STOCK TITAN

Jowell Global Ltd Financials

JWEL
FY2025 annual
Revenue $165.0M +24.1% YoY
Net Income -$6.3M +21.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.87 +22.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.5M -329.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) reported $165.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 24.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI JWEL FY2025

Revenue recovery is paired with persistent losses and renewed cash outflow, while a shrinking asset base increases balance-sheet pressure.

The FY2025 revenue rebound did not translate into cash: operating cash flow swung from $790K positive in FY2024 to -$1.5M. That earnings-to-cash gap matters because the operating loss narrowed to $5.0M, while financing provided $2.0M to offset the cash shortfall.

The asset base contracted from $25.8M in FY2024 to $21.9M in FY2025 while liabilities rose. Equity fell 32.3%, indicating accumulated losses are reducing the capital cushion even as sales recovered.

Debt-to-equity stayed at 0.0006x, so conventional borrowing is minimal; however, the current ratio fell from 2.4x to 1.7x. Current liabilities were $9.6M, while reported liquidity equaled 43.6 months of the latest annual operating outflow—a historical comparison, not a forecast.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 50 / 100
Financial Health Score 50/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Jowell Global Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
64
Dilution
55
R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Jowell Global Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
50
Burn Trend
82
Balance Sheet
46
Altman Z-Score Safe
4.89

Jowell Global Ltd scores 4.89, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Jowell Global Ltd passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Jowell Global Ltd reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$165.0M
YoY+24.1%
5Y CAGR+11.2%

Jowell Global Ltd generated $165.0M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 24.1% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$4.8M
YoY+36.4%

Jowell Global Ltd's EBITDA was -$4.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 36.4% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$6.3M
YoY+21.2%

Jowell Global Ltd reported -$6.3M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 21.2% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$2.87
YoY+22.2%

Jowell Global Ltd earned -$2.87 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 22.2% from the prior year.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.5M
YoY-329.4%

Jowell Global Ltd recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 329.4% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$2.7M
YoY+25.4%
5Y CAGR-31.6%

Jowell Global Ltd held $2.7M in cash against $6K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $9.6M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
2M
YoY+9.5%

Jowell Global Ltd had 2M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 9.5% from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-3.0%
YoY+3.0pp
5Y CAGR-8.3pp

Jowell Global Ltd's operating margin was -3.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.0 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
-3.8%
YoY+2.2pp
5Y CAGR-7.5pp

Jowell Global Ltd's net profit margin was -3.8% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.2 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-54.8%
YoY-7.7pp
5Y CAGR-74.0pp

Jowell Global Ltd's ROE was -54.8% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 7.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$12K
YoY-89.4%
5Y CAGR+56.3%

Jowell Global Ltd invested $12K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 89.4% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

JWEL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

JWEL quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'25Q4'24Q4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Diluted).

JWEL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

JWEL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'25Q4'24Q4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19
Total Assets$21.9M-15.3%$25.8M-26.8%$35.3M-50.4%$71.2M+21.2%$58.7M+73.4%$33.9M+200.8%$11.3M
Current Assets$16.0M-9.2%$17.6M-33.9%$26.7M-55.5%$59.9M+29.4%$46.3M+54.3%$30.0M+168.2%$11.2M
Cash & Equivalents$2.7M+25.4%$2.2M+74.8%$1.3M-90.8%$13.5M-36.3%$21.2M+16.5%$18.2M+158392.4%$12K
Inventory$5.9M-28.7%$8.3M+1.7%$8.2M-38.3%$13.3M+7.8%$12.3M+66.5%$7.4M+197.4%$2.5M
Accounts Receivable$78K-96.2%$2.0M-14.9%$2.4M-61.3%$6.2M+25.0%$5.0M+1520.6%$306KN/A
Total Liabilities$10.4M+16.8%$8.9M-11.4%$10.1M-70.1%$33.7M+77.1%$19.0M+26.0%$15.1M+119.6%$6.9M
Current Liabilities$9.6M+28.9%$7.4M-18.1%$9.1M-71.4%$31.6M+110.2%$15.1M+23.8%$12.2M+76.5%$6.9M
Long-Term Debt$6K0.0%$6KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$11.5M-32.3%$16.9M-32.9%$25.2M-32.7%$37.4M-5.7%$39.7M+111.7%$18.7M+328.5%$4.4M
Retained Earnings-$40.3M-18.5%-$34.0M-30.6%-$26.0M-78.7%-$14.6M-380.0%-$3.0M-190.5%$3.4M+4977.0%$66K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

JWEL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

JWEL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'25Q4'24Q4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

JWEL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

JWEL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'25Q4'24Q4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19
Current Ratio1.68-0.7x2.38-0.6x2.95+1.1x1.89-1.2x3.08+0.6x2.47+0.8x1.63
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.00-0.4x0.40-0.5x0.90+0.4x0.48-0.3x0.81-0.8x1.57

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jowell Global Ltd's annual revenue?

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) reported $165.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 24.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Jowell Global Ltd's revenue growing?

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) revenue grew by 24.1% year-over-year, from $133.0M to $165.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Jowell Global Ltd profitable?

No, Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) reported a net income of -$6.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -3.8%.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.87 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 22.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had EBITDA of -$4.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had $2.7M in cash and equivalents against $6K in long-term debt.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had an operating margin of -3.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had a net profit margin of -3.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) has a return on equity of -54.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -329.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had $21.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) invested $12K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had a current ratio of 1.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) had a return on assets of -28.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) held $5.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 44 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.89, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Jowell Global Ltd (JWEL) scores 50 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top