDA
-$4.5M
YoY+52.3%
QoQ+83.0%

LATCH INC WTS's EBITDA was -$4.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 52.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 83.0%.

Net Income
-$5.9M
YoY+47.2%
QoQ+78.8%

LATCH INC WTS reported -$5.9M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 47.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 78.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.04
YoY+42.9%

LATCH INC WTS earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 42.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$27.9M
YoY-52.4%
QoQ-19.3%
5Y CAGR-10.0%

LATCH INC WTS held $27.9M in cash against $3.0M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding
164M
YoY-0.3%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+64.6%

LATCH INC WTS had 164M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
52.3%
YoY+4.9pp
QoQ+33.0pp
5Y change+52.0pp

LATCH INC WTS's gross margin was 52.3% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 4.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-35.3%
YoY+34.6pp

LATCH INC WTS's operating margin was -35.3% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 34.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Margin
-37.8%
YoY+33.5pp

LATCH INC WTS's net profit margin was -37.8% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 33.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Return on Equity
-11.4%
YoY-0.1pp
QoQ+37.0pp

LATCH INC WTS's ROE was -11.4% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.0 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$3.8M
YoY-32.7%
QoQ-15.6%
5Y CAGR-17.4%

LATCH INC WTS invested $3.8M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 32.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.6%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

LTCHW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTCHW quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Revenue$15.7M-0.5%$17.9M+6.9%$17.4M+16.6%$19.1M+47.3%$15.8M+31.1%$16.7M+19.7%$14.9M+54.5%$12.9M+27.1%
Cost of Revenue$7.5M-9.8%$14.4M+41.5%$9.7M+9.5%$10.9M+55.0%$8.3M+48.6%$10.2M+11.4%$8.9M+147.8%$7.0M+11.6%
Gross Profit$8.2M+9.9%$3.5M-47.1%$7.7M+27.0%$8.2M+38.2%$7.5M+15.9%$6.5M+35.5%$6.1M-0.3%$5.9M+52.1%
R&D Expenses$3.8M-32.7%$4.5M-15.3%$3.8M-22.9%$4.5M+51.5%$5.6M+34.1%$5.3M-9.0%$4.9M-52.4%$2.9M-66.1%
SG&A Expenses$4.7M-39.6%$5.4M+75.4%$5.0M-60.9%$5.9M-65.0%$7.8M-34.4%$3.1M-73.8%$12.8M-31.7%$16.7M-18.5%
Operating Income-$5.5M+49.7%-$27.8M-171.4%-$6.3M+63.6%-$7.6M+57.4%-$11.0M+21.2%-$10.2M+40.4%-$17.4M+39.2%-$17.8M+43.2%
EBITDA-$4.5M+52.3%-$26.6M-211.4%-$5.1M+67.6%-$6.3M+60.8%-$9.5M+21.4%-$8.6M+44.3%-$15.6M+41.8%-$16.0M+46.1%
Interest Expense$568K-34.5%$673K-25.1%$704K-23.6%$758K-31.1%$867K-44.3%$898K-44.1%$922K-46.2%$1.1M-10.7%
Income Tax$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0
Net Income-$5.9M+47.2%-$28.1M-181.6%-$6.6M+61.4%-$7.8M+53.7%-$11.3M+17.5%-$10.0M+39.5%-$17.1M+37.5%-$16.9M+45.1%
EPS (Basic)-$0.04+42.9%N/A-$0.04+63.6%-$0.05+54.5%-$0.07+22.2%N/A-$0.11+38.9%-$0.11+47.6%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.04+42.9%N/A-$0.04+63.6%-$0.05+54.5%-$0.07+22.2%N/A-$0.11+38.9%-$0.11+47.6%
Diluted Shares (Avg)161M+0.2%N/A160M+2.6%160M+2.6%160M+2.5%N/A156M+1.3%156M+8.1%

LTCHW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTCHW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Total Assets$99.4M-42.9%$106.8M-45.6%$141.6M-33.7%$155.0M-32.8%$174.1M-33.9%$196.4M-33.3%$213.5M-26.3%$230.5M-17.1%
Current Assets$57.7M-48.4%$64.9M-50.1%$79.6M-46.9%$93.4M-45.3%$111.6M-45.0%$130.2M-45.0%$149.8M-35.3%$171.0M-30.1%
Cash & Equivalents$27.9M-52.4%$34.6M-50.7%$42.6M-48.4%$46.7M-46.6%$58.7M-45.9%$70.2M-25.8%$82.6M+46.7%$87.5M-27.0%
Inventory$12.7M-34.6%$15.3M+6.1%$15.1M+14.0%$18.2M+55.2%$19.4M+85.8%$14.4M-13.2%$13.3M-40.1%$11.7M-46.2%
Accounts Receivable$5.9M-52.9%$8.0M-19.3%$7.9M-27.4%$11.6M-9.1%$12.5M+60.5%$9.9M+64.4%$10.9M+57.6%$12.7M+48.2%
Goodwill$13.6M-55.0%$13.6M-55.0%$30.2M0.0%$30.2M+16.8%$30.2M+18.1%$30.2M+19.3%$30.2M+19.3%$25.9M
Total Liabilities$47.1M-36.3%$48.8M-42.8%$55.7M-35.3%$62.7M-28.7%$74.0M-30.2%$85.2M-32.0%$86.1M-19.1%$87.9M-3.4%
Current Liabilities$28.1M-41.2%$28.2M-50.6%$33.4M-39.8%$38.5M-36.1%$47.8M-37.5%$57.2M-39.4%$55.5M-27.3%$60.2M+2.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$19.0M-27.4%$20.5M-26.8%$22.3M-27.1%$24.3M-12.4%$26.2M-11.4%$28.0M-9.4%$30.7M+1.7%$27.7M-14.5%
Long-Term Debt$3.0M-30.1%$3.3M-26.2%$3.7M-24.5%$4.0M$4.3M$4.5M$4.8MN/A
Total Equity$52.3M-47.8%$58.0M-47.8%$85.9M-32.6%$92.3M-35.3%$100.2M-36.4%$111.2M-34.3%$127.4M-30.4%$142.6M-23.7%
Retained Earnings-$718.4M-7.2%-$712.5M-8.2%-$684.4M-5.5%-$677.8M-7.3%-$670.0M-9.0%-$658.7M-9.6%-$648.8M-11.0%-$631.7M-13.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

LTCHW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTCHW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$5.1M+49.3%-$7.8M+42.3%-$4.9M+72.0%-$13.1M+2.1%-$10.1M+67.4%-$13.4M-260.9%-$17.5M+39.0%-$13.4M+31.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.0M-33.8%$1.2M-31.0%$1.3M-29.6%$1.3M-27.2%$1.5M-19.7%$1.7M-7.6%$1.8M-2.7%$1.8M+7.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$154K-38.6%N/A$167K-90.6%-$50K-102.6%$251K-87.9%N/A$1.8M-76.4%$1.9M-52.2%
Capital ExpendituresN/A$5K-99.1%-$3K-98.4%$77K+156.7%$0-100.0%$536K+180.6%$190K+258.5%$30K-58.9%
Free Cash FlowN/A-$7.8M+44.5%-$4.9M+72.3%-$13.2M+1.7%-$10.1M+67.4%-$14.0M-271.3%-$17.7M+38.4%-$13.4M+31.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$1.4M-49.2%$156K-84.6%$1.1M-91.7%$1.4M-90.0%-$935K-102.1%$1.0M-96.6%$12.6M+136.2%$14.1M-38.1%
Financing Cash Flow-$333K-49.3%-$334K-$333K-$333K+98.5%-$223K$0$0-$22.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LTCHW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTCHW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Gross Margin52.3%+4.9pp19.4%-19.7pp44.3%+3.6pp43.0%-2.8pp47.4%-6.2pp39.1%+4.6pp40.6%-22.4pp45.9%+7.5pp
Operating Margin-35.3%+34.6pp-155.6%-36.3%-39.8%-69.9%-61.3%-116.3%-137.6%
Net Margin-37.8%+33.5pp-157.1%-37.8%-41.2%-71.3%-59.6%-114.1%-130.9%
Return on Equity-11.4%-0.1pp-48.4%-39.4pp-7.7%+5.7pp-8.5%+3.4pp-11.2%-2.6pp-9.0%+0.8pp-13.4%+1.5pp-11.9%+4.6pp
Return on Assets-6.0%+0.5pp-26.3%-21.2pp-4.7%+3.3pp-5.1%+2.3pp-6.5%-1.3pp-5.1%+0.5pp-8.0%+1.4pp-7.3%+3.8pp
Current Ratio2.05-0.3x2.300.0x2.38-0.3x2.43-0.4x2.34-0.3x2.28-0.2x2.70-0.3x2.84-1.3x
Debt-to-Equity0.060.0x0.060.0x0.040.0x0.04-0.6x0.04-0.6x0.040.0x0.04-0.5x0.62+0.1x
Asset Turnover0.16+0.1x0.17+0.1x0.12+0.1x0.12+0.1x0.090.0x0.090.0x0.070.0x0.060.0x
FCF MarginN/A-43.4%+40.1pp-28.1%-69.2%-64.3%-83.6%-142.0pp-118.3%-103.7%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LATCH INC WTS's annual revenue?

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) reported $70.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is LATCH INC WTS's revenue growing?

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) revenue grew by 23.8% year-over-year, from $56.6M to $70.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Is LATCH INC WTS profitable?

No, LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) reported a net income of -$53.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -76.6%.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.34 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had EBITDA of -$47.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had $34.6M in cash and equivalents against $3.3M in long-term debt.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had a gross margin of 38.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had an operating margin of -75.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had a net profit margin of -76.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) has a return on equity of -92.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) recorded an outflow of $36.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 52.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) recorded an outflow of $35.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had $106.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) invested $79K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) invested $18.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had 164M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had a current ratio of 2.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) had a return on assets of -50.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) reported a net loss of $53.7M while operations used $35.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LATCH INC WTS (LTCHW) reported an operating loss of $52.7M against $3.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top