STOCK TITAN

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) Financials

LTUM
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$496K +48.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 +100.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$585K +2.8% YoY
Market Cap $6.2M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LTUM SEC filings page.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LTUM FY2025

Operating losses persist as shrinking equity and rising leverage increasingly reshape the balance sheet.

By FY2025, $2.4M of liabilities sat against only $415K of equity. That structure contrasts with 1.2x debt-to-equity in FY2023 and helps explain the 5.8x leverage reading now: obligations have not fallen with the asset base, so recurring losses have disproportionately weakened the owners’ cushion.

Operating cash flow remained negative at $585K in FY2025 even as operating loss narrowed to $648K. Since cash outflow still broadly tracks operating loss, the accounting improvement has not translated into self-funding operations; the decline in SG&A from $36K in FY2023 to $24K in FY2025 was too small to change that pattern.

The current ratio fell from 1.8x in FY2023 to 1.2x in FY2025, narrowing short-term flexibility even though current assets still exceed current liabilities. Separately, reported liquidity equaled 57.4 months of annual operating outflow, a cash comparison that does not erase the leverage trend.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LITHIUM CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-4.02

LITHIUM CORP scores -4.02, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($6.2M) relative to total liabilities ($2.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

LITHIUM CORP passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

LITHIUM CORP reported a net loss of $496K while operations used $585K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

LITHIUM CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

EBITDA
-$174K
YoY-15.9%
QoQ+1.2%

LITHIUM CORP's EBITDA was -$174K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 15.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2%.

Net Income
-$220K
YoY-40.9%
QoQ+13.1%

LITHIUM CORP reported -$220K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 40.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

LITHIUM CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.2M
YoY-22.7%
QoQ-6.6%
5Y CAGR+17.3%
10Y CAGR+19.8%

LITHIUM CORP held $2.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
118M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+3.1%
10Y CAGR+3.7%

LITHIUM CORP had 118M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LTUM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTUM quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
SG&A Expenses$6K-20.5%$5K-26.2%N/A$5K-4.3%$7K-40.9%$6K+2.6%N/A$5K-41.4%
Operating Income-$176K-15.7%-$178K-12.8%N/A-$169K+16.3%-$152K+14.4%-$158K+33.5%N/A-$201K-19.7%
EBITDA-$174K-15.9%-$176K-12.9%N/A-$167K+16.4%-$150K+14.6%-$156K+33.8%N/A-$199K-19.9%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$220K-40.9%-$253K-12.9%N/A-$94K+66.5%-$156K+26.2%-$224K+30.6%N/A-$279K-62.4%
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)118M0.0%118M0.0%N/A118M0.0%118M0.0%118M0.0%N/A118M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

LTUM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTUM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.5M-13.9%$2.6M-16.6%$2.8M-14.8%$2.8M-13.6%$2.9M-18.0%$3.1M-18.7%$3.3M-18.0%$3.3M-20.2%
Current Assets$2.5M-13.7%$2.6M-16.4%$2.8M-14.6%$2.8M-13.5%$2.9M-17.9%$3.1M-18.6%$3.3M-18.0%$3.3M-20.1%
Cash & Equivalents$2.2M-22.7%$2.3M-20.7%$2.5M-19.1%$2.6M-17.1%$2.8M-17.3%$2.9M-17.3%$3.1M-16.4%$3.2M-14.5%
Short-Term Investments$353K+198.9%$234K+71.4%$317K+45.9%$180K+131.6%$118K-32.5%$137K-40.0%$217K-34.6%$78K-78.3%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$2.6M+7.4%$2.4M+0.4%$2.4M+0.1%$2.4M+7.9%$2.4M+7.2%$2.4M+6.9%$2.4M+8.1%$2.2M-4.1%
Current Liabilities$2.6M+7.4%$2.4M+0.4%$2.4M+0.1%$2.4M+7.9%$2.4M+7.2%$2.4M+6.9%$2.4M+8.1%$2.2M-4.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$58K-110.9%$162K-76.3%$415K-54.3%$435K-59.0%$528K-60.5%$684K-55.9%$908K-50.1%$1.1M-41.1%
Retained Earnings-$10.5M-5.9%-$10.3M-5.4%-$10.0M-5.2%-$10.0M-6.7%-$9.9M-8.9%-$9.8M-9.7%-$9.5M-11.2%-$9.4M-9.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LTUM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTUM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$153K-25.6%-$163K-17.9%-$167K-28.9%-$157K+19.5%-$122K+18.3%-$139K-8.3%-$130K-9.6%-$195K-56.2%
Depreciation & Amortization$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$139K-8.3%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$3$4KN/AN/A$0$0$0$0-100.0%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LTUM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LTUM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/A-156.0%-123.3ppN/A-21.5%+4.8pp-29.5%-13.7pp-32.7%-11.9ppN/A-26.3%-16.8pp
Return on Assets-8.7%-3.4pp-9.8%-2.6ppN/A-3.3%+5.2pp-5.3%+0.6pp-7.2%+1.2ppN/A-8.5%-4.3pp
Current Ratio0.98-0.2x1.07-0.2x1.17-0.2x1.18-0.3x1.21-0.4x1.28-0.4x1.37-0.4x1.47-0.3x
Debt-to-EquityN/A14.90+11.4x5.81+3.2x5.54+3.4x4.57+2.9x3.52+2.1x2.65+1.4x2.11+0.8x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
LITHIUM CORP LTUM FY2025 $0 -$496K N/A $6.2M
ENERTOPIA CORP ENRT FY2025 N/A -$507K N/A $618K

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LITHIUM CORP's annual revenue?

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is LITHIUM CORP profitable?

No, LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) reported a net income of -$496K in fiscal year 2025.

What is LITHIUM CORP's earnings per share (EPS)?

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) had EBITDA of -$641K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) has a return on equity of -119.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) recorded an outflow of $585K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) had $2.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) had 118M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) had a current ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 5.81 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) had a return on assets of -17.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $6.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $6.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) held $2.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $585K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 57 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.02, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LITHIUM CORP (LTUM) reported a net loss of $496K while operations used $585K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top