A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MENS SEC filings page.
This page shows Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Jyong Biotech Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Jyong Biotech Ltd. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Jyong Biotech Ltd. reported a net loss of $4.7M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Jyong Biotech Ltd. reported an operating loss of $2.6M against $2.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jyong Biotech Ltd. held $1.2M in cash against $2.1M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $34.8M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
MENS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
MENS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $20.8M+226.4% | $6.4M |
| Current Assets | $15.5M+7444.7% | $206K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.2M+1066.3% | $101K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $45.7M+6.5% | $42.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $34.8M+187.0% | $12.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $10.9M-64.6% | $30.8M |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.1M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$24.9M+31.8% | -$36.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$37.8M-14.1% | -$33.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
MENS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MENS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$24.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.45), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jyong Biotech Ltd. MENS | FY2025 | N/A | -$4.7M | N/A | $167.0M | — |
| Tg Therapeutics Inc TGTX | FY2025 | $616.3M | $447.2M | 72.6% | $8.7B | 60/100 |
| Crispr Therapeut CRSP | FY2025 | $3.5M | -$581.6M | N/A | $5.5B | 53/100 |
| Ptc Therapeutics PTCT | FY2025 | $1.7B | $683.0M | 39.5% | $6.0B | 53/100 |
| Merus MRUS | FY2024 | $36.1M | -$215.3M | N/A | $6.8B | 58/100 |
Where Jyong Biotech Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Jyong Biotech Ltd. profitable?
No, Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) reported a net income of -$4.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) had EBITDA of -$2.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Jyong Biotech Ltd. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) had $1.2M in cash and equivalents against $2.1M in long-term debt.
What is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s total assets?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) had $20.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Jyong Biotech Ltd. spend on research and development?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) invested $813K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s current ratio?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) had a current ratio of 0.45 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) had a return on assets of -22.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $167.0M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $167.0M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) held $1.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) has negative shareholder equity of -$24.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Jyong Biotech Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) reported a net loss of $4.7M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Jyong Biotech Ltd. cover its interest payments?
Jyong Biotech Ltd. (MENS) reported an operating loss of $2.6M against $2.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.