STOCK TITAN

Medicale (MCLE) Financials

MCLE OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$41K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$23K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE September

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Feb 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MCLE SEC filings page.

This page shows Medicale Corp (MCLE) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Medicale Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Medicale Corp reported a net loss of $41K while operations used $23K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Medicale Corp reported an operating loss of $33K against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$5K

Medicale Corp reported a net loss of $5K in Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Medicale Corp earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Medicale Corp held $0 in cash against $113K in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding
6M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+11.7%

Medicale Corp had 6M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

MCLE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCLE quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$3KN/A$4K$6KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Income-$3KN/A-$4K-$6KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$2KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Income Tax$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m
Net Income-$5KN/A-$6K-$8KN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)6M0.0%N/A6M0.0%6M0.0%6M0.0%N/A6M0.0%6M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

MCLE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCLE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%
Current Assets$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%
Cash & Equivalents$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%$1590.0%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$145K+25.6%$140K+41.4%$129K+57.4%$124K+72.7%$116K+92.4%$99K+142.4%$82K+208.5%$72K+296.1%
Current Liabilities$32K+45.1%$34K+117.0%$29K+108.3%$26K+100.1%$22K+84.9%$16K-62.1%$14K-47.0%$13K-28.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$113K+20.9%$106K+27.3%$100K+46.9%$98K+66.6%$94K+94.2%$84Kn/m$68Kn/m$59Kn/m
Long-Term Debt$113K+20.9%$106K+27.3%$100K+46.9%$98K+66.6%$94K+94.2%$84Kn/m$68K$59K
Total Equity-$145Kn/m-$140Kn/m-$129Kn/m-$124Kn/m-$116Kn/m-$99Kn/m-$82Kn/m-$72Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$222Kn/m-$217Kn/m-$206Kn/m-$201Kn/m-$193Kn/m-$176Kn/m-$159Kn/m-$149Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

MCLE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCLE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$7K-$6K-$2K-$5KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$7K$6K$2K$4KN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MCLE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MCLE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$140K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Medicale Corp MCLE FY2025 N/A -$41K N/A $2K —
Innovative Food Holdings Inc IVFH FY2025 $60.7M -$2.1M -3.4% $8.2M —
Quantum X Inc QUTX FY2025 $0 -$485K N/A $6.2M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Medicale Corp (MCLE) reported a net loss of $41K in fiscal year 2025.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Medicale Corp (MCLE) had $0 in cash and equivalents against $106K in long-term debt.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) recorded an outflow of $23K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Medicale Corp (MCLE) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $23K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) has negative shareholder equity of -$140K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) reported a net loss of $41K while operations used $23K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Medicale Corp (MCLE) reported an operating loss of $33K against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top