A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YJ SEC filings page.
Yunji Inc. (YJ) reported $45.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 20.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Yunji's shrinking sales base leaves gross profit unable to absorb overhead, while cash needs remain substantial despite modest liabilities.
Across FY2021-FY2025, revenue contracted sharply while gross margin ended at44.4% , above its FY2021 level; operating margin nevertheless turned deeply negative because selling, general and administrative expense remained about$18M in FY2025. That combination points to a smaller, less absorbent revenue base rather than simply weaker product-level economics.
In FY2025, the net loss of
The balance sheet remains lightly liability-funded relative to assets, but the current ratio fell from 2.3x in FY2023 to 1.4x in FY2025, tightening working-capital flexibility. Reported liquidity equaled 104.1 months of the latest annual operating outflow, a separate balance-sheet measure that does not indicate improving operations.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Yunji Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Yunji Inc. held $71.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $8.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Yunji Inc. scores 75/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Yunji Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for Yunji Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Yunji Inc. reported revenue of $45.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $57.2M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Yunji Inc. scores 13/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunji Inc.'s operations used $8.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $17.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Yunji Inc. scores 79/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunji Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $71.7M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $39.1M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Yunji Inc. scores 72/100 among other emerging companies.
Yunji Inc. scores -7.30, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($7.5M) relative to total liabilities ($39.1M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Yunji Inc. passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Yunji Inc. reported a net loss of $19.1M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Yunji Inc. held $15.7M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
YJ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
YJ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $173.0M-6.6% | $185.3M-15.3% | $218.8M-20.2% | $274.4M-25.6% | $368.8M-5.7% | $390.9M-17.6% | $474.3M |
| Current Assets | $51.1M-27.7% | $70.7M-37.9% | $113.9M-35.2% | $175.8M-34.3% | $267.6M-18.6% | $328.9M-20.0% | $410.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $15.7M-47.9% | $30.1M-58.8% | $72.9M+21.3% | $60.1M-32.5% | $89.0M-45.4% | $163.1M+28.5% | $126.9M |
| Short-Term Investments | $12.0M | $0-100.0% | $1.0M-96.7% | $30.7M-48.5% | $59.6M+190.1% | $20.6M-81.5% | $111.3M |
| Inventory | $5.9M+45.3% | $4.0M-32.9% | $6.0M-24.1% | $7.9M-40.2% | $13.3M-36.0% | $20.7M-66.3% | $61.5M |
| Accounts Receivable | $551K-92.8% | $7.7M-14.9% | $9.1M-33.6% | $13.6M-26.4% | $18.5M-26.6% | $25.2M+516.1% | $4.1M |
| Long-Term Investments | $44.0M-11.8% | $49.9M-2.6% | $51.3M-14.6% | $60.1M+0.4% | $59.9M+145.7% | $24.4M-14.7% | $28.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $39.1M+4.1% | $37.6M-26.4% | $51.1M-34.3% | $77.8M-43.1% | $136.8M-27.8% | $189.4M-28.3% | $263.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $36.1M+0.6% | $35.9M-27.4% | $49.5M-36.3% | $77.8M-42.8% | $135.9M-27.7% | $187.8M-27.3% | $258.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.0M+79.9% | $1.7M+6.4% | $1.6M+7357.1% | $21K-97.7% | $894K-42.5% | $1.6M-72.3% | $5.6M |
| Total Equity | $133.7M-9.4% | $147.6M-12.0% | $167.6M-14.7% | $196.5M-15.3% | $231.9M+15.3% | $201.1M-3.7% | $208.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$912.4M-6.6% | -$855.9M+0.8% | -$862.5M+0.2% | -$863.9M+5.4% | -$913.1M-0.1% | -$912.2M-9.4% | -$833.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
YJ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
YJ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yunji Inc. YJ | FY2025 | $45.3M | -$19.1M | -42.0% | $7.5M | 40/100 |
| Meiwu Technology Company Limited WNW | FY2025 | $7.1M | -$18.6M | N/A | $56.9M | 60/100 |
| iPower, Inc. IPW | FY2026 | $20.0M | -$11.6M | -58.2% | $509K | 29/100 |
| WEBUY GLOBAL LTD. WBUY | FY2025 | $18.8M | -$8.5M | -45.3% | $4.4M | 41/100 |
| Jowell Global Ltd. JWEL | FY2025 | $165.0M | -$6.3M | -3.8% | $5.2M | 50/100 |
| Linkage Global Inc LGCB | FY2025 | $5.1M | -$7.4M | N/A | $20.0M | 17/100 |
Where Yunji Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Yunji Inc.'s annual revenue?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) reported $45.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -20.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Yunji Inc.'s revenue growing?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) revenue declined by 20.8% year-over-year, from $57.2M to $45.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Yunji Inc. profitable?
No, Yunji Inc. (YJ) reported a net income of -$19.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -42.0%.
What is Yunji Inc.'s EBITDA?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had EBITDA of -$18.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Yunji Inc.'s gross margin?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had a gross margin of 44.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Yunji Inc.'s operating margin?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had an operating margin of -45.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Yunji Inc.'s net profit margin?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had a net profit margin of -42.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Yunji Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) has a return on equity of -14.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Yunji Inc.'s free cash flow?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) recorded an outflow of $18.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Yunji Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) recorded an outflow of $8.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Yunji Inc.'s total assets?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had $173.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Yunji Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) invested $9.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Yunji Inc.'s current ratio?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had a current ratio of 1.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Yunji Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.29 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Yunji Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) had a return on assets of -11.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Yunji Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $7.5M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Yunji Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $45.3M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $7.5M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Yunji Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Yunji Inc. (YJ) held $71.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 104 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Yunji Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) has an Altman Z-Score of -7.30, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Yunji Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Yunji Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) reported a net loss of $19.1M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Yunji Inc.?
Yunji Inc. (YJ) scores 40 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.