Price / Bookn/mnegative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MDEX SEC filings page.
This page shows MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) financial statements, including the
income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AIMDEXFY2025
Financing inflows are offsetting operating cash outflows while liabilities materially exceed the reported asset base.
The latest two annual periods show a matched funding pattern: operating cash flow was negative while financing cash flow supplied exactly $331K in FY2025 after $395K in FY2024. That pairing means reported cash needs were being met through financing rather than internally generated cash, even as the operating loss widened from -$302K to -$500K.
The balance sheet is dominated by obligations: FY2025 liabilities of $23.4M sit against assets of just $131K. Negative equity of -$23.3M confirms that recorded obligations exceed recorded resources by a wide margin; the capital base was already deeply impaired in FY2024 and deteriorated further in FY2025.
Operating efficiency has not stabilized: SG&A rose from $54K in FY2024 to $188K in FY2025, alongside a deeper operating loss, although operating cash outflow narrowed. The contrast suggests accounting expense and cash movement were affected by items beyond the reported SG&A line, so the cash improvement does not represent operating profitability.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Revenue
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Net Income
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Shares Outstanding
1.76B
YoY+9.9%
QoQ+5.0%
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC had 1.76B shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0%.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Debt
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
MDEX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
MDEX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
MDEX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
MDEX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$23.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
What is MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC's earnings per share (EPS)?
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What is MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC's operating cash flow?
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) recorded an outflow of $331K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC's total assets?
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) had $131K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How many shares does MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC have outstanding?
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) had 1.68B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
What is MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC's P/E ratio?
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $176K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC's price-to-sales ratio?
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $176K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
MADISON TECHNOLOGIES INC (MDEX) has negative shareholder equity of -$23.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.