Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JFBR SEC filings page.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) reported $16.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 23.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is expanding, but rising overhead and repeated cash outflows mean growth has not yet produced a self-funding operation.
Revenue reached$16.8M in FY2025 while gross margin remained10.6% , indicating scale has not materially improved the economics of each dollar sold. Operating cash flow was a$6.2M outflow and free cash flow was nearly the same, showing reported losses are translating into cash needs rather than being mostly accounting effects.
The balance sheet is less strained than the income statement suggests: current assets of
The financing pattern explains how operations continued despite losses: FY2025 financing provided
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Jeffs' Brands Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $6.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Jeffs' Brands Ltd scores 14/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd had 250,727 shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Jeffs' Brands Ltd scores 88/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Jeffs' Brands Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd reported revenue of $16.8M in fiscal year 2025, against $13.7M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Jeffs' Brands Ltd scores 71/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd's operations used $6.2M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $5.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Jeffs' Brands Ltd scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $1.6M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $9.8M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Jeffs' Brands Ltd scores 24/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd scores -1.34, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.0M) relative to total liabilities ($9.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $6.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Jeffs' Brands Ltd reported an operating loss of $7.8M against $135 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jeffs' Brands Ltd held $1.6M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
JFBR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
JFBR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $22.2M+61.8% | $23.0M+48.7% | $13.7M+12.1% | $15.5M+3.0% | $12.2M-22.4% | $15.0M | $15.8M+112.8% | $7.4M |
| Current Assets | $7.6M+0.6% | $11.6M+43.8% | $7.5M+81.2% | $8.1M+50.0% | $4.2M-62.3% | $5.4M | $11.0M+445.7% | $2.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.6M-36.2% | $6.1M+115.5% | $2.6M+379.3% | $2.8M+30.7% | $535K-93.4% | $2.2M | $8.1M+1970.5% | $393K+35.1% |
| Inventory | $4.7M+15.2% | $4.1M-6.0% | $4.1M+69.8% | $4.4M+71.3% | $2.4M+33.2% | $2.5M | $1.8M+46.0% | $1.2M |
| Accounts Receivable | $691K+64.5% | $507K+28.0% | $420K-33.2% | $396K+202.3% | $629K+92.4% | $131K | $327K-10.7% | $366K |
| Goodwill | $951K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $9.8M+19.4% | $14.8M+79.4% | $8.2M+119.1% | $8.3M+121.3% | $3.7M+26.2% | $3.7M | $3.0M-52.0% | $6.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $4.2M+143.3% | $5.0M+170.7% | $1.7M-25.7% | $1.8M+4.2% | $2.3M+260.6% | $1.8M | $640K-69.1% | $2.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.6M-13.5% | $9.8M+53.1% | $6.5M+354.4% | $6.4M+227.1% | $1.4M-38.6% | $2.0M | $2.3M-43.4% | $4.1M |
| Total Equity | $11.5M+106.1% | $8.2M+13.5% | $5.6M-34.7% | $7.2M-36.2% | $8.5M-33.6% | $11.3M | $12.8M+923.2% | $1.3M+258.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$19.8M-22.9% | -$18.8M-54.9% | -$16.1M-94.3% | -$12.2M-120.7% | -$8.3M-125.0% | -$5.5M | -$3.7M-149.0% | -$1.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
JFBR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
JFBR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffs' Brands Ltd JFBR | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$3.7M | -21.9% | $2.0M | 36/100 |
| Jowell Global Ltd. JWEL | FY2025 | $165.0M | -$6.3M | -3.8% | $5.8M | 50/100 |
| WEBUY GLOBAL LTD. WBUY | FY2025 | $18.8M | -$8.5M | -45.3% | $4.3M | 41/100 |
| Yunji Inc. YJ | FY2025 | $45.3M | -$19.1M | -42.0% | $8.0M | 40/100 |
| Meiwu Technology Company Limited WNW | FY2025 | $7.1M | -$18.6M | N/A | $62.8M | 60/100 |
| iPower, Inc. IPW | FY2026 | $20.0M | -$11.6M | -58.2% | $1.3M | 29/100 |
Where Jeffs' Brands Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's annual revenue?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) reported $16.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's revenue growing?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) revenue grew by 23.0% year-over-year, from $13.7M to $16.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Jeffs' Brands Ltd profitable?
No, Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) reported a net income of -$3.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -21.9%.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's gross margin?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) had a gross margin of 10.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's operating margin?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) had an operating margin of -46.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's net profit margin?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) had a net profit margin of -21.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) has a return on equity of -32.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's free cash flow?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's operating cash flow?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Jeffs' Brands Ltd's total assets?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) had $22.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Jeffs' Brands Ltd's capital expenditures?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) invested $11K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's current ratio?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) had a current ratio of 1.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) had a return on assets of -16.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Jeffs' Brands Ltd's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $6.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's Altman Z-Score?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.34, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Jeffs' Brands Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Jeffs' Brands Ltd's earnings high quality?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $6.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Jeffs' Brands Ltd cover its interest payments?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) reported an operating loss of $7.8M against $135 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Jeffs' Brands Ltd?
Jeffs' Brands Ltd (JFBR) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.