STOCK TITAN

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) Financials

MCAGR OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$248K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$664K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MCAGR SEC filings page.

This page shows Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI MCAGR FY2025

The reported vehicle is shrinking its asset base while liabilities remain larger than assets, leaving little short-term financial flexibility.

From FY2024 to FY2025, assets fell 33.5% while liabilities fell only 4.1%, pushing liabilities to 521.8% of assets; this is balance-sheet contraction without matching creditor reduction. The mismatch matters because shrinking resources are not being matched by a comparable reduction in obligations.

FY2025 reported a net loss of $431K alongside operating cash flow of -$742K, so the accounting loss was accompanied by a larger cash outflow rather than offset by non-cash items. Lower reported administrative spending did not remove the cash requirement.

Only $33K of current assets sat against $1.65M of current liabilities in FY2025, reflected in a 0.0x current ratio. That combination indicates obligations due sooner than the reported short-term asset base, while negative equity reached $3.68M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Mountain Crest Acq V RTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS reported a net loss of $431K while operations used $742K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$5K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS reported $5K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$18K
YoY-27.7%
QoQ-81.2%
5Y CAGR-6.0%

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS held $18K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M
YoY-1.0%
QoQ0.0%

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS had 3M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

MCAGR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCAGR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$101K-16.3%$120K-37.2%$84K-55.4%$77K-62.2%$120K-17.0%$191K+128.3%$187K+48.9%$202K-89.8%
Operating Income-$101Kn/m-$120Kn/m-$84Kn/m-$77Kn/m-$120Kn/m-$191Kn/m-$187Kn/m-$202Kn/m
Income Tax$1K-37.3%$1K-41.9%$2K-67.6%$2K-55.9%$2K-88.6%$2K-84.1%$6K-57.7%$5K-62.2%
Net Income$5Kn/m-$114Kn/m-$73Kn/m-$66Kn/m-$111Kn/m-$181Kn/m-$153Kn/m-$131Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

MCAGR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCAGR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$890K-29.9%$987K-18.6%$874K-33.5%$1.3M-79.1%$1.3M-78.7%$1.2M-79.3%$1.3M-76.7%$6.1M+10.1%
Current Assets$34K-61.1%$139K+225.7%$33K-79.0%$78K-2.1%$88K-5.6%$43K-66.8%$157K+874.4%$80K
Cash & Equivalents$18K-27.7%$97K+247.5%$12K-89.8%$41K-10.6%$25K+20.1%$28K+17.3%$117K+625.1%$46K+306.3%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$4.7M-6.3%$4.8M-1.0%$4.6M-4.1%$5.1M-45.3%$5.0M-44.1%$4.8M-48.0%$4.8M-46.7%$9.3M+7.3%
Current Liabilities$1.8M+0.5%$1.9M+17.5%$1.7M+8.7%$1.8M+36.8%$1.8M+61.1%$1.6M+3.8%$1.5M+19.0%$1.3M
Non-Current Liabilities$2.9M-10.0%$2.9M-10.1%$2.9M-10.2%$3.2M-59.1%$3.2M-58.8%$3.2M-58.3%$3.2M-57.7%$7.9M
Total Equity-$3.8Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$3.7Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$3.7Mn/m-$3.6Mn/m-$3.4Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$6.0Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m-$5.9Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$5.5Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MCAGR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCAGR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$79Kn/m-$165Kn/m-$287Kn/m-$134Kn/m-$233Kn/m-$89Kn/m-$310Kn/m-$123Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$4.9Mn/m-$52K-141.4%
Financing Cash Flow$0$250K-$106Kn/m$150K-25.0%N/AN/A-$4.5M-3097.8%$200Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MCAGR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCAGR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Return on Assets0.6%+9.3pp-11.6%+3.4pp-8.3%+3.4pp-5.2%-3.1pp-8.7%-7.6pp-15.0%-14.5pp-11.7%-10.5pp-2.1%+32.9pp
Current Ratio0.020.0x0.070.0x0.02-0.1x0.040.0x0.050.0x0.03-0.1x0.10+0.1x0.06

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) reported a net loss of $248K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $431K.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) recorded an outflow of $742K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) had $874K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) had a return on assets of -49.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) held $12K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $742K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Mountain Crest Acq V RTS (MCAGR) reported a net loss of $431K while operations used $742K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top