STOCK TITAN

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) Financials

MAJI
FY2020 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income Not reported for FY2020
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2020
Operating Cash Flow -$170K -1725.7% YoY
Market Cap $448K as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2020
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q1 FY2021

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2021, ended Jul 31, 2020 Reported Currency USD FYE April

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2021, filed Sep 21, 2020. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2020. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Marijuana Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

Marijuana Inc. generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2021.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2021.

Net Income

Not reported for Q1 2021.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2021.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

Marijuana Inc. held $0 in cash as of Q1 2021; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
250M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Marijuana Inc. had 250M shares outstanding in Q1 2021. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2021.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2021.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2021.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2021.

MAJI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAJI quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2110-QQ4'2010-QQ3'2010-QQ2'2010-QQ1'2010-QQ4'1910-KQ3'1910-QQ2'1910-Q
Revenue$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/A$243K$31K$27K-1.2%N/AN/AN/A
Operating IncomeN/AN/A-$243K-$31K-$27K+1.2%N/AN/AN/A
Income TaxN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A$0$0
Net IncomeN/AN/A-$243K-$31K$6K+120.7%N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

MAJI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAJI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2110-QQ4'2010-QQ3'2010-QQ2'2010-QQ1'2010-QQ4'1910-KQ3'1910-QQ2'1910-Q
Total Assets$1K$58K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$25$14
Current Assets$1K$58K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$25$14
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$25-94.6%$14-99.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$464K+4137.0%$445K+107.6%$219K+27.8%$42K-71.1%$11K$214K+136.2%$171K$144K
Current Liabilities$464K+4137.0%$445K+107.6%$219K+27.8%$42K-71.1%$11K$214K+136.2%$171K$144K
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$463K-4127.9%-$387K-80.4%-$219K-27.8%-$42K+71.1%-$11K+90.6%-$214K-140.4%-$171K-$144K
Retained Earnings-$9.2M-6.0%-$9.1M-5.0%-$8.9M-3.6%-$8.7M-1.1%-$8.6M-$8.6M-1.5%-$8.6M-$8.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MAJI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAJI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2110-QQ4'2010-QQ3'2010-QQ2'2010-QQ1'2010-QQ4'1910-KQ3'1910-QQ2'1910-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/A$57K+3634.0%-$84K-$26K-$116K-9196.6%-$2K-241.9%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash FlowN/A-$57K-3690.0%$84K$26K$116K$2KN/A$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MAJI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAJI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2110-QQ4'2010-QQ3'2010-QQ2'2010-QQ1'2010-QQ4'1910-KQ3'1910-QQ2'1910-Q
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.13+0.1x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.000.0x0.000.00
Asset Turnover0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.000.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$387K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.13), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Marijuana Inc. MAJI FY2020 $0 N/A N/A $448K
Cannabis Bioscience International Holdings Inc CBIH FY2025 $303K -$549K N/A $1.7M
Cv Sciences CVSI FY2025 $13.8M -$958K -7.0% $4.5M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Marijuana Inc.'s annual revenue?

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2020. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What is Marijuana Inc.'s operating cash flow?

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) recorded an outflow of $170K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2020, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Marijuana Inc.'s total assets?

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) had $58K in total assets as of fiscal year 2020, including both current and long-term assets.

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) had 250M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2020.

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) had a current ratio of 0.13 as of fiscal year 2020, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $448K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2020). The market capitalization is $448K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2020, Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $170K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Marijuana Inc. (MAJI) has negative shareholder equity of -$387K as of fiscal year 2020, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top