STOCK TITAN

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) Financials

LWACW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $3.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$477K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LWACW SEC filings page.

This page shows LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LWACW FY2025

Reported earnings came from outside the operating line: positive net income coexisted with an operating loss, cash outflow, and negative equity.

In FY2025, net income of $3.6M contrasted with an operating loss of $466K and operating cash flow of -$477K; reported profit therefore did not translate into operating cash generation.

The balance sheet was heavily liability-funded: total liabilities of $227.8M exceeded total assets of $221.0M, leaving negative equity of -$6.7M. Yet current assets of $917K versus current liabilities of $153K produced a 6.0x current ratio, separating short-term coverage from the broader capital position.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants used $0.13 of operating cash (-$477K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.6M
YoY+551.8%
QoQ-7.2%

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 551.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$473K
YoY-58.5%
QoQ-24.4%

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants held $473K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LWACW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LWACW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$340K+290.5%$186K+293.8%N/A$153K$87K$47K
Operating Income-$340K-290.5%-$186K-293.8%N/A-$153K-$87K-$47K
Net Income$1.6M+551.8%$1.8M+3821.1%N/A$2.1M-$361K-$47K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

LWACW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LWACW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$224.6M+3.5%$222.8M+133865.0%$221.0M$219.1M$217.0M$166K
Current Assets$622K-52.4%$797K+5365.6%$917K$1.0M$1.3M$15K
Cash & Equivalents$473K-58.5%$625K+4186.5%$809K$902K$1.1M$15K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$231.9M+3.8%$229.8M+121774.3%$227.8M$225.6M$223.5M$189K
Current Liabilities$339K+73.6%$196K+3.7%$153K$122K$195K$189K
Non-Current Liabilities$231.5M+3.7%$229.6M$227.6M$225.5M$223.3M$0
Total Equity-$7.3M-12.9%-$6.9M-31126.9%-$6.7M-$6.6M-$6.4M-$22K
Retained Earnings-$7.3M-12.9%-$6.9M-14584.1%-$6.7M-$6.6M-$6.4M-$47K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LWACW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LWACW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$153K-193.5%-$183K-1661.3%-$79K-$336K-$52K-$10K
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/A$372KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$15K$98K$216.8M$25K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LWACW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LWACW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.7%+0.9pp0.8%+29.2ppN/A1.0%-0.2%-28.4%
Current Ratio1.84-4.9x4.08+4.0x5.988.536.700.08

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants profitable?

Yes, LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) reported a net income of $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.

What is LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants's operating cash flow?

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) recorded an outflow of $477K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants's total assets?

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) had $221.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) had a current ratio of 5.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) held $809K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $477K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 20 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, LightWave Acquisition Corp. Warrants (LWACW) used $0.13 of operating cash (-$477K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top