STOCK TITAN

NFT LIMITED Financials

MI
FY2025 annual
Revenue $726K -2.0% YoY
Net Income -$1.4M -121.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.16 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

NFT LIMITED (MI) reported $726K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 2.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI MI FY2025

Equity-funded balance sheet supports a tiny revenue base, while operating cash conversion deteriorates sharply.

In FY2025, operating cash flow of -$99.3M dwarfed the -$1.4M net loss, so accounting results substantially understated the period’s cash consumption. Combined with a reported liquidity measure of 0.3 months of annual operating outflow, the latest figures make cash movement more informative than earnings alone.

Gross margin stayed near 74.1% in FY2024 and 73.5% in FY2025 despite revenue falling to $725.8K, so the pressure was not primarily at the direct-cost layer. Operating margin worsened from -122.4% to -148.1%, indicating overhead remained disproportionate to the shrinking revenue base.

Liabilities were $6.2M against $99.7M of equity, making the balance sheet predominantly equity-funded rather than debt-led. Debt-to-equity was just 0.1x, but the limited reported liquidity measure shows that low leverage and readily available funding are separate balance-sheet questions.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

NFT LIMITED does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
0.76

NFT LIMITED scores 0.76, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

NFT LIMITED passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

NFT LIMITED reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $99.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

NFT LIMITED reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $269K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$726K
YoY-2.0%

NFT LIMITED generated $726K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 2.0% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$1.4M
YoY-121.6%

NFT LIMITED reported -$1.4M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 121.6% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.16

NFT LIMITED earned -$0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.8M
YoY-96.6%

NFT LIMITED held $2.8M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
14M

NFT LIMITED had 14M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
73.5%
YoY-0.5pp

NFT LIMITED's gross margin was 73.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-1.4%
YoY-9.2pp

NFT LIMITED's ROE was -1.4% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 9.2 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

MI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

MI quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'25Q2'25Q4'24Q2'24Q4'23Q4'22

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Diluted).

MI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

MI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'25Q2'25Q4'24Q2'24Q4'23Q4'22
Total Assets$105.9M-0.1%$105.9M+22.3%$86.6M-0.2%$86.8M+17.8%$73.7M+8.8%$67.8M
Current Assets$105.9M-0.1%$105.9M+22.3%$86.6M-0.2%$86.8M+17.8%$73.7M+8.9%$67.7M
Cash & Equivalents$2.8M-95.5%$62.5M-24.1%$82.3M+0.8%$81.6M+32.2%$61.8M-3.0%$63.7M
Total Liabilities$6.2M-76.1%$25.9M+351.6%$5.7M-52.4%$12.0M-6.6%$12.9M-16.0%$15.3M
Current Liabilities$6.2M+5.6%$5.9M+2.2%$5.7M-52.4%$12.0M-6.6%$12.9M-16.0%$15.3M
Total Equity$99.7M+24.5%$80.1M-1.0%$80.9M+8.2%$74.8M+23.0%$60.8M+16.0%$52.4M
Retained Earnings-$30.0M-1.9%-$29.5M-2.8%-$28.7M0.0%-$28.7M+18.0%-$35.0M+12.2%-$39.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

MI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'25Q2'25Q4'24Q2'24Q4'23Q4'22

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

MI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'25Q2'25Q4'24Q2'24Q4'23Q4'22
Current Ratio17.13-1.0x18.11+3.0x15.13+7.9x7.21+1.5x5.72+1.3x4.41
Debt-to-Equity0.06-0.3x0.32+0.3x0.07-0.1x0.16-0.1x0.21-0.1x0.29

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NFT LIMITED's annual revenue?

NFT LIMITED (MI) reported $726K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is NFT LIMITED's revenue growing?

NFT LIMITED (MI) revenue declined by 2.0% year-over-year, from $741K to $726K in fiscal year 2025.

Is NFT LIMITED profitable?

No, NFT LIMITED (MI) reported a net income of -$1.4M in fiscal year 2025.

NFT LIMITED (MI) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.16 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

NFT LIMITED (MI) had a gross margin of 73.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

NFT LIMITED (MI) has a return on equity of -1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

NFT LIMITED (MI) recorded an outflow of $99.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

NFT LIMITED (MI) had $105.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

NFT LIMITED (MI) had 14M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

NFT LIMITED (MI) had a current ratio of 17.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

NFT LIMITED (MI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

NFT LIMITED (MI) had a return on assets of -1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, NFT LIMITED (MI) held $2.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $99.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

NFT LIMITED (MI) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.76, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

NFT LIMITED (MI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

NFT LIMITED (MI) reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $99.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

NFT LIMITED (MI) reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $269K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top